Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Poppy" & "Pilgrim" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Poppy" & "Pilgrim" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"12 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Cameo VaseFrance, circa 1900. Signed 'Galle'.Ht. 14 1/4 in. Max Dia. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH ART NOUVEAU CAMEO GLASS VASE BY E GALLEEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo vase with two elegant handles. Colorless glass, covered with an opalescent underlay in orange on the inside, red on the outside. Etched decoration in relief: redSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Berry" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Berry" Vase cameo glass signed "Gallé" 9 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Hibiscus" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Hibiscus" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Iris" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Iris" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédoucheCirca 1900Signée 'Gallé' en réser...€4,800
4 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
4 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-étagèreCirca 1900Signé 'E Gallé'Noyer, pitch ...€2,500
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Emile Gallé, France. Large antique vase in smoke colored art glass with flowers, branches and cross$2,800
5 days LeftJasper52Early Emile Gallé vase in clear frosted art glass. Carved with motifs in the form of flowers and$1,600
5 days LeftJasper52Colossal antique Emile Gallé vase in frosted and purple art glass carved in the form of foliage.$2,800