Sold2018PAUL KLEE - Perspective with Open DoorPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Perspective with Open Door ["Perspektive mit offener Ture"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed and dated in the image, lower right. Felix PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Legan Seascape Signed Original OilArtist: Felix Legan Title: Unknown Seascape in Vintage Frame Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 34 H x 46 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felix Martin 1844-1916 Impressionist Oil PaintingFelix Martin (French, 1844-1916). Signed original oil painting on canvas, a snowy landscape in the French Impressionist style. Artist signature and dated 93 lower right. Artist signature and pencil wrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Perez (Day of the Dead) Signed Original OilArtist: Felix Perez Title: Day of the Dead Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 21 W inches ARTIST BIO: Felix PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Van Felix, Oil/b Painting, Sleeping BeggarMaurice Van Felix, Oil/b Painting, Sleeping Beggar. Vintage. Signed. Original frame. size: 23.5 x 20, 29 x 25 outside of frame. ASKart: Maurice Van Felix (1889 - 1969) was active/lived in New Jersey /See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD SCHULTEN GROssFORMATIGE ROMANTISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT BURG RHEINGRAFENSTEIN UND REISENDENARNOLD SCHULTEN 1809 Duesseldorf - 1874 ibid. Large romantic landscape with Rheingrafenstein castle and travellers Oil on canvas. 107 x 96 cm (R. 121 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Schulten'. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felix Meseck "Untitled (The bathers)" oil onFelix Meseck "Untitled (The bathers)" oil on canvas, 1938. Signed and dated lower left, "F Meseck 38". Inscribed to stretcher verso and frame, "Meseck". Canvas: 33.75"H x 43.5"W; Frame: 39.75"H x 49.5See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER NORDDEUTSCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERHUETTEEUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER 1841 Ahrensburg - 1916 Duesseldorf NORTH GERMAN LANDSCAPE WITH FISHERMAN'S HUT Watercolours on paper. Visible size 32 x 48 cm (F. 46 x 62 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Duecker'. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus zwei Publikationen zu Alfred Hrdlicka mit insgesamt 4 signierten Original-Radierungen.Hrdlicka, Alfred Set aus zwei Publikationen zu Alfred Hrdlicka mit insgesamt 4 signierten Original-Radierungen. Set of two publications on Alfred Hrdlicka with a total of 4 signed original colour etchSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHERDEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Landscape with a sheep flock Oil on canvas. 61 x 81 cm (F. 85 x 106 cm). Signed lower left. Slightly soiled, partly abraded. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau -See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL HILGERS VERSCHNEITE LANDSCHAFT MIT WASSERSCHLOss (1856)CARL HILGERS 1818 Duesseldorf - 1890 ibid. Snowy landscape with a moated castle (1856) Oil on canvas. 12,5 x 15,5 cm (F. 19 x 22,5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Hilgers 56'. Part. dam., rest. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃN HUDECEK LANDSCHAFT MIT EINEM DORFANTONÃN HUDECEK 1872 - 1941 Czech, post-impressionist landscape painter Landscape with a village Oil on cardboard. 25 x 35 cm (F. 35 x 45 cm). Signed lower right. Soiled. Framed behind glass. ANTONÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET LANDSCHAFT MIT WANDERERN BEI DER RASTGASPARD DUGHET ('GASPARD POUSSIN') 1615 Rome - 1675 Ibid LANDSCAPE WITH WALKER AT REST Pen-and-ink drawing in black and grey, grey wash. 28 x 21,5 cm (visible size) 40 x 30 cm (frame size). Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braun, Volker Strafkolonie. Mit 7 sign. ORadierungen von Strawalde. Berlin, Edition Galerie aufStrawalde (d.i. Jürgen Böttcher) Braun, Volker Strafkolonie. Mit 7 sign. ORadierungen von Strawalde. Berlin, Edition Galerie auf Zeit, 2007. Gr.-Folio. OLwd. With 7 signed original etchingsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FELIX ANGEL Latin American Expressionist PaintingSigned original oil on artist board painting by Felix Angel (Late 20th to Early 21st Century Columbia). Expressionist style with bright color fields and fat horses ridden by jockey. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO PIPPEL LANDSCHAFT MIT EINEM BAUM AM WEGOTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 Munich Landscape with a tree at the road Oil on canvas. 61 x 49 cm (F. 74 x 61 cm). Signed lower right 'Otto Pippel'. Part. ber. Frame. OTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 MuenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felix Saturnin Brissot de Warville (1818 - 1892)Oil on canvas signed original framed Measures 17,5" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix, Circa 1920 Oval Etching Aquatint Art Deco WomanFelix, Circa 1920 Oval Etching Aquatint Art Deco Woman holding a feather fan. Pencil signed, original framing. size: 10.5 x 18 matte, 16.5 x 24 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philipp Janz(1813 Mainz - 1885 ebenda) /T/Landschaft mit Wassermühle und rastenden Hirten// Öl/Mahagonitafel. R. u. sign. u. dat. 1881. 34 cm x 46 cm. Rahmen. /V/Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIX BUHOT signed etching 1884WESTMINSTER original etching by Felix Buhot; Measurements approx: total: 22" x 17" under glass; art 15.75" x 12", annotations on back, "FROM FREDERICK KEPPEL & CO Rare Engravings and Etchings No 4 EasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Labisse: 1972 Felix Labisse Signed Lithograph Avec quiArtist: Felix Labisse Country: France Title: Avec qui Medium: Original Lithograph pencil signed Paper size: Rives vellum 14.5 x 11 inch Printed: 1972 by Jacques Desjobert Provenance: Portfolio VariatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Tejada Original Acrylic on CanvasModern landscape acrylic on canvas by Felix Tejada. (1994) Signed bottom left. Painting is in fair condition with minimal signs of wear and use. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pat SullivanPat Sullivan original marker drawing of Felix the cat, signed Measures: 8 x 5 1/4 inches Drawing accompanied with Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Buck Rogers in the 25th Century signed photoA rare original still signed by star Gil Gerard and his sidekick Twiki Felix Silla with COASee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberVolkhard PRECHT (1930 - 2006). Glass vase. "Landscape with trees". 1983.€100
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAUL FLORA 'LANDSCHAFT MIT RABENSCHREI' (2006)€100
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2011 Seattle Mariners Team Signed Baseball With Ichiro Suzuki & Felix Hernandez$390
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesGustave DORE'S BIBLE SIGNED 1800s Wood Engraving Christ Nailed to the Cross FRAMED$1,200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBARDY '50s, original oil painting on canvas "Grand Prix Monaco", left below signed "Bardy", with€2,500
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Adam & Eve (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Wood Engraving Signed$600
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2005 Seattle Mariners Team Signed Game Used Baseball Adrian Beltre King Felix$300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI handsigned, original B/W photo, Piero Taruffi at record drives in a Tarf II, signed€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPRINCE BIRA 1950, handsigned original B/W photo Prince Bira (in a Maserati) in conversation with€330
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHAEL WRIGHT original watercolor "Mille Miglia 1931", presentation Caracciola in a Mercedes-Benz€1,200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFelix-Hilaire Buhot, French (1847-1898), The Winter of 1879 (L?hiver de 1879), 1879, etching,$100