Sold2022Fernandez Arman (French / American, 1928-2005) - Telephone, Lithograph.Fernandez Arman (French / American, 1928-2005) - Telephone, Lithograph. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 42/300. Arches Paper. 64x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman original lithograph Untitled ViolinsArman, Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005), Untitled Violins, lithograph printed in colors, 24.5 x 38 inches, pencil signed and numbered 82/100, framed in a maple wood floater style frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman (Armand Fernandez), "Boom-Boom" - LithographArman a.k.a Armand Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005). Lithograph, circa 1966, featuring abstract outlines and silhouettes of pistols in red, black, silver, and gold ink with pencil accents. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN / Telemann (1992)Pierre Fernandez Arman (French-American, 1928-2005) Telemann, 1992 Bronze 27" height Gold patina. Signed by the artist and numbered 18/30 to the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Fernandez arman (1928-2005)Pierre Fernandez arman (1928-2005)Les telephones, lithograph, numbered 76/100, 52x81 cm, incl. frame 80x106 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 48/75 LL and pencil signed LR Sheet: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Color lithograph, pencili signed lower right and numbered 68/75. Together with three color aquatints by Elie Abrahami and a color lithograph by Sakti BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Apollo and Daphne Bronze SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). Monumental bronze statue, Titled "Apollo & Daphne". An abstract work featuring two figures, with the artist signature style of reconstructed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Homage to Umm Kulthum SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Bronze, copper, and wood. A Modernist work depicting an Egyptian abstract oud, or lute instrument, featuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze Trumpet SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded trumpets. Signed and dated 2005 with editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Abstract Violins SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A bronze hanging wall sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled violins. Incised signature to front, with foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Guitars SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A vintage bronze sculpture. Titled, "Amajolie" ("For My Pretty"). An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded Spanish stySee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze LE Lute SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media bronze sculpture titled "Oud Aide" ("Oud, Helped"), produced circa 2003. A disassembled stringed instrument, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Resin Golf Tee SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A mixed media sculpture. Golf tees, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Tees" ("Accumulated Golf Tees"). A Modern Art assemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Nail Polish Wall SculptureA monumental wall decor sculpture attributed to Arman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). Red pigment, nail polish bottles, acrylic, and other elements. Features an assemblage, comprisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Abstract Aluminum Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition aluminum sculpture. A Modernist work modeled as a violin musical instrument. Mounted on a stone base. Signed at bottom with incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Violin Candelabra SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpted candelabra. An abstract work featuring polished bronze violin pieces creating a three armed candlestick holder.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Violin, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Violons" ("Accumulated Violins"). A Modern ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Enameled Necklace c.2005Arman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A vintage silver plated dangle art necklace. A stainless steel torque (torc) necklace decorated with six (6) abstract silverplated dangles with cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Necklace '7 Tubes', 2001€1,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Brooch 'Tube red', c. 1990€4,800
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE SACRE-COEUR - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– FLOWERS IN POT - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– PRIMEVERES DANS UNE COUPE - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– BOUQUET OF LILIES AND RED FLOWERS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Abstract Rayography - Tubes, Wire, 1928 - First Edition$500
114 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$130
7 mins Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$1