Sold2022F. HOPKINSON SMITH WATERCOLOR : THE COURTYARD OF THE MAMOUSET INN OF WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR" 24" XF. HOPKINSON SMITH WATERCOLOR : THE COURTYARD OF THE MAMOUSET INN OF WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR" 24" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Hopkinson Smith(New York/Maryland, 1838-1915) Rio Guiseppe, Venice, signed lower right "F. Hopkinson Smith", Gouache over pencil on paper, 13-1/4 x 24 in. (sight); possibly original gilt wood frame,. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838–1915), , AFrancis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838–1915) A Turkish Street Scene Pencil signed 'F. Hopkinson Smith' bottom left, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper Sheet size (sight): 12 3/8 x 23 1/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2020F. Maitiny Watercolor of Middle Eastern Courtyard c.This period framed watercolor, signed F. Maitiny, depicts a person in an Islamic courtyard by a pool. It measures 28.5" tall x 24" across.See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Glackens (American, 1870-1938) F. Hopkinson Smith, c. 1908William Glackens (American, 1870-1938) F. Hopkinson Smith, c. 1908 pastel on paper inscribed F. Hopkinson Smith (verso) 10 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915)Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915) "Giverny", ca. 1880 watercolor and gouache on paper board signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-1/2" x 24-1/4", framed 23-5/8" x 28-5/8" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith watercolor, "Marion"G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), watercolor, "Marion", signed lower right, sight 23" x 17", in a 30 1/4" x 24" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith, watercolor, "Abstract"G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), watercolor, "Abstract", sight 18" x 24", in a 25 1/4" x 31 1/2" frame, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL F. WENTWORTH (CT 1850-1934) O/C LANDSCAPE.On original canvas and well executed with Newcomb Macklin frame. Canvas: 20” x 24”. Frame: 27 1/2” x 31 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Noel Smith (British, 1840-1900) A Pastoral SceneThomas Noel Smith (British, 1840-1900) A Pastoral Scene watercolor signed 'Noel Smith' (lower left) 14 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, Tallahassee, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), watercolor andG Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), watercolor and pastel, signed lower left, 15-1/2" x 11-3/4" sight, 24-1/2" x 20-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), watercolor,G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), watercolor, Mount Monadnock, signed lower right, 17-1/2" x 23" sight, 24-3/4" x 39-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ITALIAN WATERCOLOR, A GUARD LEANING ON WALL.A well painted watercolor on paper of an Italian guard on watch. Signed in the lower right and left, Comba/Valcri? dated 1881. Image 22” x 14.5” in a gilt decorated frame 24” x 19.5&See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTINGS ON PAPER.Two ink and watercolor artworks on paper, laid onto canvas, depicting figures in gardens. 63” x 24”.See Sold Price
Sold2022William F. Paskell, Lakescape with Bridge(1866-1951) watercolor, signed "Wm Paskell" l.r., verso bears a Riverrun Gallery, Lambertville, label Overall: 14-1/2"h x 24-1/2"w Sight: 6-3/4"h x 16-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William F. Ashburner (British, fl. 1900-1930)William F. Ashburner (British, fl. 1900-1930) Flower Picking from the Garden, ca. 1910, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 24 1/4 x W: 29 in. H: 13 W: 17 3/4 in. With Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Spear Dunning oil on canvasRobert Spear Dunning (American 1829-1905) oil on canvas. Signed "R.S. Dunning" lower left. Dated 1864. Country mill with New England mountains in the background, image 16.5” x 24.5”, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE PORTER MUSIC BOX ON STAND.Made Porters Music Box Co. Randolph VT, a beautifully inlaid case the music box with double comb, marked Victorian Baroque Limited Edition No. 495, 12”H x 24” square , sets on a matching cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Ancestor ScrollKorean ancestor scroll, watercolor on silk, calligraphy upper right, 39-1/2" x 24" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha Poster, “Biscuits Lefèvre-Utile”Alphonse Mucha (France, 1860-1939) advertising poster, “Biscuits Lefèvre-Utile”, 1897, printed by F. Champenois, Paris. With gilding. Sight size: 24” x 17”. Frame: 30” x 23.5Â�See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.FREDERIC SOULACROIX (French 1858-1933) A PAINTING, "Conversing in the Salon," EARLY 20TH CENTURY$5,000
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.John William Hilton (1904-1983), "Spring Wears a Royal Robe"$500