Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper 12 x 9" A certificated of authenticity provided by Galeria Espejo de Viento.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 14\" x 11\". Certificate from Galeria Espejo de Viento.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hojaFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hoja de plata 11 / 30, 24 x 29.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting by Frida Kahlo, COA from Galeria Espejo de Vientos. size: 14 by 12 inches, the artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper) 12 1/4 by 9 1/4 Certify by Galeria Espejo de VientoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 13 1/4" x 10 1/4". Certificate from Galeria Espejo de Viento.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (Crayon on paper)Diego Rivera (Crayon on paper) 13 by 10 1/4 inches Certificate by Galeria Espejo de Viento.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Animas benditas/Nayade - Conmemoracion 20 años voto femenino en Colombia, 1975 Estampilla correo aereo, Bogotá Impresion litografica Hoja de 25 estampillas Medidas: 22 x 27 cm Buen estado de conSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia)Maiz - Estampilla Quinto Centenario 1492-1992, 1992 Impresion litografica Hoja de 20 estampillas Medidas: 27 x 18 cm Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Coup de Fréjac "Fabien Fabiano" (Lamballe, 1882 - Paris, 1962)Jules Coup de Fréjac "Fabien Fabiano" (Lamballe, 1882 - Paris, 1962) "La Revue Rose" and "La Revue Blanche" Ink on paper. "La Revue Rose" is signed with the pseudonym "F. Fabiano". The originals foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Field knifeField knife. Pik" blade by F. Herder. Faceted horn handle and nickel silver ferrule. Total length 22 cm. Brown leather sheath Cuchillo de campo. Hoja "Pik" de F. Herder. Cabo en guampa facetada y viroSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ANTONIO CASTILLO VALDES (Cuban b. 1971) AMARCO ANTONIO CASTILLO VALDES (Cuban b. 1971) A PAINTING, "Incidencia de Espejos a Través de Yucatan," 1991, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/C, verso signed, titled and dated on canvas, a paper labSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mar De Las Antillas - Hoja I. Carta De La Isla DeTitle/Content of Map: Mar De Las Antillas - Hoja I. Carta De La Isla De Cuba... 1866 Cartographer: CHURRUCA, CEBALLOS, LATORDE... ETC. Date: 1876 Publisher: DIRECCION DE HIDROGRAFICA Size: 24Height -See Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2023Small goblet vaseSmall goblet vase Muller Frères, Grandes Verreries de Croismare, c. 1900-14 Colorless glass, frosted inside, orange overlay outside. Etched and relief cut decoration: flowers and foliage. The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018[BINDINGS] Danish[BINDINGS] Danish SCOTT, Walter. Ivanhoe-- Holbergs Comedier Vols. 1, 2 & 3 -- DE WAAL, Anton. Billeder fra Katakomberne , Niels Ebbeson and Valeria -- RORDAM, Valdemar. Den Gamle Proeftgard -- MOLLERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nel Regno di Tahakala e altroNel Regno di Tahakala: Ted Feller fra tigri e leoni. Albi de "I Tre Porcellini" n. 16, Walt Disney, Mondadori, gennaio 1937. Spillato cm 28,5x19. Nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold202325016: Daum Pâte de Verre Mimosa Vase Marks: Daum, FraDaum Pâte de Verre Mimosa Vase Marks: Daum, France 8-1/2 inches (21.6 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
SoldCORNELIS CHRISTIAAN DOMMERSHUIZEN (Dutch, 1842-1928) A View of Utrecht from the River Vecht (fra...CORNELIS CHRISTIAAN DOMMERSHUIZEN (Dutch, 1842-1928) A View of Utrecht from the River Vecht signed and dated 'Chr Dommershuizen / 1895' (lower right); inscribed ''Utrecht' from river de Vecht / view tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGUS - ARISTIDE MAILLOL: Les pastorales de Longus ou Daphnis & Chloé. Paris, les frères goninLONGUS - ARISTIDE MAILLOLLes pastorales de Longus ou Daphnis & Chloé. Paris, les frères gonin 1937In-8 22.7x15 cm Edition of 500 copies on "Maillol" paper. The present exemplar is number 209, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, FRA), "Les Mimosas"Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, France), "Les Mimosas de la Citadelle (St. Tropez, France)", oil on canvas sight: 23 x 28", frame: 31 x 36.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Fabien was born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bon Chemins de fer algériens - El kantara Imprimerie Baconnier Frères, Alger 1948 -100x60cmEmile Bon Chemins de fer algériens - El kantara Imprimerie Baconnier Frères, Alger 1948 -100x60cmSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€2,000(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, 20TH CENTURY.€300
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MODERNIST HANGING BOOKCASE, CIRCA 1920.€300
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH-20TH CENTURIES SPANISH SCHOOL. "WITCHES".€500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "TESTA DI HERME", CIRCA 1925 - 1927.€500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FERNANDO BOTERO (1932 - 2023). "BOTERO AUX CHAMPS - ELYSÉES" MEDAL, 1992.€50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LATE 19TH CENTURY, CATALAN SCHOOL. PROBABLY MART? ALSINA'S WORKSHOP "OFFICIAL PORTRAIT OF THE WAR€350
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. VESSEL, CIRCA 1930.€500
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)POCKET WATCH G.A. HUGUENIN & FILS, PONTS MARTEL.€5,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$900(9 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis Rhonda Ridley Smoothies L/ED Signed and Numbered$1,425(3 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, Diamonds$2,200
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$350