Sold2018Erté - Romain de Tirtoff, "Devotion" 1987Colored silkscreen. Signed and numbered 182/250. Erté - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892-1990). Approx. 37" x 29" sight, 50" x 42" framed. From a Middletown, NJ collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte; Romain de Tirtoff; Limited Edition ColorColored serigraph. Devotion. 1987. Pencil signed and numbered 182/250. Erte; Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892-1990);37in. x 29in.(image size), 50in. x 42in.(overall) well framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte. "Devotion," serigraphRomain de Tirtoff, called Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990). 1987, Ed. XLIV/CCL, signed "Erte" lr, 42 x 31 1/2 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS ANDROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS AND NIGHTS), 1987, Limited edition. Embossed with foil stamping. Pencil signed Erté lower right and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Le Soleil" Painted Bronze Sculpture 2/300Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a woman with wide head dress with beaded frige. Titled "Le Soleil". Dated 1980 and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erté (FRENCH, 1892–1990) "KISS OF FIRE"ERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE - KISS OF FIRE Erté (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French 1892-1990) Limited Edition gilded and cold painted bronze sculpture, signed/numbered 182/300; H. 22" X W. 17" X D. 5.5",See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Elegance" Polychrome Bronze Sulpture 10/250Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze sculpture depicting a woman standing with a greyhound dog. Titled "Elegance". Dated 1980 and numbered 10/250. Measures 16" heSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE COLD PAINTED AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: RADIANCEErté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), 1988With incised signature, dated and stamped © 1988 CHALK & VERMILION AND SEVENARTS, and numbered 293/375, with foundry mark.height 22in (5See Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romain de Tirtoff): PrideTitle: Pride Artist: Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) Date/Period: 1983 Type of work: Work on paper Medium: Serigraph Dimensions: 26.25 x 20.75 inches Signed and Dated: Signed and numbered in pencil EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erté (Romain de Tirtoff)Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Wings of Victory, 1978 serigraph signed and numbered 19/325 in pencil 27 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1940s/50s French Film Decca Poster ERTE ArtErté, (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892 - 1990 Edwige Feuillere Lithograph ca. 1945 45.6 x 29.9 in. (116 x 76 cm) Printer: Bedos, Paris Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, small edge tears,See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, "After the Rain" Artist ProofErté (Romain De Tirtoff), (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Serigraph of "After The Rain" pencil signed l.r. and inscribed l.l. "AP" on Circle Fine Art paper, image size 18 1/4" x 25" sheet size 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), The Necklace, 1987Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) The Necklace, 1987 embossed color screenprint signed lower right edition of 250 27" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York,ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtéSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze "Fortune"Dated 1987, Romain de Tirtoff bronze candleholder, signed Erte, numbered "13/395", very good condition, 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) De Tirtoff (1892-1990), "French Rooster," 1987, Polished, patinated, and cold-paintedRomain (ErtE) De Tirtoff(1892-1990)"French Rooster," 1987Polished, patinated, and cold-painted bronzeEdition: 81/375Signed, dated, and numbered: (C) Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Beloved" bronzeErte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Beloved" bronze sculpture with polychrome decoration. Signed to base, "Erte" and stamped, "64/375 Fine Art Acquisitions c. 1987". Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), (Russian, 1892-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Signed Erte "Gala" SerigraphFramed, Limited Edition & Pencil Signed 1987 Erte Romain De Tirtoff "Gala" Serigraph With Original Documentation Certificate. Piece number L111/CCL. Professionally framed & matted 55 inches x 45.50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Julietta - 1987" Bronze Sculpture signed and numberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1982-1990 "JULIETTA" BRONZE SCULPTURE 1987 Medium: Cast Bronze, signed and numbered Edition Size: 500 Numbered on the bronze Condition: Excellent Size: 18 1/4 in H X 7 in W XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) , "Beloved", 1987, polychrome bronze, signed, dated, numbered "372/375", foundry mark and "Fine Art Acquisitions" stamped on self-base, h. 17 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRomain De Tirtoff Erte, (Russian, 1892-1990) Bronze Figurative Sculpture Ca. 1983, "Amants", H 19" W$1,100
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Original Bronze Sculpture La Danseuse Romain De Tirtoff Lady Art Oil$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Michelle Original Romain De Tirtoff Antique Large$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Wall Relief Sculpture Original Romain De Tirtoff Art Antique$500