Sold2018English Silver Footed Circular TrayWith piecrust border, presentation with engraved inscription, "1987 National Horse Show....", hallmarked EB, London, 1949, stamped Made in England, weight approx. 28 T.O. 12"d. Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Circular Footed TrayWith piecrust border, hallmarked LAC (Lionel Alfred Crichton), London, 1929, presentation piece with engraved inscription "1988 National Horse Show....", raised on four scroll feet, weight approx.. 30See Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Footed TrayAn English sterling silver tray of circular form having a shaped foliate edge and chased design, raised on paw feet. Monogrammed and hallmarked "JR" with 1749 date mark. 1-3/4in tall x 13-3/4in diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER FOOTED TRAYS, 1,123gEnglish, 18th C. Two footed circular trays with beaded trims, engraved feather design to the center of each. Impressed marks for maker John Schofield, London 1781 to the underside. Dia. 25.5 cm (10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Aesthetic Movement Circular Footed TrayJaponesque silver plated with bird and floral motif. 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III English Silver Footed TrayLondon, 1763, round with gadroon border, three pad feet, central heraldic device, marks for Richard Rugg I, .925 fine, 22.07 oz. T., 10-3/4 in. Provenance: The Important Private Collection of a RockySee Sold Price
Sold2016English Silver Footed TrayHallmarked. Approx. 11" square. Approx. 24.3 ozt. Splits at all 4 points.See Sold Price
Sold2021George II English Silver Footed TrayLondon, 1747, round with scalloped and foliate border,ÿmarks forÿWilliam Peaston, .925 fine, 9.16 oz. T. excluding, 1ÿx 7 in.ÿ Provenance: From the Estate of the Late Jim VanStory, Weaverville, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 English silver footed traysGroup of 2 graduating English silver footed trays with faux tortoiseshell mounted plateau; 6"H 30"W 19.5"D largest; condition: areas of slight liftingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH STERLING SILVER FOOTED TRAYENGLISH HALLMARK, S & SN FOOTED STERLING SILVER TRAY. 20" L. APPROX 2905 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2016English sterling silver footed tray, London, 1809English sterling silver footed tray, London, 1809, with gadrooned sculpted edge and floral embossing, the center with a squirrel and peacock. Appx 17 1/4"dia, appx 63 ozt. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver Footed Tray, 17 1/4" dia.English Sterling Silver Footed Tray with scalloped beaded edge and claw and ball feet. 17 1/4" diameter. 56.5 ozt Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Plated Circular TrayMolded shaped border. Together with a silver on copper reeded border circular tray with crest. 15-1/2"d, 13'd respectively. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, SalisburySee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATE FOOTED TRAYSthe molded pierced rims depicting hunting scenes each 27 1/2 inches wide; 13 1/2 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Georgian Silver Serving Platter 1,200gAn 18th-century English sterling silver footed tray. This round platter features a scalloped reticulated trim adorned with game birds, putti faces, berries, and botanical forms. It has a monogram "FD"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ebenezer Coker English Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray Greene Crest 1768George III Ebenezer Coker English Sterling Silver Footed Tray Salver, 1768. Engraved Greene coat of arms to the center with the motto: "Nec Timeo fear nor despire" - I neither fear nor despise. UndersSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Hollow Ware.Includes an English silver oval footed tray - London city stamps, date letter of 1800, maker's mark of William Bateman?, and duty mark of King George III (1786-1821); a Towle sterling punch ladle withSee Sold Price
Sold2019C.S. Harris & Sons Ltd Footed TrayC.S. Harris & Sons Ltd. English Sterling Silver Footed Tray. Signed with hallmarks on bottom side, monogrammed top. Measures 1-3/8" x 12-1/2" dia. weighs approx. 28.18 troy ounces. Condition: Small deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English silver plated footed gallery trayAntique English silver plated footed gallery tray, Early 20th c., engraved with family arms, 4"h x 23.25"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Silver Chippendale Footed TrayMeasures 1" tall x 10" across and weighs 561 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver Footed Salver TrayEnglish Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray. Hallmarked. Made in Birmingham, England. Measures 6 inches in diameter. Weighs approximately 7.7 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Silver Circular Footed SalverHallmarked CBS (Charles Boyton & Son) London, 1903, stylized acanthus border, raised on three ball-and-claw feet, weight approx. 5 T.O. 5-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018English silver plated circular serving trayHaving family crest boarder. 24 1/2" x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea set$2,000(5 bids)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSheffield Sterling Silver Footed Tray Edward Viner, 1939$350
Sep 29Global Auctions Company19th Century Indian Colonial Sterling Silver footed Salver Tray Dish Arthur Pittar$300
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Footed Serving Salver Claw feet Early 20th century$350
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyWallace Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Serving Bowl with repousse c-scroll rim$400