Sold2021EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZIL"EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZILIAN. Signed. Image size 27in by 20in. With frame size 30in by 23in. Emiliano di Cavalcanti was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil in 1897. Emiliano di Cavalcanti beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalcanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right Di Cavalcanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque MelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, workshop stamp E Di Cavalacanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalacanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de AlbuquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emiliano di Cavalcanti, paintingEmiliano di Cavalcanti, painting, Emiliano di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976), "Mulata", oil on canvas, initial signed lower right, possibly maquette for Bohemia series serigraph, with four serigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano Di Cavalcanti Oil on Canvas Art: 18" x 24" BrazilNo COA - Shipping in USA $120 Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo, known as Di Cavalcanti, was a Brazilian painter who sought to produce a form of Brazilian art free of any noticeable EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976), Attribué àFemme assise Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à gauche 26,8 x 19,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emiliano Di Cavalcanti Oil CardboardAttributed to Emiliano Di Cavalganti, oil cardboard. It does not have a COA. Painting measurements in inches: 19.5 x 16 approx All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the foSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Signed Lithographs by Emiliano Di Cavalcanti6 Lithographs by Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Realismo Magico.Overall size of paper is approx. 19 1/2" x 26"Limited Edition 41/100. Signed.From the Estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock MusiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emiliano Di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976)Medium: Original drawing on paper. Subject: Three women. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 24 x 19 inches (framed). COA on backside.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGAttributed to Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo , no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 26"HX30"W framed, mint condition Biography: Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti deSee Sold Price
Sold202218K Gold Cigarette Case18K Gold Cigarette Caseinterior engraved Paris - Rowe 1954; 102.46 dwts.; 3 x 4 1/4 x 1/4 in.Provenance: Katherine Urquhart Warren (1897-1976); by descent to current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIO MARTINELLI, MARTINELLI LUCE Due lampadeELIO MARTINELLI, MARTINELLI LUCE Due lampade da tavolo 'Elmetto', 1976. Alluminio verniciato. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 28. Letteratura: Emiliana Martinelli, Elio Martinelli e MartinelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Superstudio Group (1966), Specchio misuratore, 1976multiplo in laminato print serigrafato e specchio, cm 24x24x12 tiratura 500 esemplari, di cui, effettivamente realizzati, un centinaio numerati e firmati su etichetta es. 131/500 Plura Edizioni, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Luigi Frullini Walnut ArmchairsLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897) Pair of Armchairs circa 1889 carved walnut each signed "L. Frullini, Firenze" 66 x 25 x 27 inches Literature: Simone Chiarugi, Botteghe di Mobilieri in Toscana 1780See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI (2)Poltrona con poggiapiedi della serie Le Bambole. Gommapiuma rivestita in tessuto. Produzione B&B 1976 ca. cm 85x81x100 cm 45x80x90 Discrete condizioni, segni d'usura, strappi, segni di bruciature al tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst "Elfo III" corroso glassMAX ERNST (German 1891-1976) "Elfo 3" Corroso glass. 5 7/8 x 6 1/4 x 1 inches Inscribed verso: Elfo 3 di Max Ernst / Fucina degli Angeli Venezia / Natale 1966 © 226/300. CONDITION: In overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MAN RAY (American 1890-1976) A PRINT, "Mercante di Venise au Papillons," SIGNED, CIRCA 1967$400
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama KAZUKI 3 FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, FABRIC LAMPSHADE€300
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiovanni Offredi GAMBACORDA FOLDING CHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, FABRIC SEAT€100
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BY$500(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMari, Enzo, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63€2,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyWilliam Gropper American 1897 - 1977 Ink and Asphaltum Drawing c1950 Farmer$600
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000