Sold2022ERNST GOTTSCHALK STEHENDER FRAUENAKTERNST GOTTSCHALK 1877 Duesseldorf - 1942 ebenda Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 43,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'E. Gottschalk'. UEber einem rechteckigen Sockel mit leicht gerundeteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRETISLAV BENDA STEHENDER FRAUENAKT (VERM. 1935)BRETISLAV BENDA 1897 LÃsnice - 1983 Prag Stehender Frauenakt (verm. 1935) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 83 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Benda Guss S N'. UEber einem runden naturalistischen SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER STEHENDER FRAUENAKTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1930 wohl in Berlin Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 79 cm. Auf dem Sockel monogrammiert 'G. K.', datiert '1930 B'. UEber einem quadratischen Sockel ganSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HARRY LIEBMANN STEHENDER FRAUENAKTHANS HARRY LIEBMANN 1876 Berlin - 1941 (?) Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 35,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'H. Liebmann'. UEber einer runden Plinthe ganzfigurige Aktdarstellung einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), IMPORTANT CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCH, the brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stehender Buddha Amitabha China. Bronze mit spätererStehender Buddha Amitabha China. Bronze mit späterer Vergoldung und Bemalung. Fehl- und Schadstellen. H 54,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCH,The brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending a beautifull conch pearl droSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, inERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, in original wooden box without cover, without burner and lens, height: 25 cm, decorative lithographed sheet metal, the scratches on the paintwork areSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Jõesaar (Estonian 1905 - 1985) TänavErnst Jõesaar lõpetas Pallase skulptorina 1933. aastal. 1944. aastal emigreerus ta koos abikaasa Renatega Rootsi. Vastavalt tema soovile on mõlemad maetud Puhja kalmistule. Oma ateljeesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernst Ludwig KirchnerErnst Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German expreSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAECKEL, ERNST, attrib. Late nineteenth-century album of 20 watercolors and 5 pen-and-ink drawin...HAECKEL, ERNST, attrib. Late nineteenth-century album of 20 watercolors and 5 pen-and-ink drawings of landscapes in Bali, Sumatra and Southeast Asia, identified in an unknown hand as the work of ErnstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's ServantJacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's Servant signed with monogram and dated 'JH/ 1614' (on rock, lower centre) oil on panel 71.1 x 124.2cm (28 x 48 7/See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST KARL EUGEN KOERNER (German, 1846-1927)overview of the Acropolis sgn. and dated l.r. Ernst Koerner 1917 o/c, 39.5 by 59.5 in., gilt frame 4ft. by 5 ft. 8 in. Purchased at Christie's, New York 10/22See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST - CompositionMax Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Composition [collage]". Mixed media and collage. 1940s. Signed lower right. Tan wove paper. Condition: minor creasing and wrinkling; no holes, tears, foxing; overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Schwadron Elongated Oval Marble Low TableErnst Schwadron (Austrian/American, 1896-1979) Mid-Century Modern Coffee Table, Circa 1940s, with wooden legs configures in groups of three, surmounted by an elongated oval travertine marble top. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Neizvestny (Russian/American, 1925-2016) TheErnst Neizvestny (Russian/American, 1925-2016) The Twelve Tribes of Israel Incised with signature and stamped AP verso (the edition was 500). Bronze with brown patina.height: 13 in. (33cm)width: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst (American, 1920-1984) Personal Equation, 1950Jimmy Ernst (American, 1920-1984) Personal Equation, 1950 gouache on canvas signed Jimmy Ernst and dated (lower right) 41 x 39 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Benjamin Blackman, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Wilhelm Hildebrand, German (1833 - 1924)Ernst Wilhelm Hildebrand, German (1833 - 1924) Monumental oil on canvas "The Four Seasons". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 91" x 75-1/2". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $4500-$6500)See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ernst Bellocq (American/New Orleans, 1873-1949), Three Prints from Lee Freelander, "Storyville$325
May 15The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ERNST WAHLISS Art Nouveau Lily Pad Dish W Female Fig$150(2 bids)
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionGERMAN BISQUE GLASS-EYED LADY WITH SCULPTED FLOWING HAIR BY ALT, BECK AND GOTTSCHALK$400
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Serving Dishes, Ca.$300
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,$500
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Teacups, Plates & Egg$450
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger, maker Ernst Pack & Söhne, Solingen€800