Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO ERNEST LAWSON: "CHURCH AToil on canvas signed lower left with label verso from Sotheby's, Los Angeles with inventory number 45XTY Provenance: The Estate of David Copley, La Jolla Exhibited: National Gallery of Canada: ErnestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest LAWSON: "Hillside Landscape" - PaintingErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)"Hillside Landscape", signed "E. Lawson" lower right. Oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/4" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 31" W]. Craquelure and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib to Ernest Lawson, (American, 1873-1939)Attributed to Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939) "Villa in a Garden" oil on canvas board unsigned. Framed. 12" x 9", framed 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fredericks Oil Painting Stream in LandscapeThis is an original oil painting on canvas by American artist Ernest Fredericks (1877-1959). It features a beautiful bucolic landscape with a lazy stream cutting through. Signed and framed. - The framSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Lawson. Oil. NYC Scene. SignedErnest Lawson. Oil. New York City scene with the Brooklyn Bridge. 11 1/2"H. x 23"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Ernest Lawson Oil on BoardAttributed to Ernest Lawson Oil on Board. Dimensions- L- 19 1/2" x W- 15 1/2". w/ Frame- L- 27" x W- 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson oil on boardThis piece comes from the Dickenson Estate of Knoxville, TN. See Photos for Details. Shipping Available.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Lawson Oil on Board, Forest LandscapeSigned lower left, 17 x 15 includes gilt frame, attached metal tag for artist, reverse note dates this piece to 1912See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Lawson 1873-1939 Oil on Board LandscapeOil on board painting, featuring landscape with an estate on hilltop; signed and attr. Ernest Lawsom (American, 1873-1939); 16 x 24.5 inch (40.64 x 62.23 cm). Together with fellow members of the progrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of John Hoppner, Second Half 19th CenturyManner of John Hoppner, Second Half 19th Century Portrait of a Lady, Possibly Lady Lawson oil on canvas 89 x 54 1/4 inches. Note: This painting is suggested to represent Lady Lawson because of its cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Ernest Backus oil on canvas (Beanie)Description: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus Signed 'A.E.Backus' bottom Right.Canvas size: 30x 24 1/2 inch. Provenance: Hand written by artist himself verso" Beanie Backus June 1960"HIRSCHL AND ADLER GASee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Ernest Smith, Oil on Canvas PaintingArtist: Gary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) Title: "Leaves and Limbs" Dimensions: 40 x 30 in; Frame 47 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Date: c. 2000 Medium: Oil on Canvas Signature: Signed lower right. Provenance:See Sold Price
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCBritish Late 19th C Portrait Big Ben Jack The Ripper ? Illegibly Signed Lawson ?$4,000
Jun 13Eldred'sERNEST S. KLEMPNER (Illinois/Austria/England, 1867-1941), Portrait of a seated man., Oil on canvas,$50
Jun 21Freeman's | HindmanAttributed to Matthew William Peters (British, 1723-1792) Portrait of a Lady, Possibly Catherine$2,000
Jun 21Freeman's | HindmanSimon Elwes (English, 1902-1975) Portrait of Barbara Wythes Elwes, 1926$2,000