Sold2022Esso Motor Oil Advertising Oil Can & Measuring TinEsso Motor Oil Advertising Oil Can & Measuring Tin Marked CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mettoy Joytown Junior Grand Prix Race TrackBritish. 1950s. Lithographed tin and plastic. Great "cross-collectible" advertising Esso, Shell Motor Oil and Dunlop Tires. Marked on cardboard insert and box. 2" x 11.5" x 9.5". The Howie Meyer LegacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Transportation Advertising Banks2 Transportation Advertising Banks, Tin/Plastic: "Esso" Service Station Attendant; "Atlantic Premium Motor Oil"See Sold Price
Sold2022Esso Guy Motor Oil Advertising Neon Wall ClockEsso Guy Motor Oil advertising sign neon wall clock. Depicts Esso Guy in a solute position. Advertising sign reads "Happy Motoring Keeps Engine Extra Clean". Front lens is glass with blue neon light.See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL DEFENDER MOTOR OIL ADVERTISING TIN WITH SOLDIERORIGINAL DEFENDER MOTOR OIL ADVERTISING TIN WITH SOLDIER - PENNSYLVANIA PETROLEUM PRODUCTS CO. PHILADELPHIA, PA. - MEASURES APPROX. 11 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESSO EXTRA MOTOR OIL ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUEESSO EXTRA MOTOR OIL ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Motor Oil Advertising Tin SignsCollection of Motor Oil Advertising Reproduction Tin Signs. All 12" x 8". Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Esso Advertising Motor Oil Floater Pencil L.R. Gray Esso Service Center U.S.A.F. Molsworth, Hunts6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head Motor Oil Tin Flange Advertising Sign22" Tall X 17" Wide- DoublesidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Sinclair Opaline Motor Oil Copper PrinterTwo vintage copper printing blocks for SINCLAIR Motor Oil advertising. Woodblock printing plates measuring approx 8.5" tall x 4.25" wide as shown, see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Phillips 66 Motor Oils ThermometerVintage single sided tin Phillips 66 motor oils advertising thermometer. Has paint loss, scratches, rust, and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 15" tall by 5-3/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large SST Embossed Castrol GTX Motor Oil SignVery nice single sided tin embossed Castrol GTX motor oil advertising sign. Very nice condition with some expected wear from use and age. Dated 1973 and marked "Scioto Signs". Displays well with niceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Triton 10-30 Motor Oil Metal SignA Royal Triton 10-30 Union 76 Motor Oil embossed tin advertising sign. 30-1/4in x 19-1/4in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall Motor Oil Metal Advertising SignFeaturing The Kendall Motor Oil Metal Advertising Sign, Measuring 24" X 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024ESSO MOTOR OIL TIN CAN RACK SIGN.DST. Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1947. CONDITION: Side one showing excellent color & gloss with moderate surface scratching in the field as well as some light paint loss in the outer field. The mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esso Motor Oil "Oil Drop Girl" SignFrench. 1960s. Single-sided tin (SST). Text translates to "good road". 15" x 5.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Esso Motor Oil "Oil Drop Girl" SignFrench. 1960s. Single-sided tin (SST). Text translates to "quality". 15" x 5.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022ASK FOR MACMILLAN RING FREE MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION CURB SIGN.DST. An outstanding example of this Circa 1940's Tin Service Station Curb Sign from Macmillan Motor Oil advertising Ring Free Motor Oils. Sign is most likely New Old Stock and was never hung. Side oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana, Texaco Motor Oil Advertising Sign, "ThePetroliana, Texaco Motor Oil Advertising Sign, "The Furfural'd Film does it!", thick screen paint on tin with bright large graphic of an attendant, VG cond w/some wear & scratches, later frame, 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Esso Motor Oil single sided sign11 3/4" diam. some corrosion around mounting holes . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Motor Oil Advertising Banks3 Motor Oil Adv. Banks, Tin: "Wolf's Head Super Duty Motor Oil"; "Sinclair Aircraft Oil"; "Phillips 66 Trop Artic Motor Oil"See Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 Metal 1 Quart Motor Oil Cans Esso, GM, Cities Service, Mitee$10
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Outboard Motor Oil Cans; Esso & DX$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Esso, Conoco, Wolf's Head 5 Qt Motor Oil Cans$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$1,000
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGulfpride "The World's Finest Motor Oil" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$1,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsGilmore Lion Head Motor Oil "Monarch of Oil" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsInvader Motor Oil Perfected Lubrication 5' Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Knight$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750
9 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1960 Pennzoil Sound Your Z Safe Lubrication Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$750(4 bids)