EUGENE EDOUARD PENOT LANDSCHAFT MIT FARMHAUS
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
EUGENE EDOUARD PENOT 1854 Pithiviers - before 1932 ? LANDSCAPE WITH FARMHOUSE Oil on canvas. 27 x 41 cm. Signed lower left. Verso: With French stamp on the reverse 'SENNELIER. Canvas slightly rubbed at the margins. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.EUGENE EDOUARD PENOT 1854 Pithiviers - vor 1932 ? LANDSCHAFT MIT FARMHAUS OEl auf Leinwand. 27 x 41 cm. Unten links signiert. Verso: Rueckseitig mit franz. Stempel 'SENNELIER. Leinwand an den Raendern leicht ber. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping