Sold2023EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1965. Una libreriaEUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1965. Una libreria 'E101 Domino'. Legno impiallacciato palissandro. Cm 215 x 215 x 36. A 'E101 Domino' bookshelf. Rosewood veneered wood. 84.6 (h) x 84.6 x 14.2 inches. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivaniaOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivania 'T333' con una cassettiera (1975), e una poltrona 'P125D' per TECNO (1966). Scrivania (Fusione di alluminio, legno di noce, cuoio, etichetta della ManifattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Gerli - Tecno Split Back Chairs - 4Eugenio Gerli - Tecno Split Back leather Chairs - 4. Dimensions 26.5x26x24See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1969. Due poltroncineEUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1969. Due poltroncine 'PS142' della serie 'Clamis'. Strutture in metallo, imbottiture in schiuma poliuretanica rivestite in tessuto boucle, rotelle. Targhetta della Manifattura (See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO UnOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO Un tavolo 'T69', 1963. Fusto in fusione di alluminio con applicazione di fasce di acciaio inossidabile spazzolate, piano in legno laccato lucidato al poliestere..See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Gerli - PS142 Arm Chairs - 3Eugenio Gerli Tecno PS142 Arm Chairs - 3. Dimensions 26.5x27x23See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF EUGENIO GERLI FOR TECNO PS142 CHAIRSTagged under seat. Dimensions: H 26.75" x W 26.5" x D 23" x SH 17" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr of Eugenio Gerli White Leather Arm Chairs by TecnoWhite Leather PS142 arm chairs on castors, designed by Eugenio Gerli for Tecno Spa in 1966. Padded polyurethane foam and covered in white leather, a structural back seam creates a more dynamic designSee Sold Price
Sold20212nd Pr Eugenio Gerli White Leather Arm Chairs by TecnoWhite Leather PS142 arm chairs on castors, designed by Eugenio Gerli for Tecno Spa in 1966. Padded polyurethane foam and covered in white leather, a structural back seam creates a more dynamic designSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO GERLI Four chairs Tecno production, 1970s.Four chairs Tecno production, 1970s. Walnut wood, painted metal and upholstered fabric. Cm 45,00 x 81,00 x 53,00. Manufacturing brand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli, T69 tableOsvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli T69 table TecnoItaly, 1963lacquered wood, stainless steel 29.25 h × 47.25 dia in (74 × 120 cm) Literature: Osvaldo BorsaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Gerli, P28 lounge chairEugenio Gerli P28 lounge chair TecnoItaly, 1958tigerwood, alpaca boucle upholstery 25 h × 33 w × 28 d in (63 × 84 × 71 cm) Literature: RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI Six PS142 armchairs for Tecno.Six PS142 armchairs for Tecno. 1969. Metal and velvet. Cm 60,00 x 69,00 x 70,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI L 108 bed for Tecno.L 108 bed for Tecno. 1967. Wood.. Cm 220,00 x 94,00 x 172,00. Literature( for comparison sees): Bosoni G., Tecno. L’eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, 2011, p. 153See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) T69 table for Tecno.T69 table for Tecno. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 65,00 x 140,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENIO GERLI Due sedie impilabili "S83" perEUGENIO GERLI Due sedie impilabili "S83" per TECNO, 1962. Telai di acciaio verniciato, gambe smontabili in legno tornito laccato, sedili e schienali in compensato di teak curvato. Altezza cm 79, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'TOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'T 69' per TECNO, 1963. Alluminio pressofuso, acciaio inox, legno di teak. Altezza cm 73, diametro cm 130. A 'T 69' table manufactured by TECNO, 1963. Cast aluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Sei sedieEugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Six chairs model "S83". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1962. Painted steel structure, lacquered wood removable legsseats and seatbacks in brown / orange leather. (See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013)Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013) Coffee table model "T69". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1964. Circular plan in travertine structure in die-cast aluminum. (h 66 cm.; d 120 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUGENIO GERLI Cassettiera a dodici cassetti, in legnoCassettiera a dodici cassetti, in legno laccato, per Tecno. . Cm 190,00 x 70,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani e Eugenio Gerli,Tavolo rotondo mod. T69 con struttura in fusione di alluminio verniciato e acciaio satinato. Piano in legno laccato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1963 cm 120x65, Bibliografia G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923)Table. Metal, aluminum and marble. Cm 140,00 x 64,00 x 140,00. Model T69B, for Tecno, brand Tecno present, 60s. Publications: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani e Eugenio Gerli ,Tavolo rotondo mod. T69 con struttura in fusione di alluminio verniciato e acciaio satinato. Piano in vetro. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1963 cm 119x72, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiaSee Sold Price
May 21LTWID Auction House S.R.LOsvaldo Borsani - Eugenio Gerli , Tavolo Rotondo Tecno O. Borsani ed E. Gerli€700
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory x Levi's x Damien Hirst 2007 - DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory€500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016 Lotto di due litografie: Senza Titolo Anni '70 - EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016€80
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965$375(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAxel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Sprouting Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1965 Denmark$11,000(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Pair of Tao Occasional Tables, c. 1965$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftDuMouchellesErnest Honanie (American, Hopi, B. 1965) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina 1989, "Broad Face$175(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Festival Coffee Table, c. 1965 New York$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Classical Coffee Table, c. 1965$2,000
118 Lots AwayHess Fine AuctionsRolex GMT Master 1675 All Genuine Vintage 1965 Mens Watch Box Papers$7,750(6 bids)
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage 1965 James Bond 007 Road Race Slot Car Track$35(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chan Coffee Table, c. 1965 New York$2,500