Sold2021Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase made of bronzeElisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase made of bronze glaze ceramics for Perignem. (20 x 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. (H:39 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. Not marked. The vase has a large backing flaw on the side, where a crack is appearing through the glaze. See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' glazed ceramics, for Perignem. Circa 1960. (H:25,5 x D:10,5 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' a mid-century vase made of glazed ceramics, for Perignem. Circa 1960. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' glazed ceramics for Perignem. (H: 60 x D: 14 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' glazed ceramics for Perignem.  Dimensions: (H: 60 x D: 14 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase with selenium red glaze for Perignem, marked. (57 x 11,5cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase with selenium red glaze for Perignem, marked. . (57 x 11,5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) A ceramic vase withElisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) A ceramic vase with multiple glazes, marked Perignem. (35 x 20 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Two Bowls' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. (H:6 x D:24,5 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Two Bowls' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Small Soliflore' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. (H:9 x D:8 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Small Soliflore' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. Marked 'Per' on the base. Generally in excellent condition with a small baking flaw on the base.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Pair of bowls' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem (L:10 x W:42 xElisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Pair of bowls' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. Circa 1960. Marked on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Girl and flower', made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. (W:17 x H:25Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Girl and flower', made of glazed ceramics for Perignem.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Bear', glazed ceramics and made for Perignem. (H:20 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Bear', a figurine with a heraldic image of the city of Beernem. Circa 1960-1970. Glazed ceramics and made for Perignem.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Bowl' glazed ceramics for Perignem. (L:28 x W:46 x H:5,5 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Bowl' a mid-century bowl made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. circa 1960. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Girl with a flower', Perignem. (7 x 10,5 x 21,5cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Girl with a flower' a statue made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. . (7 x 10,5 x 21,5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) Sculpture of a sitting girl (17,5 x 11 x 29,5cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) Sculpture of a sitting girl, for Perignem. Marked E.V. . (17,5 x 11 x 29,5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI)Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI) Vase en résine molle jaune et branches de bois Signé, numéroté 1/16 et daté à la base 80 x 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - bronze 'Kaeru' sculpture of a frogLot 58 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) bronze 'Kaeru' sculpture of a frog bronze incised signature on bottom 7 1/2 x 11 x 12 inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collection This frog resemblesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scott Hanson Bronze Penguin Revolving SculptureScott Hanson (American, XX-XXI), Bronze Penguin Sculpture, numbered editio "111/950" to reverse, mounted on a revolving quartzite base in the form ice. Overall: 6" H x 5.75" W x 4.25" D. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - bronze Putti with GooseLot 64 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) bronze Putti with Goose bronze with artist applied brown patina 14 x 10 1/2 x 8 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Vase and Object drawings (4)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Vase and Object drawings (4) pencil on paper each signed lower left sheet: 11 3/4 x 9 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection lot includes four works<See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Bronze Relief, Woman in ProfileLot 183 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Bronze Relief, Woman in Profile foundry stamp Van Aerschot Bruxelles to edge incised JW 20 x 14 1/4 x 3 inches Provenance: Purchased from the Estate of Maurice KanbarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (1946) 'Vase' for Perignem. (H:34 x D:17 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (1946) 'Vase' Glazed ceramics for Perignem.  Signed on the base.  Dimensions: (H:34 x D:17 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Léon GOOSSENS (XX) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics. (H:41,5 cm)Léon GOOSSENS (XX) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics. Not marked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Léon GOOSSENS (XX) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics. (H:30 cm)Léon GOOSSENS (XX) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics. Not marked.See Sold Price
145 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn archaic Chinese Gu vase made of gilded bronze, Ming Dynasty, 15th/16th centurySee Sold Price
10 mins LeftKamy INCArt Deco Signed Original Nautical Ocean Shark Vase Bronze Sculpture Statue Gift$145(1 bid)
10 mins LeftKamy INCFemale Centaur Mythological Creature bronze sculpture statue Hand Made Decor Art$295
2 days LeftHotspot AuctionsBronze vase with Ge glaze and double ears, made during the Qianlong reign of the Qing Dynasty$200
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Fine Art Nouveau French Louchet Ciseleur Gilt Bronze Figural Vase/Jardiniere$6,000
10 mins LeftKamy INCCollectible Aldo Vitaleh Bronze Sculpture - Young Boy Holding Tulip Vase Candle Holder$145