Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986)CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986) Italian film Actor. Best remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo, the villain of the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). T.L.S., A.Celi, one page, 4to, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Celi Signed PhotographItalian film actor and director (1922-1986) who appeared in nearly 100 films and is remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo in the 1965 James Bond film Thunderball. Glossy 4.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brunel Preziosi Sterling Wax Lion Globe Sculpture20th century Italian origin sterling silver 925 with gilded highlights over resin composition sculpture created by artist and sculptor Angelo Giannelli ( Italian, 1922 - 2005 ) for Brunel Preziosi D'ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Fortunino 'Franco' Matania (1922-2006) Italian/British.Fortunino 'Franco' Matania (1922-2006) Italian/British. Study of a Man on a Bucking Bronco, Mixed Media, Signed and Dated 'Nov 1986', 18" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriella Crespi Elisse Coffee TableGabriella Crespi (Italian, 1922-2017) Elisse Coffee Table brushed and polished chrome-plated steel unsigned H 13 3/4 x W 51 1/2 x D 36 inches Property from the Estate of Eliot Becker, Northbrook, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriella Crespi Attr. Bamboo Breakfront BookcaseGabriella Crespi (Italian, 1922-2017) attributed Georgian style breakfront book case in bamboo, with "Artifex International / Made in Italy" label to reverse, with Chinoiserie pagoda pediment and breaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Canevari - The Melon StandLot 17 Carlo Canevari Italian (1922-1996) The Melon Stand oil on board signed lower right sight: 8 1/2 x 17 3/8 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriella Crespi (Italian 1922-2017) Struzzi Table Lamp, circa 1970Gabriella Crespi (Italian 1922-2017) Struzzi Table Lamp, circa 1970 gilt metal and ostrich egg (88cm high (34 5/8in high))See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO CANEVARI Italian 1922-1996 Oil on PanelOil on panel board framed, featuring three nuns in gallery. Signed by Carlo Canevari (Italian, 1922-1996), signature on lower right margin.14.6 x 7.9 in. (37 x 20 cm). Surface has fine hairline cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gaetano BelleiGaetano Bellei (Italian, 1857-1922), Untitled (The Card Game), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Folman Gallery, Bronxville, New York) affixed verso, canvas: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsNICOLA DE MARIA (Italian, born 1954) Al Mattino Rivolta ed Avventura alla Conquisto del Nuovo Gi...$1,400(5 bids)
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAfter Giuseppe Bessi (Italian, 1857) "Jeanne d’Arc" Alabaster Bust Sculpture$25
May 25Basel Auction HouseUnframed and Untitled lithography, on paper, attributed at Bruno Capacci$120
3 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSAN AFRO BASALDELLA, ITALIAN, ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1964$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.EMILIO GUARNACCI (1938), FELIX PADOVANO (1945), CLAUDIO VAGNONI (1945) Modular sofa composed of five€7,000