Sold2019EUGÈNE BENJAMIN FICHEL 1826 Paris - 1895 Ibid.EUGÈNE BENJAMIN FICHEL 1826 Paris - 1895 Ibid. Chamber music Oil on wooden panel. 26.5 x 21 cm (F. 44 x 37.5 cm). Signaed and dated lower right 'E. Fichel 1855'. Verso: On panel stamp 'BundesdenkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Eugene Fichel (French, 1826-1895)Benjamin Eugene Fichel (French, 1826-1895) Two Cavaliers and an Inn Keeper, 1883 oil on panel signed E. Fichel and dated (lower left) 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Eugene Fichel (French 1826-1895)Benjamin Eugene Fichel (French 1826-1895) Dining in the Tavern Oil on board Signed lower left E. Fichel and dated 1881 8" x 6" Provenance: Estate of Sheila Shevin of Rye, New York Condition: craquelerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fischel, Benjamin-eugene, Oil On Panel, C. 1866Fischel, Benjamin-eugene (france, 1826-1895), Oil On Panel, Chansons A Boire. C. 1866. Panel Measures 10 X 9 Inches. Frame Measures 20.5 X 18.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN EUGENE FICHEL (French, 1826-1895)The Collector (1876) Oil on panel Signed dated dedicated «à Lucie Mayer» lower left Size: 7.5 x 5.25 in. Provenance: M. Newman Fine Art Dealers; Sale of 19th Century Paintings and WatercolourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Riviere. Le Lavoir au Haut-Trestraou. 1895.Riviere, Henri (French, 1864-1951). "Le Lavoir au Haut-Trestraou." 1895. Lithograph in colors. Imprimerie Eugene Verneau, Paris. Image: 6" x 9" Sheet: 8" x 11 1/2" Condition: Very good condition. SligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Edouard Armand-Dumaresq (French, 1826)Charles Edouard Armand-Dumaresq (French, 1826-1895), "Armée de Ligne Garde de Paris", 1861, hand-colored lithograph, signed and dated 1859 in plate, from Uniformes de L'Armée Française,See Sold Price
Sold2024Photo-Club de ParisPhoto-Club de Paris Deuxième Exposition d'Art Photographique Paris: Photo-Club de Paris, 1895. First edition, one of 470 numbered copies on papier blanc du Marais, folio (40.5 x 28cm), original pSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANUEL ÃNGELES ORTIZ (Jaén, 1895 – Paris, 1984). "Walk under the trees." Paper cut out. WorkMANUEL ÃNGELES ORTIZ (Jaén, 1895 - Paris, 1984). "Walk under the trees". Cut-out paper. Work reproduced in "Manuel Ãngeles Ortiz. Homage Exhibition. Spanish Museum of Contemporary Art, 1980. FigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Eugene Rousseau, Paris, Cachepot 'Bélier', c. 1885Francois Eugene Rousseau, Paris, Cachepot 'Bélier', c. 1885, H. 15 cm, 26 x 18 cm. Colorless glass. Signed: E. Rousseau Paris (recessed).,See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. SILVESTRO LEGA (Modigliana, 1826 - Florence, 1895): Woman profile portraitATTR. SILVESTRO LEGA (Modigliana, 1826 - Florence, 1895) Woman profile portrait Pencil on paper, 25 x 20,4 cm Signed lower right: Lega Excellent conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILK SATIN WEDDING GOWN, PARIS, c. 1895Cream silk satin w/ fitted faux vest front, self-plastron & chiffon overlay ruched at stock collar, draped over CF bodice & pleated at cuff, self covered buttons at wrist, leg o’ mutton sleeve,See Sold Price
Sold2015Eugene Hazart, Paris, Sconces with Grotesques, late 19Eugene Hazard, Paris, Gilt Bronze Rococo Style Sconces with Grotesques, French, late 19th century{AM} (MUSS6434/2) Measurements: 15" H x 6" W x 2.75" D Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugen Jettel "Kuchen Garten" GouacheLate 19th Century, Eugen Jettel (Austrian/Czech, 1845-1901) "Kuchen Garten" Gouache. Beautiful scene, signed lower left "Eugene Jettel" Paris, Dated 1896. Measurements - 25 1/2" wide x 17 1/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gabriel Ibels (1867-1936) FrenchSALON DES CENTS, 1893, color lithograph poster folds as issued, signed on the stone, printed by Eugene Verneau Paris, sheet 23 ¼ x 15 ¾”, frame with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI-Style Mahogany Vitrine TableLouis XVI-Style Mahogany Vitrine Table, fourth quarter 19th century, attributed to Gervais-Maximilien-Eugene Durand, Paris, the hinged rectangular top with a central glass panel opening to a fabric-liSee Sold Price
Sold20202 French Brass Microscopes2 French Brass Microscopes 1) Signed: "M. Stiassnie à Paris", c. 1895. 3¾-inch round base, two tubular pillars, capped with inclination joint, swiveling and gimbal-mount double mirror, substage pinhSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1895 Journal de marche du grenadier Pils Softcover$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1895 La Vie Militaire General Ducrot 1 & 2 Volumes$80
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesJeanne D'Arc 19th C. Antique Book 1895 French language book Jeanne D'Arc by Paul Guerin and Frederic$5
22 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsAaron Harry Gorson (American, 1872-1933) Pittsburgh Steel Mill Nocturne$8,250(8 bids)
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FOREST$3,500
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT PHILIPP (American 1895-1981) A PAINTING, "Springtime in Paris," 1976$400