Sold2020SAXON M-1840 FASCHINENMESSER PIONEER SHORT SWORDAn original nineteenth century Saxon M-1840 Faschinenmesser Pioneer Artillery Short Sword with Regimental unit markings. Blade only: 18.75" in length Complete with hard to find original scabbard. MissSee Sold Price
Sold2021FaschinenmesserFrankreich/Österreich, um 1800. Massives zweiteiliges Messinggefäss mit Löwenkopf-Knaufstück und Parierstange mit Kugelköpfen. Quartseitig mit beriebener Waffennr. 5. Zweischneidige, breite HiebkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Faschinenmesser, Sachsen/Württemberg?, Mitte 19.Faschinenmesser, Sachsen/Württemberg?, Mitte 19. Jh., geschwungene Klinge mit breiter Hohlkehle, gerippter Griff, geschwungene Parierstange, Messer ist komplett in der Scheide versenkbar (Leder nSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL GERMAN M1849 FASCHINENMESSER SHORT SWORDIMPERIAL GERMAN M1849 FASCHINENMESSER SHORT SWORD Imperial German M1849 Faschinenmesser Short Sword. Straight, bright, single-edged blade. Maker marked "Luneschloss Solingen" on the ricasso. Marked R.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GERMAN MAUSER M-1871 SAWBACK BAYONET AND SCABBARDGerman Mauser M1871 Faschinenmesser Pioneer sawback bayonet dated 1890 and scabbard with regimental marks. Dimensions: L: 25 in., (63.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A GERMAN MAUSER M-1871 SAWBACK BAYONET AND SCABBARDGerman Mauser M1871 Faschinenmesser Pioneer sawback bayonet dated 1890 and scabbard with regimental marks. Dimensions: L: 25 in., (63.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL GERMAN SAXON M1845 SHORT SWORD & SCABBARDIMPERIAL GERMAN SAXON M1845 SHORT SWORD & SCABBARD Imperial German Saxon Model 1845 Faschinenmesser Short Sword. Single edged, machete style blade. Maker mark / logo of WK&C stamped on one side of theSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Bajonette, 19. Jh., 1 x mit S2 Bajonette, 19. Jh., 1 x mit Stahlklinge und Messing-Griffschalen (Oberseite der Klinge als Faschinenmesser). Auf der Klinge bez. "W. R. Kirschbaum Solingen", Lederscheide mit MessingverstärkungSee Sold Price
2017Faschinenmesser Frankreich, Mod. 1831. Messinggefäss.Faschinenmesser Frankreich, Mod. 1831. Messinggefäss. Einschneidige Klinge, Sägeblatt. Lederscheide. L ca. 65See Sold Price
2017Faschinenmesser Italien, 19.Jh.. Messinggefäss,Faschinenmesser Italien, 19.Jh.. Messinggefäss, spiraliggerippter Griff mit Knospenknauf. Gerade massige Parierstangen, reliefiert. Zweischneidige Klinge mit Mittelkannelüre. Lederscheide mit MessinSee Sold Price
2017Faschinenmesser Kant. Ord. um 1870, Genf punziert,Faschinenmesser Kant. Ord. um 1870, Genf punziert, Waffennr. 138. Messinggefäss, Rückenklinge, ohne Scheide. L ca. 58See Sold Price
2019Empire, Fire Department Faschinenmesser with saw aroundBlanke saw back blade without decorative. Iron guard with acorn-shaped end pieces. Riveted horn grip scales with brass fittings. L 57cm. Z 2 German Catalog:Blanke Sägerücken-Klinge ohne ZierSee Sold Price
2019Spain, Faschinenmesser M 1850 Guardia Obra PublicasMachete with wide curved single-edged blade, ricasso Bez. "FAB. Ca DE TOLEDO 1878". Solid brass vessel with flaked lion head pommel, guard-center with raised letters "O. P.". Original leather scabbardSee Sold Price
2019Preussen, infantry Faschinenmesser M 1852 with sheathProperty pieces. Brass handle. Both sides finely etched blade with weapons trophies and tendrils, Rückenätzung. Leather sheath with brass fittings. GL. 64cm. Z 2 German Catalog:Eigentumstück. MSee Sold Price
2019France, Faschinenmesser M 1831 with sheathBlade, slightly corroded with plastered maker's signature and the year 1833 at the root. Added leather sheath with brass fittings. GL. 64,5cm. Z 2-3 German Catalog:Klinge mit verputzter HerstellersignSee Sold Price
2019Preussen, Fusilier Faschinenmesser M 1787 to 1900Two pieces. Owned land in slightly lighter version with finely etched edged blade of weapons trophies and tendrils, Herst. WKC. Brass hilt. Without sheath. L. 61cm. Z 2 For this, a massive, heavy dutySee Sold Price
2019Wuerttemberg, Faschinenmesser M 1829 with sheathBare blade with Herst. Gebr. Weyersberg Solingen. Iron vessel, guard underside stamped. Original leather sheath with bare iron fittings, carrying hook gest. "W.R.P.C.11." (Württ. Reserve ProviantkoloSee Sold Price
2023AN ORIGINAL "FASCHINENMESSER" SIDE ARM, SAXONYMODEL 1840Ca. 1840 AD. An original sidearm, model 1840, "Faschinenmesser: it is a pioneer artillery short sword regimentally marked and a crown over JR (for Johans 1st King of Saxony, no scabbard. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
2020A GERMAN PRUSSIAN PIONEER SWORD SIDE ARM M1841Prussian Faschinenmesser. Brass hilt with ribbed handle marked "S" on the cross guard, straight blade with saw back, marked under langet on ricasso SOLINGEN and LUNESCHLOSS. Dimensions: L: 30 1/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Pioneer M1862 faschinenmesser swordD-147 Austrian Pioneer M1862 "faschinenmesser". Wood grips with four rivets. Rounded finials on the ends of the straight iron crossguard. Massive 2 1/8" wide, 18 1/4" heavy clean (some small gray ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian WWI Pioneer faschinenmesser swordD-148 Austrian WWI Pioneer "faschinenmesser". Three rivet shaped wood grip. Iron "S" crosssguard is marked "FAP 24", "158" and "K-8". 1 5/8" wide, 15 1/4" gray blade with some dark areas near tip. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL "FASCHINENMESSER" SIDE ARM, SAXONYMODEL 1840An original sidearm, model 1840, "Faschinenmesser: it is a pioneer artillery short sword regimentally marked and a crown over JR (for Johans 1st King of Saxony, no scabbard. Dimensions: L: 24 5/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2013Lot 2 Prussian M1852 faschinenmesser sidearmsD-49 Lot of 2 Prussian M1852 "faschinenmesser" sidearms. One piece brass grip/pommel and "s"crossguard. One is stamped "8" (possibly 8th Field Artillery). Both straight blades (22 5/8" and 20 1/2") haSee Sold Price