Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013)Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013) Coffee table model "T69". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1964. Circular plan in travertine structure in die-cast aluminum. (h 66 cm.; d 120 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Sei sedieEugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Six chairs model "S83". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1962. Painted steel structure, lacquered wood removable legsseats and seatbacks in brown / orange leather. (See Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923)Table. Metal, aluminum and marble. Cm 140,00 x 64,00 x 140,00. Model T69B, for Tecno, brand Tecno present, 60s. Publications: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tecno (1953) - P142 model armchair, 60'sH cm 72x220x80 Drawing Eugenio Gerli. Metal cockpit structure covered in contemporary fabric in shades of blue. Manufacturing label. Signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Cube Bar, ModelHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Cube Bar, Model AT34, Andreas Tuck, Denmark, circa 1960 Teak, chromed steelBranded mark to underside: "Andr. Tuck/ Design Hans J. Wegner/ Made in Denmark/ Danish." (See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Gerli, P28 lounge chairEugenio Gerli P28 lounge chair TecnoItaly, 1958tigerwood, alpaca boucle upholstery 25 h × 33 w × 28 d in (63 × 84 × 71 cm) Literature: RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Gerli (Attr.) - Dining Chairs - SixDescription - A set of six bent plywood dining chairs attributed to Eugenio Gerli. Dimensions - 32" x 19" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli, T69 tableOsvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli T69 table TecnoItaly, 1963lacquered wood, stainless steel 29.25 h × 47.25 dia in (74 × 120 cm) Literature: Osvaldo BorsaSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivaniaOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivania 'T333' con una cassettiera (1975), e una poltrona 'P125D' per TECNO (1966). Scrivania (Fusione di alluminio, legno di noce, cuoio, etichetta della ManifattSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1965. Una libreriaEUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1965. Una libreria 'E101 Domino'. Legno impiallacciato palissandro. Cm 215 x 215 x 36. A 'E101 Domino' bookshelf. Rosewood veneered wood. 84.6 (h) x 84.6 x 14.2 inches. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Wormley Party Server bar, model 5433Edward Wormley Party Server bar, model 5433 Dunbar USA, 1954 walnut, laminate, cedar, brass 54 w x 21 d x 32 h inches This bar cart features one drawer and one door concealing one adjustable shelf aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI Six PS142 armchairs for Tecno.Six PS142 armchairs for Tecno. 1969. Metal and velvet. Cm 60,00 x 69,00 x 70,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2022German miniature bar modelGerman miniature mahogany bar model with high back cabinet, bartop, bartender, and champagne bottle with built in bottlecap opener; 13"H 11"W 14"Dcondition:one bottle missing, others possibly looseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Gerli - Tecno Split Back Chairs - 4Eugenio Gerli - Tecno Split Back leather Chairs - 4. Dimensions 26.5x26x24See Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENIO GERLI Due sedie impilabili "S83" perEUGENIO GERLI Due sedie impilabili "S83" per TECNO, 1962. Telai di acciaio verniciato, gambe smontabili in legno tornito laccato, sedili e schienali in compensato di teak curvato. Altezza cm 79, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'TOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'T 69' per TECNO, 1963. Alluminio pressofuso, acciaio inox, legno di teak. Altezza cm 73, diametro cm 130. A 'T 69' table manufactured by TECNO, 1963. Cast aluSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) T69 table for Tecno.T69 table for Tecno. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 65,00 x 140,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p.See Sold Price
Sold2019EUGENIO GERLI Cassettiera a dodici cassetti, in legnoCassettiera a dodici cassetti, in legno laccato, per Tecno. . Cm 190,00 x 70,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani e Eugenio Gerli,Tavolo rotondo mod. T69 con struttura in fusione di alluminio verniciato e acciaio satinato. Piano in legno laccato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1963 cm 120x65, Bibliografia G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani e Eugenio Gerli ,Tavolo rotondo mod. T69 con struttura in fusione di alluminio verniciato e acciaio satinato. Piano in vetro. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1963 cm 119x72, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1969. Due poltroncineEUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1969. Due poltroncine 'PS142' della serie 'Clamis'. Strutture in metallo, imbottiture in schiuma poliuretanica rivestite in tessuto boucle, rotelle. Targhetta della Manifattura (See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO UnOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO Un tavolo 'T69', 1963. Fusto in fusione di alluminio con applicazione di fasce di acciaio inossidabile spazzolate, piano in legno laccato lucidato al poliestere..See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF EUGENIO GERLI FOR TECNO PS142 CHAIRSTagged under seat. Dimensions: H 26.75" x W 26.5" x D 23" x SH 17" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with use.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi OSVALDO BORSANI & EUGENIO GERLI Tavolo ‘T102A’ per Tecno 1964 - OSVALDO BORSANI & EUGENIO€900
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi EUGENIO GERLI 1923-2013 Nove poltrone ‘PS142’ per Tecno - EUGENIO GERLI 1923-2013 ‘PS142’€1,300
May 16Rago Arts and Auction CenterPaul Evans, Sculpted Bronze wall-mounted bar cabinet, model PE 122$28,000
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche 2x rear torsion bar springs for 911 F model€200
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2 pcs Modern Steel Fixed Blade Knives w/ Sheathes. 1x Cattaraugus, 1x KA-BAR 5599. See pics.$20
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBrevet Major General Theodor August Adolf Krause - a medal bar, Franco Prussian Era€2,000