Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Hawaii, Egg Cups / Candlesticks, Plastic, 1972.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Hawaii, Two Pairs of Egg Cups / Candlesticks, Plastic, Model 3099A, Italy, 1972. Marked. One side uses for candlesticks and the other as egg cups. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Hawaii, Egg Cups / Candlesticks, Plastic, 1972.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Hawaii, Two Pairs of Egg Cups / Candlesticks, Plastic, Model 3099A/B, Italy, 1972. Marked. One side uses for candlesticks and the other as egg cups. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano,Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Hawaii, Two Pairs of Candlesticks / Egg Cups, Plastic, Model 3099B, Italy, 1972. Marked. One side uses for candlesticks and the other as egg cups. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano, Malta Pen Holder, Marble, Italy, 1972.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano, Malta Pen Holder, Marble, Italy, 1972. Height: 13cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano,Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano, Malta Paper Stand, Marble, Italy, 1972. Marked. Height: 13cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano, Malta Paper Stand, Marble, Italy, 1972.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano, Malta Paper Stand, Marble, Italy, 1972. Height: 12.5cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Tray, Stainless Steel, Model 3045B, Italy, 1961.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Tray, Stainless Steel, Model 3045B, Italy, 1961. Marked. Made in Italy. 48x25cm. Some wear. Identical tray sold at Sotheby's Paris, 17 December 2021,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Two Colleoni Pencil and Paperclip Holders,Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Two Colleoni Pencil and Paperclip Holders, Melamine, Model 3091A, Italy, 1970. Black and white. Marked. Made in Italy. Height: 8cm. Diameter: 10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Two Magazine Racks, Italy, 1965.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Two Magazine Racks, Italy, 1965. Marked. Made in Italy. Height: 30cm. Width: 20cm. Some wear. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate. <See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Three Cubes - 1960 Resin, 4 x 4 x 4 cm Edited by Danese, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Sixteen Variations', 1965-68Enzo Mari, 'Sixteen Variations', 1965-68, H. 33.5 x 33.5 x 7 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. White plastic, plexiglass, white cardboard. Marked: manufacturer's stamp., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 59; CascSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Samos centerpieceEnzo Mari Samos centerpiece DaneseItaly, 1973glazed porcelain 2.75 h × 12.25 dia in (7 × 31 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Enzo Mari 1973 Danese Milano'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Samos centerpiece, model SEnzo Mari Samos centerpiece, model S DaneseItaly, 1973glazed porcelain 3.25 h × 9.75 dia in (8 × 25 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Enzo Mari 1973 Danese MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Enzo Mari Patinated Iron "Putrelle" ItemsTwo Enzo Mari Patinated Iron "Putrelle" Items 1958, for Danese, Milano, comprising a rectangular tray, model 3013A, and a recessed square dish, model 3011A, both bearing the inset circular label underSee Sold Price
Sold2018Multiple 'Sedici Variazioni', 1965/68Mari, Enzo, H. 33,5 x 33,6 x 7,4 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. White Plastic, plexiglass, white cardboard. Marked: marker's stamp, no. 7/50.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI 1932 TAVOLO 'EFFE' PER SIMON METAMOBILE - 'EFFE' TABLE FOR SIMON METAMOBILEENZO MARI 1932 Tavolo 'Effe' per Simon Metamobile 1974 Legno. Modifiche. 72,5 x 180 x 78 cm - 'Effe' table for Simon Metamobile 1974 Wood. Alterations. 28.54 x 70.87 x 30.71 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisENZO MARI (1932-2020) & DANESE (EDITEUR) Boite Rodi, modèle crée en 1960. Signé d'un cachet.€150
707 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SIMPLE SHINY SLEEK MODERN SQUARE CUP & TRAY$10
517 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDCRAFTED SHINY FLORAL SWIRL CHASED CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLUTED CHASED SWIRL ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER & GILDED HANDMADE MATTE & SHINY ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare Mid-Century PIERO MILANO Italy 18K Gold, Ruby & Diamond Elephant Brooch$750
2024Basel Auction HouseLarge Handmade painted Ceramic signed Hector Cata (1947). Cuban artSee Sold Price