Sold2023Monumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de TableMonumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de Table ca. 1900, in three parts, with bold, pierced scrollwork sides decorated with trumpet flowers, on ogee-molded bases with Empire mounts, punctuated with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carriage ClockTime piece, maker Henri Marc, France, ca.1900, Swiss anchor escapement, height 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Hobbs & Co Regency Lever London mahogany partners desk with a leather writing surface, ca. 1900Full title: A Hobbs & Co Regency Lever London mahogany partners desk with a leather writing surface, ca. 1900 Description: H 78,5 x L 184 x D 123,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
Sold2024In The Style Of Georges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900In the style of GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) Five-piece salon suite circa 1900 comprising a sofa, two armchairs and two side chairs. Walnut and gilt wood. It is rare to find a complete set of period ASee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Fine large enameled vaseDAUM Fine large vase with Lady's slipper orchids, spiderwebs, and bees, France, ca. 1900; Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt internally decorated glass; Acid-etched DAUM NANCY with Croix de Lorraine; 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH MILITARY FIGURE IMPERIAL GUARDCharles Sandre French military figurine "Chasseur a Cheval de la Garde Imperiale" 1804-14 ca.1900-1920. Wood plinth. Exceptionally detailed. 19 1/2" h x 4 3/4" w x 4 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2015TavoloTavolo Gambe in acero con terminali in ottone, piano in frassino sbiancato con intarsi in noce. Italia, 1950 ca. h cm 78, diam. piano cm 126See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy, Francia, 1900 ca,Piccolo vaso con decoro a cammeo e smalti con decoro di cigni. cm 9x8, altezza cm 7 Firma sulla base in smaltoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zsolnay, Ungheria, 1900 ca,Vaso in terracotta maiolicata con quattro anse applicate interamente decorato a lustri con motivi floreali. Altezza cm 23 Marchio tondo e n. di serie impressi sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti,Sedia con struttura in legno ebanizzato con rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro, osso e passamaneria. Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. cm 31x42x93., Bibliografia O. Hector, Bugatti Les MeublSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini,Libreria mod. Lb7 con struttura in legno, mensole, altezza regolabile e supporti in alluminio pressofuso laccato. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIAMOND RING "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIERANELLO IN DIAMANTI "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIER realizzato con tre anelli intrecciati nei tre colori dell' oro incastonati in diamanti taglio brillante di ct 5,00 ca. Firmato Cartier e numerato. Con gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia ScarpaCinque lampade da parete della serie 802.1 Vetro satinato con fascia ad incalmo in vetro a pennellate, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1965 ca. cm 31x20x23 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi,Lampadario in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo e dettagli in rame. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 42x100 Bibliografia F. De Boni, I Vetri Venini, tavola 136 mod. 5200, Allemandi 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS JR, Raro specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS JR Produzione Santambrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Raro specchio da parete formato da due elementi di cristallo specchiato fumé ed un elemento in cristallo specchiato con montSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CHIESALampada a sospensione ad altezza variabile. Alluminio pressofuso smaltato, ottone, nappa in seta, cristallo curvato con fascia sabbiata. Produzione Fontana Arte 1930 ca. cm 110x70 Cfr.: F. De Boni, FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini,Tavolo basso mod. Cicognino TN6 con struttura in legno. Piano in legno multistrato lastronato. Prima serie. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 82x40, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile itSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920.VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Bibliography: Revista Plus Ultra, nº 55, year V.See Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Jun 13DuMouchellesFrench Painted Porcelain Tea Set, Raised Gilding, Ca. 1900, H 6.25" W 4.5" L 6" 3 pcs$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlfred De Breanski Sr (British, 1852-1928) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1880-1900, "A River in the Cairngorms,$1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 13DuMouchellesNippon (Japanese) Coralene Porcelain Vases & Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 6.5" W 4.5" L 5" 8 pcs$100(1 bid)
Jun 17Material CultureAfshar Shawl Pattern Rug, Kerman Area, Persia, Ca. 1900, 4'6'' x 6'0''$225(2 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesGermany, Black Forest Carved Walnut Clock, Quail Bird Motif Ca. 1900, H 25" W 17"$450(1 bid)
Jun 13DuMouchellesNippon (Japanese) Moriage Porcelain Vases, Pitcher & Decanters, Ca. 1900, H 11" Dia. 5.5" 9 pcs$100(1 bid)