Sold2018Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Clap Clap 1967Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph on paper, titled "Clap Clap 1967". Signed lower right and dated '66. Folded as a mailer and sent to Paul Shaub from the artist. 39-1/4 in x 26-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Abstract Punch CardEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph abstract design of early computer punch card. Pencil signed and numbered 35/50. Dated '64. Frame opening: 26 in x 19-1/4 in. Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi Serigraph "Segnale Immaginario"Eugenio Carmi (Italian 1920-2016) "Segnale Immaginario, " 1970, serigraph, signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered 60/150, with blindstamp, framed. Dimensions: 19.75 x 19.75 in. sheetSee Sold Price
2022Eugenio Carmi - Color SerigraphArtist: Eugenio Carmi Title: Color Serigraph Year: 1973 Dimensions: 24.5in. by 34.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: color serigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carmi Eugenio color serigraph -1971, 88/200 signed 23Carmi Eugenio color serigraph -1971, 88/200 signed 23 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Square Op ArtEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "91/150 Image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4".Circle Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Circle Op ArtEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "52/150". Image size 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 36" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Circle and TrianglesEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "77/150". Image size 20" X 26 1/2", sheet size 24" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "Segnale Immaginario"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed "Carmi 73" l.r., numbered "1/150" l.l., image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4". Circle FinSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENIO CARMI "SEGNALE IMMAGINARIO C" ABSTRACTEugenio Carmi "Segnale Immaginario C" abstract color serigraph. Original, limited edition. Signed. Numbered 106/150. Measures 37-1/8" H x 37" W. Shipping $155.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "Segnale Immaginario" Artist ProofEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed "Carmi 73" l.r., image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4". Circle Fine Art, unframed. ProceeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Circle and TrianglesEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "93/150". Image size 20" X 26 1/2", sheet size 24" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Black RectangleEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "77/150 Image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 1/2" X 35 1/2" Circle Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugenio Carmi, Abstract Geometric PaintingEugenio Carmi 1920-2016 Italy, large oil on canvas Abstract Geometric, signed and dated l.r. Carmi 1972, signed, dated and titled on back stretcher Segnale Immaginario Mezzo Viola, size 47.5 in. x 47.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), "Domani"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016) "Domani", 1980 acrylic on canvas signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 23-3/4" x 23-1/2" Provenance: Galerie Lopes, Zurich, Switzerland, 1985; Private collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan D'Arcangelo Serigraph 1967Allan D'Arcangelo (American, 1930-1998). Serigraph depicting two red and yellow striped lines crossing on a blue background with two small trees. Numbered 99/100, pencil signed, and dated. From GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO CARMIEUGENIO CARMIGenova 1920 - 2016Specchio da parete con figure geometriche.Prod. Morphos (Acerbis International) anni '80cm 90x90See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Carmi (1920-2016) ItalianUNTITLED ECLIPSE, 1971, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 93/100 in pencil, image 25 ¾ x 20 ½”, full margins, frame 36 x 28 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chromo Synclasma 1 by Eugenio CarmiChromo Synclasma 1 by Eugenio CarmiThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered 144/200 hand signed by the artist. Measures 36 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chromo Synclasma 5 by Eugenio CarmiChromo Synclasma 5 by Eugenio CarmiThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered 144/200 hand signed by the artist. Measures 36 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chromo Synclasma 3 by Eugenio CarmiChromo Synclasma 3 by Eugenio CarmiThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered 144/200 hand signed by the artist. Measures 36 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Carmi (1920-2016) ItalianUNTITLED, 1971, color screenprint, signed and dated and inscribed E.A. (artist’s proof) in pencil, image 27 ½ x 20 ½”, full margins, frame 36 x 28 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugenio Carmi - Op Art - Screen Print - Mid Century - SignedEugenio Carmi - Op Art - Screen Print - Mid Century - Signed. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO CARMI (ITALY, 1920-2016)Op Art Abstract of Vertical Lines, signed lower right, dated '73, numbered 107/150, in black box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 29 3/4" x 24 3/4", SS: 22 1/4" x 17 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAmadeo Gabino 1922 - 2004 Modernist Serigraph Silk screen paper 1967 ltd ed$400
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsVictor Vasarely Modern Op Art Serigraph, Opale M.C, II/XV$150