Sold2021ENGLISH STERLING GEORGE III CREAM & SUGAR19th c. English Sterling George III Cream and Sugar. Date mark for Exeter 1805. Both 5" tall. Lid to sugar slightly bent. No monograms. Approximate silver weight 680 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE III PETER & ANN BATEMAN STERLING BASKETEnglish George III sterling silver sugar basket, Peter Bateman (United Kingdom, 1740-1825) and Ann Olympe Bateman (United Kingdom, 1748-1813), c. 1793, navette form body with reeded rim and swing handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English George III Sterling Basket, 1786English George III Sterling Silver Sugar / Sweetmeat Basket by Thomas Daniel- London, England 1786. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Monogrammed. Dimensions: 6.1" x 4", H (with Handle ExteSee Sold Price
Sold2015George III cream jug, snuff boxGeorge III sterling silver cream pitcher plus Continental silver hinged snuff box. 1st item: English sterling cream pitcher, helmet shaped with scroll handle, bright cut floral sprays and bow with cenSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED ENGLISH STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF 20ASSORTED ENGLISH STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF 20, comprising a George III London cream jug with ogee rim, scroll handle, and drake feet, marked "TR" or "TB", an Edinburgh miniature porringer datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III English Sterling Silver HollowwareSalver with engraved bee hive, 6 1/4" diameter, basket, 5" high, creamer, 3" high and two sugar nips, 20.6 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(23) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 7.58OZT(lot of 23) Assorted sterling silver flatware, including: (1) English George III sugar tongs, marked TW, possibly Thomas Wallis II, c.1796, monogrammed R, (1) English Levi & Salaman wishbone-form tongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two George III Sterling Silver Sugar Bowls and a CreamTwo George III Sterling Silver Sugar Bowls and a Cream Jug Comprising one sugar bowl marked Matthew West, Dublin, height 4 3/4 inches, diameter 5 inches; an oval sugar bowl marked London, 1773, lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine British Sterling Silver Tea Servicelate 19th century in the George III taste. including two pots, cream and sugar and coffee urn. seven pieces. weight 131.3 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023George II & III Sterling Creamer & Caster, 2 Pcs.George II sterling English silver cream boat and a George III caster, the cream boat struck to underside with maker's marks of David Willaume II, London, 1731 and the caster with marks of Augustin CouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of George III/IV Sterling Silver Table ArticlesGroup of George III/IV Sterling Silver Table Articles 18th/ 19th Century Comprising an Irish cream jug, Irish sugar bowl, sauceboat, and a tea caddy spoon. Diameter of sugar bowl 5 1/8 inches (13 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ENGLISH GEORGIAN SILVER TABLEWARE, 2PCTwo-piece grouping of English Georgian sterling silver comprising: a 1730 George II armorial sugar caster (London, marks rubbed with additional Britannia mark), and an 1804 George III pierced sugar baSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Dollhouse MiniaturesBarker Brothers Limited late George III style sterling set with coffee pot 1.5"H, teapot 2"L, sugar and creamer hallmarked for Birmingham 1923 with associated sterling tray 3.5"W, English silver flaskSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Mary Sumner English 3pc Silver Coffee SetAntique, 19th Century, Georgian English sterling silver pumpkin motif coffee pot, sugar & creamer 3pc coffee service set by silversmith Mary Sumner. Circa: King George III London, England 1808. HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019George III English Silver Cream JugGeorge III English Silver Cream Jug, Robert Hennell and David Hennell sterling silver, engraved design, hallmarks on side, 1797 date mark, monogrammed on bottom Belle Mayo. Weighs 3.670 ozt. Size: 4.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Bateman George III English Silver Bowls, ca. 1794Sterling silver, the pair of diminutive sugar or sweetmeat bowls each of pointed oval form, lightly lobed into two tiers, atop flaring oval pedestals, the upper rims and the feet both with horizontalSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver George III (18C.) Mug 160gFine late 18th Century King George III, London, sterling silver mug tankard cup. Markings and date stamp for 1786. Unidentified mark. Total weight 160.5 grams. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offerSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English George III Silver Sugar Caster.An English George III Silver Sugar Caster. Hallmarked for Alexander Johnnston, London, 1763 Height: 7 1/2" Wt: 8.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Silver Sugar Castor 1750English George III Silver Sugar Castor by Samuel Wood, London. Circa 1750. Both Base and Cover are Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 5" x Dia- 1.75". Weight: 80.1g / 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2018English George III silver sugar nips & ladlesPair of crested Fiddle Thread sauce ladles marked London, 1802. William Eley & William Fearn. Monogrammed sugar nips marked London, 1808. William Eley, William Fearn & William Chawner. 153g.See Sold Price
Sold202218c English Sterling Silver George III Tea Caddy SpoonThis is an antique George III tea caddy spoon from George Wintel of London, England circa 1793. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this caddy spoon features a scalloped bowl and delicate engraved detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Swift Sterling Silver 1774 George III TankardEnglish Sterling Silver George III 1L Tankard. Hand chased floral design. Two panels engraved with heraldic shield and landscape. London hallmarks 1774 made by John Swift. Gilded interior. 1 Pound 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling, Weighted and Silver PlateDresser 5.5 inch sterling bowl, English sterling cream and sugar set, pair weighted sterling candlesticks, weighted sterling footed compote, silver plate gravy boatSee Sold Price
Sold2022English sterling silver tankardEnglish sterling silver tankard, George III age. Marked London 1808, maker E. Morley . H cm.7 x diameter cm 6.5 (inch 2.7 x 2.5)See Sold Price
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled George III Sterling Silver Four Tea Service Early 19th century$500
5 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA George III sterling silver cream pail, London circa 1770, maker’s mark obliterated£150
6 days LeftJasper52Mid 18th Century Antique George III Sterling Silver Half Pint Mug London 1769 Thomas Moore II$480
Jun 13Mynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver English Server Custom 6 3/4"$10
6 days LeftJasper5219th Century George III Antique Sterling Silver Oval Tray London 1793 Thomas Hannam & John Crouch II$6,000
6 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Silver Christening Mug Newcastle Circa 1800$360
6 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Silver Cake Basket London 1801 William Allen III$2,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 42 Pcs$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 46 pc New$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 95 Pieces$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set 48 Service 300 Pcs$10