Sold2017ERTE: "MA MERE L'OYE-BALLET DE MAURICE RAVEL"gouache on papersigned and titled versoexotic costume design; sight measurement is 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (1898-1967) MA MERE L'OYEAfter René Magritte (1898-1967) MA MERE L'OYE Color lithograph, 1968, on Rives BFK paper, signed with initials in pencil by the printer, Fernand Mourlot, Paris, from Les Enfants Trouvés, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des GrecsLe Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des Grecs, jeu de grand plaisir et de recreation. Besançon, Chez de St’ Agathe, seconda metà XVIII sec.Xilografia in coloritura coeva. Foglio di 450x564 mm., con marginiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Testament de l'oye - 1996Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Testament de l'oye (1996) Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 54.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Pre Mid-Century Modern Oak CredenzaMaurice Pre mid-century modern credenza / sideboard, two stacked drawers at left over door, two sliding doors at right, raised on four splayed legs, maker's label inscribed "L G Creation de Maurice PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE UTRILLO: "PAR LA COTE"gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower center and bearing the dedication to his mother "Gracieusement a ma mere, Suzanne Valadon" Provenance: with photo of painting and certification beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Bronze(Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, 1892-1990) L'Amour de vin, 1990, edition 194/500, signed "Erte", Finale Collection, Dyansen Corp., publisher, foundry mark for The Sevenarts Ltd., London, polychromed bronSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) L'église de Limoursδ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'église de Limours (Ginstet/Pouillon 654)Aquatint in colours, 1926, signed by Villon and Utrillo in pencil, inscribed 'BonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Signed Numbered 1 / L Erte Bronze SculptureErte Bronze Sculpture "Pleasure of the Courtesan" Erte (Iromain De Tirtoff – Russian/French, 1892-1990), limited edition gilded and cold painted cast bronze sculpture, "Pleasure of the CourtesaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Letter L" Leopard & Lady SerigraphErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Letter L; Alphabet Series" serigraph depicting a woman and a leopard, pencil signed lower right, numbered "343/350" lower left, housed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte - Place de l'OperaArtist: Erte Title: Place de l'Opera Year: 1987 Dimensions: 41 3/4in. by 28 1/4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 300 Medium: Serigraph with metallic emboSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Bronze "Feather Gown" L E SculptureErte Romain de Tirtoff (French 1892-1990) "Feather Gown" (Golden Chain and Separate Black Plastic Base) Bronze Sculpture. 20" in height by 13 1/2" width.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF Signed Oil Painting RussianGEORGES ANATOLOVITCH DE POGEDAIEFF 1897-1971 Pogedaievska 1897 - 1971 Ménerbes (Russian/ French) Title: Bouquet of Lilacs and Orange / Bouquet de lilas à l'orange, 1964 Technique: Original SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleSérie de cinq BOLS (l'un plus grand) à décor d'un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique H. 3,5 à 5 cm Éclats et fêles traversant sur un bolFêle traversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte L'Amour Original Bronze Sculpture Art Deco CostumeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Romain de Tirtoff aka ErteTitle: L'Amour Medium: Bronze SculptureSize: 21See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain De Tiftoff) bronze figure titled LErte (Romain De Tiftoff) bronze figure titled "L Oriental"A figure of a woman wering a fantastic headress.Stamped "Copyright 1989 Chalk & Vermillion Seven Arts 21/375.Overall height with base 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Quand l'amour meurt;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Quand l'amour meurt, c.1959 Original gouache on paper, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costume design, with inscription on the reverse in pen 'See Sold Price
Sold2022HERBSTRené HERBST (1891-1982) d'après:Quatre chaises "sandow".Assises et dossiers constitués de sandows tendus.Structure en métal chromé tubulaire.H: 80 - L: 42 - P: 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To includeRARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To include unopened bottles in original boxes, Vigne, Vendages, Distillation, Vieillesment, Degustation, L'espirit Du Cognac, La Part De Anges. Bottle designSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAURICE EHLINGER (French. 1896-1981)"Le Bassin de Yerseke". Signed M. Ehlinger l/r and titled en verso. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 21 1/4" by 25 5/8". Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500) Provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)(Romain de Tirtoff) Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Je L'Aime", 1988 patinated and cold-painted bronze cast signature, dated, numbered "208/500", copyright-marked, and inscribed "Seven Arts Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. DE GOURNAY. Signed letter to ‘Monsieur Laurence fils’.€300
BonhamsCourvoisier Cognac Erté No. 1 'Vigne' (1) Courvoisier Cognac Erté No. 2 'Vendanges' (1...£2,800
6 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, color$500
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin - Art History. LAFRIQUE. Two signed autograph letters to the painter Maurice Feuillet.€400
Oct 06Doyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By Erte$4,000
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPellan, Alfred - 12 vintage monographs on Alfred Pellan - 1943-2008CA$100