Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 17th c. COMPENDIO DE LA MARAVILLOSA VIDA by AlonsoRare 17th c. COMPENDIO DE LA MARAVILLOSA VIDA by Alonso de Guzman Compendio de la maravillosa vida, muerte, reliquias, y milagros de Santa Rosa de Viterbo de la orden del Serafico Padre S. Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofLarge and Beautiful oil on canvas Painting,Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 40 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Spain Jose de la luz y FraguSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla de Cuba; considerada bajo su doble aspecto de la trata interior y esterior. Madrid: El Clamor PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Letters to Spanish King about Cuba, 1871Heading: (Cuba) Author: Bas y Cortes, Vincente Title: Cartas al Rey acerca de la Isla de Cuba Place Published: Habana Publisher:Librerias de Abraida y La Cruz Verde Date Published: 1871See Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Eastern Canada, Direccion de HidrografiaNewfoundland & Labrador. Direccion de Hidrografia, [On 2 Sheets] Carta Esferica en dos Hojas del Banco y la Isla de Terranova con Parte de la Costa de Labrador..., 1840 (dated). Black & White. A highlSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Morell-Fiestas Primavererales En Andalucia1961 poster. Signate to plate lower right. I.G. SEIX Y BARRAL HNOS.S.A. Barcelona left lower margin. Editado Por LA Seccion DE propaganda Y Publicaciones DE LA DIREDE GENERAL DEL TURISMO:MADRID lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015SANTA ANNA RESTORES THE ORDER OF GUADALUPESANTA ANNA RESTORES THE ORDER OF GUADALUPE Rare pamphlet issued by the Mexican government under Santa Anna, "Decreto para la Organizacion de la Nacional Y Distinguida Orden Mexicana de Guadalupe," 11See Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: LA GUERRA Y DE LA PAZ PORTFOLIOGaleria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico; the complete set comprising ten works, one each by Arnoldo Belkin, Emilio Ortiz, Jose Hernandez Delgadillo, Jose Munoz, Artemio Sepulveda, Hector Xavier, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER FRANCISCO GOYA, 'ONE CAN'T TELL WHY' ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, "No se puede saber por que" (One Can't Tell Why), from the series "Los desastres de la guerra" (The Disasters of War), after Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes (Spain, 1746-18See Sold Price
Sold2022Prints, After Francisco Goya(lot of 2) After Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 1746-1828) "El de la Rollona" and "Cual la descanonan" etchings and aquatints on paper, plate 3 and 21 from "Los Caprichos," unsigned, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Swann Auction GalleriesRibera Calderón y Benavides, María de (active 1685-1700) Four Sermons Printed by the Mexic$650(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSAGRA, Ramón de la. Historia Fiscia, Politica y natural la Isla de Cuba. 1853. FIRST EDITION OF$250
7 days LeftJasper52Don Quixote De La Mancha-Cervantes 1979 The Franklin Library Leather New (Other)$65
Swann Auction GalleriesLetona, Bartholomé de (fl. circa 1660) Perfecta Religiosa, Contiene Tres Libros. Libro I. De la$800(1 bid)
May 29Jasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(12) Volumes Complete Works of Literature by Various Arthor's, Spanish Editions.$25
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE GUADALUPE POSADA (1852-1913) El 23 de Infanteria, 1900COP 550,000
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
Swann Auction GalleriesBenavides, Paula (1600-1684) Five Sermons Printed by the Mexican Publisher, 1657-1683.$1,800(5 bids)
May 30Art Research ParisCOPARTS Stabile formant claustra enserré entre deux dalles de verre représentant des engrenages€1,500