Sold2016Erio Nicolo’ Tex - La Fine dei ComancherosErio Nicolo’ Tex - La Fine dei Comancheros ENG Lot of three original comic arts from issue #166, August 1974. Each in pencil, ink and white tempera on three joint strips. Excellent conditions. ITTaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIO NICOLO' - Tex. Il Tiranno dell’isola19a tav. pubblicata su “Tex” n. 157, 1973. Matita e china su cartoncino, tre strisce raccordate per complessivi cm 25x34,5. Nasce a Firenze nel 1919, debutta giovanissimo su la scena illustrata coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei NavajoFerdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei Navajo Original art for Tex Gigante, second series, issue 169, page 24. Fusco's first story. Pencil and ink on three attached strips. Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Romana Coluzzi, paintingFrancesca Romana Coluzzi, painting, Francesca Romana Coluzzi (Italian, 1943-2009), "La fine d'uno dei fantigoriri(?)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 23.25"h x 15.25"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2015"La lavanda dei piedi" olio su vetro fine"La lavanda dei piedi" olio su vetro fine sec.XVII, cornice coeva in legno intagliato cm. 22x18See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY FIGURES Ecuador, Bahia cultureTWO POTTERY FIGURESEcuador, Bahia culture 15 x 10 x 10 cm and 22 x 15 x 9 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, nn. 19 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGUREEcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 15 x 11 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTER Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTEREcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 11 x 10 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 49.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. La mano rossaAudace, prima edizione spillata, non censurata, senza "purtroppo". Versione "Nel bellissimo albo". Albo alto, cm 22x16.5. Ottimo esemÂplare, fioritura alle copertine. Lieve traccia di scotch rimossSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Breguet, Fine La Tradition Ref. 7037, 18k Gold SBreguet, Fine La Tradition Ref. 7037, 18k Gold Self-Winding, Circa 2008 Case: 39 mm, 18k Gold, three body case, with snap on caseback, No. 975 Dial: eccentric silver guilloche dial with Roman chaptersSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous VERSACE Les Tresors De La Mer Fine PorcelainA gorgeous porcelain dinning set, in one of the most beautiful patterns Versace designed for Rosenthal "Les Tresors De La Mer". 43 Total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Costantino Rosa (1803-1878) La marcia dei soldatiOlio su tela, cm. 45x55 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nain fine(9 La), Persia, around 1960, wool on cotton withNain fine(9 La), Persia, around 1960, wool on cotton with silk, approx. 508 x 395 cm, condition: 2-3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRIEDRICH EWERS sewing machine, Lübeck, Lubeca, "LaFRIEDRICH EWERS sewing machine, Lübeck, Lubeca, "La Parisienne" inscription, fine line decor, tin box, original, minimally scratches on the paintwork, otherwise good condition, working, 16 x 18 cm, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Gathering at the Waterfall, 1985, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed and dated upper right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Standing Reader), 1982, oil on tarred roofing paper, signed lower left, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Dancer Reading Proust, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed lower right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sigSee Sold Price
47 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGino Perez. ROCKY AND BULLWINKLE FOUND IN LA. Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee. Deckled and$260
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSpectacular Louis XVI Table Clock representing Marie Antoinette with Cupid, GARDETTE A PARIS, 19th c€800
334 Lots AwaySworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn Art Deco ladies' diamond set cocktail watch, c.1925,£140(4 bids)
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPair of Portraits of Customary Lady Manuel de la Rosa 19th century€190
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000