Sold2022EMANUEL GLICEN ROMANO SIGNED CUBIST MAN WITH HORSE & CART BEFORE CA. 1950 OIL/BOARD 39" X 29" IMAGEEMANUEL GLICEN ROMANO SIGNED CUBIST MAN WITH HORSE & CART BEFORE CA. 1950 OIL/BOARD 39" X 29" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUEL GLICEN ROMANO SIGNED CUBIST "FATHER & CHILD" BEFORE CA. 1950, OIL ON BOARD 29" X 24" IMAGEEMANUEL GLICEN ROMANO SIGNED CUBIST "FATHER & CHILD" BEFORE CA. 1950, OIL ON BOARD 29" X 24" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUEL GLICEN ROMANO SIGNED CUBIST 'HARP PLAYER' BEFORE CA. 1950, OIL/MASONITE 45" X 81"FRAMEEMANUEL GLICEN ROMANO SIGNED CUBIST 'HARP PLAYER' BEFORE CA. 1950, OIL/MASONITE 45" X 81"FRAME FLAKING RIGHT SIDESee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUEL GLICEN ROMANO SIGNED EXPRESSIONIST STILL LIFE 'FLOWERS & RED BOOK' BEFORE CA. 1950,EMANUEL GLICEN ROMANO SIGNED EXPRESSIONIST STILL LIFE 'FLOWERS & RED BOOK' BEFORE CA. 1950, OIL/MASONITE 33" X 26" FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wessleman (1931-2004)New Bedroom Blonde Doodle, 1991 Screenprint in colors Signed, numbered, and embossed on recto From the numbered edition of 100 Image: 29 7/8 x 39 7/8 inches Framed: 44 1/4 x 49 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903 - 1968): Portrait of a Ladyoil on canvas; signed lower right Sight: 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (100.3 x 74.9 cm.), Frame: 46 1/2 x 36 1/2 in. (118.1 x 92.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence Lebduska. Storm On Horse Farm.Lawrence Lebduska. Storm Coming In On Horse Farm. 1947. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Est. $4,000-7,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023William Kentridge, Man with MegaphoneWilliam Kentridge Man with Megaphone 1998etching and aquatint in colors image: 9.75 h x 14.75 w in (25 x 37 cm) sight: 11.25 h x 16.375 w in (29 x 42 cm) Signed and numbered to lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zinelli. Man on White Horse & Symbolic Images Dbl-Sided Painting.Carlo Zinelli. Man on White Horse & Symbolic Images Double-Sided Painting. 1966. Signed and dated. Paint and ink on poster. Excellent condition. 19.5" x 27.5”. Provenance: The Samuel Farber CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese PaintingMan With Three Horses 38" x 21" (image) with numerous collectors markSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS SELF PORTRAIT PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED. HOLE TO CANVAS, SCRATCHES TO SURFACE. 24 1/2" x 33 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 29 1/2" x 39" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950Zuni Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950fired clay, pigmentsheight 5 1/4 x diameter 11 1/2 in. (13.34 x 29.21 cm.) Private Collection, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Chandler Christy (1872-1952) Happy Motoring (The Happy Ending) 39 3/4 x 29 5/8 in. (101 x...Howard Chandler Christy (1872-1952) Happy Motoring (The Happy Ending) signed and dated 'Howard Chandler Christy. 19' (lower right) watercolor and gouache on paper laid down on paper 39 3/4 x 29 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins, Eyes of the Dove: For Mantic MediumPaul Jenkins Eyes of the Dove: For Mantic Medium 1959oil on canvas39 h x 29 w in (99 x 74 cm) Signed to lower left 'Paul Jenkins'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Paul Jenkins Eyes of the DoveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Mid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist Original Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 26H x 39.25L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Oversized Signed Photo to Col. Tom ParkerMassive vintage matte-finish 29 x 39 close-up portrait of Elvis Presley, signed and inscribed in thick black felt tip to his famous manager, Colonel Tom Parker, "To the 'Admiral,' you know howSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler 'Solar Imp' ScreenprintHelen Frankenthaler, American (1928 - 2011). 'Solar Imp'. Screenprint in colors on paper. Signed in pencil twice and numbered 52/126. Paper is 39.5" H x 29.5" W, framed 43.5" H x 34" W. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) The Flower CartArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) The Flower Cart Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. (39 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (100.3 x 64.8cm)) ProvenanceThe Artist.Private Collection, Pennsylvania.</See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE VENARD (FRENCH, 1913-1999).Untitled. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From an E 64th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 39.25" h x 29.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024After W F Ritschel Horse Cart & Clam Digger Litho26.5" x 34.25". Framed lithograph after William Frederick Ritschel's watercolor depicting a man on a horse cart on a beach in the foreground and a man digging for clams in the water in the background.See Sold Price
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsJUAN GARCIA RIPOLLES (Spanish,1932-) Modernist 'Paloma' Colorful Lithograph$150
11 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, Framed Original Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed by the artist and with a letter of$5,000
11 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Harmony" Framed Original Oil Study on Board, Hand Signed with Certificate of$7,000
11 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr Brainwash- Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel "Work Well Together"$30,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAnthony Thieme, American 1888-1954. "Gloucester Rocks". Watercolor on artist's board. Signed lower$500