Sold2020FELICIANO, Francesco - Alphabetum Romanum. Verona:FELICIANO, Francesco - Alphabetum Romanum. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1960. A treatise on the geometrical construction of the capital alphabet by Felice Feliciano from Codice Vat. Lat. 6852 with the letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Reliktmontage" (chasuble)Hermann Nitsch "Reliktmontage" (chasuble) 1972 blood on chasuble; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the inside: hermann nitsch 1972 New York collection Francesco Conz, Verona; private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020HERMANN NITSCH1965 Gelatin silver print 48,8 x 59,6 cm Titled, dated and signed lower right PROVENANCE: Archivio Francesco Conz, Verona (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, Genoa EXHIBITED: February 19th - FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichi...MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichilata Libri Tre Con Un’Appendice. Verona: Antonio Andreoni, 1754. 4to. Illustration on title page, head and tail pieces. Carta rustica bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arduini Francesco - Senza titoloArduini Francesco - Senza titoloLithograph 50x70 cm; signature lower right, PA edition lower left.Provenance: Toni De Rossi Collection (Verona).See Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Societàper le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia 1963Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia Bronze, 1964, unmarked, on a black steel stand. 45 in. (height without stand), 82 in. (height with stand). Galleria Odyssia, NY.Property from a Prominent CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793)Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793), The Holy Family and Saints Domenico and FrancescoThe present painting, probably destined for private devotion, depicts in the upper left the Madonna Assunta, JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metàdel Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome,AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome, 1666) Saint Jerome Oil on canvas, cm. 76,5x62,2. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Francesco Renaldi (British, 1755-1798) Two noblewomen, perhaps of Lucknow, seated toget...Circle of Francesco Renaldi (British, 1755-1798) Two noblewomen, perhaps of Lucknow, seated together on a pillared terrace, North India, circa 1792-95 oil on canvas 43.9 x 33.8 cm. Footnotes: Renaldi,See Sold Price
Sold2019MONTBLANC Arena di Verona ArtisanHeading: One of 49 Author: Montblanc Artisan Edition Title: Arena di Verona 18K White Gold Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 2006 DescriptSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Floral Still Life$275(4 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RENATO DI BOSSO (Verona 1905-Negrar 1982) Piazza del littorio€12,000
577 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian marmo rosso di Verona basin and a terracotta mascaron, 17th - 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61151: Francesco Pozzi (Italian, 1760-1850) Female Figu$2,400
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHFÂ 5,000
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Francesco Trevisani (1656-1746), the penitent Mary Magdalene, 18thC, oil on canvas 35 x€2,000
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Two Gentlemen Of Verona Hand Signed Original Etching Framed Art$375(1 bid)
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATE$50
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaPremiata Fabbrica Francesco Collonese - Ceramic tile frame with palm tree decoration, Naples,€160
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO BERNI'S 1548 BURLESQUE POETRY IS AN ANTIQUE. BOOK OF THE BURLESCHE OPERATION$50
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO CANGIULLO (Napoli 1884-Livorno 1977) Ricordo futurista€2,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMiguel Berrocal (1933 Malaga - 2006 Antequera), Necklace/Sculpture 'Torso Verona', 1980€2,500