Sold2024Ermanox 4.5 x 6 cm (1.8/8.5 cm) Reporter Camera, 1924Ermanox 4.5 x 6 cm (1.8/8.5 cm) Reporter Camera, 1924 Ernemann, Dresden. 4.5 x 6 cm, with focal plane shutter (stuck), focusing screen back and Ernostar 1.8/8.5 cm lens no. 167204 with threaded elemenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Voigtländer Bergheil 4.5 x 6cm SN: 54755Quite Rare And Beautiful Folding Camera For 4.5 X 6Cm Film Plates, In Mint Condition, With Clean And Clear Radiar 6.8/75Mm No.218278, With Ground Glass And Matching Control CertificateThe Buyers PremiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Goerz Stereo Pocket Tenax (45 x 107), c. 1912Goerz Stereo Pocket Tenax (45 x 107), c. 1912 C.P. Goerz, Berlin. Stereo strut folding camera for plates of 45 x 107, Goerz Dopp.-Anast. Syntor 6,8/6 cm, shutter 1–1/150 sec. – With focusing screeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Citoskop, Stereofix and Steroco CamerasCitoskop, Stereofix and Steroco Cameras All stereo cameras for 45 x 107 mm. 1) Contessa-Nettel, Stuttgart. Citoskop with plate magazine, Carl Zeiss Jena Tessar 4.5/6.5 cm lenses, Compur Stereo Z, D, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024H. GRAY (Henri Boulanger, 1858-1924)Artist: H. GRAY (Henri Boulanger, 1858-1924) Size: 61 1/4 x 45 1/2 in./155.6 x 115.5 cm Condition: A. Printer: Imp. E. Bougard, Paris Reference: PAI-LXV, 279 Key Words: Art Nouveau; AutomobileSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Suter Strut-Folding Cameras, c. 19002 Suter Strut-Folding Cameras, c. 1900 E. Suter, Basel, Switzerland. 1) No. 12079, for 6 x 13 cm, with Suter Anastigmat Serie I 6.8 No. 0 no. 33847, iris diaphragm 8 to 45, focal plane shutter ½-See Sold Price
Sold2023Heidoscop 6 x 13 and Stereflektoskop 45 x 107Heidoscop 6 x 13 and Stereflektoskop 45 x 107 1) Heidoscop, Franke & Heidecke, Braunschweig, no. 44044, stereo camera for plates of 6 x 13 cm, fourth model with swinging sunshades, magazine no. 50179See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CHINESE CARVED JADE FRUITING PODS 20th Century. Largest 6 cm x 4.5 cm. (3)THREE CHINESE CARVED JADE FRUITING PODS 20th Century. Largest 6 cm x 4.5 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOVELY ART NOUVEAU EUROPEAN ENAMELLED RECTANGULAR BOX. 6 cm x 4.5 cm.A LOVELY ART NOUVEAU EUROPEAN ENAMELLED RECTANGULAR BOX. 6 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH,MINGA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH,MING 45 cm Diam x 6 cm H x Weight 3820 gram. The shallow-rounded sides rising from a flat base and a tapered foot, painted on the interior with a peony-branch surroundeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hasselblad 1000F Medium Format SLR CameraA Hasselblad 1000F Medium Format SLR Camera black/chrome, 1956, serial no.CT 21233, with a Carl Zeiss Tessar f/2.8 80mm lens, circa 1954, serial no.1419665, shutter working, with 6 x 6cm roll film bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Zenza Bronica SQ-A Medium Format SLR Camera Outfitblack, 1981-90, serial no.1220244, with a Zenzanon-S f/2.8 80mm lens, waist level finder, 6 x 6cm film back, SQ-i Polaroid film back, dark slide, lens hood, lens cap, retail box and some Bronica literSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ AMERICAN 1878-1965Woman in a Chair, oil on canvas board, 18 x 14 in (45.7 x 35.6 cm), framed 34.3 x 40.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Reginald Arthur BorstelEstate / Collection: Property from a Prominent Private Collection The Bark 'Noddleburn' Oil on canvas 17 3/4 x 23 7/8 inches (45 x 60.6 cm) Provenance: Quester Gallery, Stonington/Greenwich, CT FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zenza Bronica ETR S OutfitZenza Bronica ETR S Outfit Zenza Bronica, Japan. 4.5 x 6 cm SLR camera. 1) ETR S, prism viewfinder E, Zenzanon 2.8/50 mm, speed grip E, 120-magazine, compendium, tripod adapter Polaroid and caps, smalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adam D., 'Friendly advances', watercolour, dated 1885,Adam D., 'Friendly advances', watercolour, dated 1885, 45 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Voigtländer Superb and 3 Cameras, c. 1934'Voigtländer Superb and 3 Cameras, c. 1934 1) Voigtländer, Braunschweig. Superb, 6 x 6 cm TLR camera, 1st model with large strap lugs, no. F 2665726. Skopar 3,5/7,5 cm in Compur, one screw missing.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Ernemann Hand-Held Stereo Viewers (45 x 107, 6 x 13,3 Ernemann Hand-Held Stereo Viewers (45 x 107, 6 x 13, 10 x 15), c. 1915 Heinrich Ernemann AG, Dresden. For cards and slides of 45 x 107 mm, 6 x 13 cm and 10 x 15 cm, with rack-and-pinion focusing. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Gromaire -Macbeth : La revolte, 1958 -Hand-signedOriginal etching (eau-forte) on Velin Rives paper, numbered 47/60 lower left margin. Hand-signed lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 45 x 31,6 cm / 17,7 x 12,4 in. + Size of the imageSee Sold Price
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28015: Alfred Schwartzschild (German, 1874-1948) Portra$750
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28036: William Sharer (American, b. 1934) Sunflowers an$500