Sold2018Falconetto, Tomba sormontata da MadonnaAngelo Falconetto, Tomba sormontata da Madonna col Bambino in ovale. 1560 ca. Acquaforte e bulino. mm 300x220. Bartsch (Falcone), 13. Bertelà /Ferrara (Bolognesi ed emiliani del '500), 232.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendola in bronzo brunito e dorato sormontata daPendola in bronzo brunito e dorato sormontata da busto di Imperatore, quadrante f.to Ioh Bortstieber in Wien, sec.XIX cm. 21x12 h. 38See Sold Price
Sold2021Grande orologio in bronzo dorato e brunito, parteGrande orologio in bronzo dorato e brunito, parte superiore sormontata da due figure, Francia sec.XIX cm.55x20xh.78See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartagloria Luigi XIV in legno finementeCartagloria Luigi XIV in legno finemente intagliato e dorato sormontata da angioletti, al centro dipinto raffigurante la Vergine, sec. XVIII cm. 62x55See Sold Price
Sold2023Grande aplique Luigi XIV in legno intagliato,Grande aplique Luigi XIV in legno intagliato, laccato e dorato, sormontata da testina di indiano, sec.XVIII cm. 50x90See Sold Price
Sold2017Colonna portavaso in ceramica di SavonaColonna portavaso in ceramica di Savona decorazione bianca e blu, marca Fortezza, Savona inizi sec.XX sormontata da vaso in ceramica bianca a blu colonna h.cm.85, difetti alla base vaso h.cm.48See Sold Price
Sold2018PENDOLA CLOCKPendola in bronzo dorato con cassa squadrata definita da fiaccole angolari, sormontata da una coppa; quadrante a due fori di carica e indicazione oraria a numeri romani su placchette in smalto; basameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borsetta da sera con un manico in velluto color rubinoBorsetta da sera con un manico in velluto color rubino con chiusura in argento sormontata da bulldog in oroSee Sold Price
Sold2020OROLOGIO DA APPOGGIO IN MARMO E BRONZO DORATO, FRANCIA,di gusto classico e in forma architettonica, sormontata da gruppo allegorico con Bacco; usure, graffi, ossidazioni nella doratura, quadrante con felures; meccanismo non funzionante, chiave di carica mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2021FLORENTINE GENTILE DA FABRANO MADONNA & CHILD ICONFLORENTINE GENTILE DA FABRANO MADONNA WITH CHILD GILDED TWO DOOR ICON. Height: 21 in. by Width: 11.5 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE GENTILE DA FABRANO MADONNA & CHILD ICONREPRODUCTION FLORENTINE GENTILE DA FABRANO AGED & LACQUERED PRINT OF MADONNA WITH CHILD GILDED TWO DOOR ICON. **SOLD AS-IS**See Sold Price
Sold2019Albrecht (Albert) Christophe Reindel - After LeonardoAlbrecht (Albert) Christophe Reindel (Germany, 1785-1853) - After Leonardo da Vinci, Madonna of Count Schonborn at Pommersefelden, Etching. 34x26cm. Some scuffs and stains. Another copy of this etchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonna Litta" by Leonardo da Vinci - Framed Fabric ReproductionThis is a fabric reproduction on Leonardo da Vinci's "Madonna Litta".It was made in 1971 by Leningrad Industrial in the former Soviet Union and is a framed in a Italian made gold frame. There is alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEONARDO DA VINCI PRINT / MADONNA OF THE ROCKSDescription: Sublime fine art print on board of detail after Leonardo da Vinci's (THE MADONNA OF THE ROCKS / OR THE VIRGIN OF THE ROCKS). Lighting and skin tone are exquisitely rendered. This is a smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 100+ years oldThis lot consists of an very old oil on canvas Virgin and child painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servers. The painting could be onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 150+ years oldThis lot consists of an very oil on canvas Madonna Virgin Landscape portrait,books and skull painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 150+ years oldThis lot consists of an very oil on canvas Madonna Virgin Landscape portrait,books and skull painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Raffaello da Urbino (Raphael), Tempi MadonnaAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Raphael) (Italian, 1483-1520)The Madonna and Chiled (The Tempi Madonna)oil on board30 1/2 x 21in (77.5 x 53.5cm) Provenance:Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting Madonna dell’Albero. after Cesare da Sestoon Canvas of Madonna and Child. OrnateAntique Painting Madonna dell’Albero. after Cesare da Sestoon Canvas of Madonna and Child. Ornate frame. Dimensions: Frame Height: 44.5 inches, Frame Width: 34.5 inches, Depth: 1 inches. - Image SizSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Detail Of Two Angels From Sistine Madonna$60
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XVII - XVIII sec. - Madonna con Bambino (cerchia del Cigoli)€1,300
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware Pottery Dish$425(3 bids)
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED PLATE. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI GILT$550
BonhamsPAUL J. STANKARD (B. 1943) 'SEEDS' PAPERWEIGHT ORB, United States, titled in cane, signed and da...$2,400(5 bids)