Sold2022ROBERT EDWARD KUHN (American, 20th century). Girl With Bubble, Sculpture of welded metal. SignedROBERT EDWARD KUHN (American, 20th century). Girl With Bubble, Sculpture of welded metal. Signed at base. - Sculpture Height: 16"; base: 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD KIRK (American, 20th Century). Girl with Bird, circa 1960, Surreal oil panting on canvas.RICHARD KIRK (American, 20th Century). Girl with Bird, circa 1960, Surreal oil panting on canvas. Signed "Kirk" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 24 x 20 in; frame: 33 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sally Weaver (American, 20th Century) Girl In A Hat.Sally Weaver (American, 20th Century) Girl In A Hat. Watercolor, signed lower right 14.5" x 10.5" Frame: 21.75" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020J.N. Chase (American, 20th Century) Girl in Shadows.J.N. Chase (American, 20th Century) Girl in Shadows. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 36" x 34" Frame: 42.25" x 40.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Girl with aArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Girl with a Dog. Oil on paper, unsigned 24" x 19" Frame: 37.25" x 32.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Woman Holding Basket, O/CAMERICAN (20TH CENTURY) Girl Holding Basket Oil on canvas 9" x 8" Signed by artist lower cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Oil on Board. David KovesiPainting, Oil on Board. David Kovesi. Hungarian-American, 20th Century. "Girl with Doll". Signed Upper Right. In Original Wood Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 9" x 7", Frame- 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021"GIRLS IN PRISON" 1956 ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTERAmerican, 20th century. "Girls In Prison" - 1956, offset lithograph on paper, unsigned. Approx: 41" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023American School (20th Century): Girl in Gardenoil on board; signed lower left "Irving Wiles 19[illegible]8"; 16 x 11 3/4 in. (40.6 x 29.8 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (51.4 x 41.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018P. Carter (American, 20th Century) Roman Girl at aP. Carter (American, 20th Century) Roman Girl at a Fountain. Oil on canvas, after Leon Bonnat, signed lower right 34" x 26" Frame: 39.5" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Girl writing at an antique desk., Gouache on paper, 11.5" x 8".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyGirl writing at an antique desk. Signed illegibly "David..." and dated 1972 lower right.Gouache on paper, 11.5" x 8". Framed 14.5" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO JUDITH TOPLIN (American, 20th Century). Floating Girl, Photograph. Framed. NotATTRIBUTED TO JUDITH TOPLIN (American, 20th Century). Floating Girl, Photograph. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 9 x 12 inches; frame: 16 x 20 inches 9 x 12 inches; frame: 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Stagemyer (American, 20th Century) Two Girls.Robert Stagemyer (American, 20th Century) Two Girls. Acrylic fiber-stone relief, signed lower right, signed and dated '97 en verso, unframed 32" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Little Girls.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Little Girls. Collage 26.5" x 34.5" Frame: 37.75" x 45.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 20 century) NAME: Girl with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER A MODEL BY AUGUSTE MATHURIN MOREAU (1834-1917)AFTER A MODEL BY AUGUSTE MATHURIN MOREAU (1834-1917) American, 20th century "Flower Girl Lamp" patinated bronze and mottled green marble base 96 cm., 38 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Connie Prestianni (American, 20th C.) Girl With BootsArtist: Conni Prestianni (American, 20th century)Titled: Girl with boots.Oil on canvas.Signed lower right.Dated: 1968.Dimensions: 40" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Eva Carter (20th C.), "Road Signs-Highway Series"Eva Carter (American, 20th century). "Road Signs - Highway Series". Mixed media. Signed in pencil lower left. Sight 28" x 19 3/4", frame 36 1/4" x 28 1/4". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming RevocablSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Oil Painting,Girl with Flowers,H.Glaser 1950'sFramed American School Oil Painting, signed by the artist: H. Glaser. H. Glaser (American 20th century). Young girl in garden landscape holding bouquet of flowers. Oil on canvas. Circa 1950's. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Girl Holding LilliesAmerican School (20th century), Girl Holding Lillies, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly "Welland Tovabai" lower right, overall (with frame): 46"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Otto Muhlfield, (American, 20th Century)George Otto Muhlfield (American, 20th Century) "Show Girls" oil on canvas signed lower right "G. O. Muhlfield". Framed. 30" x 22", framed 37-1/4" x 32-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Abstract Sculpture Jack Van Deckter, N.Y.C.Modern abstract hammered copper wall sculpture. Titled: VIRGO signed by the artist Jack Van Decker, (American, 20th century). Verso reads: Jack Van Decker 32 Jones St. Greenwich Village NYC VIRGO. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Susan ReneSusan Rene (American, 20th century), "Earth Girls Take a Break," acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower center, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 18"h x 24"w. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry W. Podolsky (American, 20th century), Untitled (Bronze Girl Tending Goat)Henry W. Podolsky (American, 20th century), Untitled (Bronze Girl Tending Goat)1920, patinated cast bronze, with incised signature and date in the casting, mounted on a black slate base. 7 3/4 x 6 1/2See Sold Price