Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, ink and crayon on paperErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledink and crayon on paperunsigned.Provenance: Given by the artist to10 1/4 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, inkErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledink and crayon on paperunsigned.Provenance: Given by the artist to10 1/4 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledmixed media on boardsigned, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, lacquer on masoniteErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledlacquer on masoniteProvenance: Property of a corporate collection37 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Study/Falling Man, circa 2006, Printed paper collage inErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Study/Falling Man, circa 2006Printed paper collage in artist?s frameRecorded in the Estate of the Artist as #4977 ? x 6 ? inches (15 X 13 ? inches framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Falling Man Manscapes, 1969, Silkscreen, edition 41/175Ernest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Falling Man Manscapes, 1969Silkscreen, edition 41/175From a portfolio of 10 silkscreens on double thick rag content paper.Signed and numbered in pencil, framed.28See Sold Price
Sold202232075: Ernest Tino Trova (1927-2009) Untitled, 1968 ScrErnest Tino Trova (1927-2009) Untitled, 1968 Screenprint in colors on wove paper 11-3/4 x 14-1/4 inches (29.8 x 36.2 cm) (sight) Ed. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Falling Man, liquitex and pencil on canvasErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Falling Manliquitex and pencil on canvasframed.23 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), liquitex on canvasErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)liquitex on canvassigned lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Figure, 1994, mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Figure, 1994mixed media on boardsigned, framed16 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Shadows, Planes and Targets, 1980, screenprintErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Shadows, Planes and Targets, 1980screenprintsigned and dated in pencil lower margin, framed.23 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Snake, metal sculptureErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Snakemetal sculpturesnake is adjustable in heightProvenance: a corporate collectionHeight: 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Falling Man, screenprintErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Falling Manscreenprintunsigned, framed.25 1/4 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Trova: Hanover Gallery, London, 24 March to 1 May, 1970,Ernest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Trova: Hanover Gallery, London, 24 March to 1 May, 1970exhibition poster, offset color lithographframed.32 1/2 x 22 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Ernest Tino Trova, (American, 1927–2009), Untitled* Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927–2009) Untitled screenprint numbered 53/150 and signed E Trova in pencil (lower right); labeled verso Height 36 x width 23 7/8 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCREEN PRINT "FALLING MAN" ERNEST TROVA (TINO)SCREEN PRINT "FALLING MAN" ERNEST TROVA (TINO 1927 - 2009 MISSOURI) HAYDEN GALLERY MASS. FEB. 20TH 1967, 25" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftPiasaFrancis Picabia (1879-1953) Untitled, 1930 Pastel and India ink on paper Signed on the bottom left€30,000
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HERB JACKSON (American b. 1945) A DRAWING, "Abstract in Blue (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRStanley Boxer (1926-2000): Untitled (Column Studies); and Untitled (Column Studies)$350