Sold2017Fidelity Bank- Dog in Teller Windowc.1890s Fidelity Bank Dog in Teller Window, man in cashier window. Bank is 5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR AMERICAN CAST IRON BANKS19TH CENTURY, A. WINDOWS MARKED 'SECURITY, FIDELITY, PAY IN TELLER & CASHIER' GREATEST HEIGHT 5 INCHES, WIDTH 4 1/2 INCHES, DEPTH 4 INCHES, (DECORATIVE CRESTING MISSING FROM ABOVE TWO OF THSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Gilt Bronze Bank Teller WindowsMiddle 39.5h X 23w X 7d. Ends- 25.5w X 9d. Electrified With Old Wiring. Working Condition Unknown. Glass Is Broken In 2 Panes And Cracked In 1 Other. Front Plate Missing In Middle Window. The Number 3See Sold Price
Sold20183-Piece Bank Teller Window Unit 83 1/4"H x 47 3/4"L3-Piece Bank Teller Window Unit 83 1/4"H x 47 3/4"L / 83 1/4"H, x 71 1/2"L83 1/4"H x 70 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folding Green Painted Wire Bank Teller Window ScreenGalvanized Green Painted Wire Bank Teller Window Screen. Screen is in 3 panels and is foldable, and would have sat on a table or counter to protect a bank or postal teller, or perhaps a ticket seller.See Sold Price
Sold202019th c DISCOUNTS SignTitle: 19th c DISCOUNTS Sign Date/Period: 19th c Dimension: 18" x 2 1/4” Additional Information: Bank Teller Window Sign. Spectacularly elegant, sinuous, stylized font. Applied letters. ExceptionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017WORLD WAR I RECENT IMMIGRANT PATRIOTISM POSTERSLithographic images promoting war efforts toward recently arrived immigrants to the U.S. Themes, text, and artists include: 1.) Laborer at a bank teller's window "Who said we've started something we cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Cast Iron Banks and Doll House CabinetFour cast iron banks. 1) small BANK building H 3-1/4". 2) medium BANK building H 4-1/4". 3)Large BANK building H 6". 4) House bank with dogs in window. H 4". 5) Doll house cabinet H 8". Small crack inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Safe Deposit Bank Vault Bronze DoorArchitectural New York City Safe Deposit Bank Vault Teller Dore Bronze Window Door Gothic Fence Fine Patina Window in a Closed Position Sculptural Out of NYC 36.5" H 24" W Thick Chase Bank of AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Counting House Cast Iron Still BankEnglish Counting House Cast Iron Still Bank. Child and bulldog tellers in window on three sides. Most original paint intact. 6 X 6 X 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Next Window Please Counter Cut Out SignArt Deco Next Window Please Counter Sign Bank Teller SignSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX CIRCA 1920 'HOME TOWN SAVINGS BANK' PLAYSETWith box. Box reads 'No. 183 Home Town Savings Bank,' 'Louis Marx & Co. New York U.S.A.,' 'One of the many Marx Toys- Have you all of them?' Includes teller window with two tellers, two benches, two cSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Bank Building Still BanksNo makers marks. One will teller in window. All show wear including corrosion. 2-3/4" - 3-3/4" wide x 3-1/4" - 5-1/2" high. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Fortune Teller Savings Bank.Drop a coin in the top and the weight causes the wheel to spin. Fortune shows in window. (JY). (Excellent). 7 -1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Two Banks.Lot includes Dog on Turntable Mechanical bank with chip near door and Fidelity Trust Still Bank. with piece out of bottom. Nice lot.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. carved walnut bank wall, 31 ft longRare architectural find! 19th century American carved walnut and pine bank wall, with marble top teller counters and etched glass privacy windows, the counter supported by fluted columns and a raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR SAFE STILL BANKS547. FOUR SAFE STILL BANKS | Lot includes two IXL, Church Window, and Fidelity safes. Provenance: Douglas Jackman Collection. | 4" h. | Large IXL bank has chip on top, small IXL bank has replaced pin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Charlottesville BanksNational Bank & Trust Co. in shape of dog, Fidelity Savings and Trust Co.Tallest: approx. 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF BANK WINDOW GATESTELLER GATES - PAYING AND RECEIVING, WROUGHT IRON AND BRASS WITH SWING OUT DOORS - 46" X 18" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique United States Post Office Teller WindowUnique original antique United States Post Office wooden teller window. Overall nice condition with some damage and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with brass features. Overall it measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bank Teller Post Office Oak Cage And DeskA quarter sawn oak stand along bank teller or post office cage/desk with brass bar front, lift up hidden compartments beneath that are two pull out writing shelves and six drawers below the shelves, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage US Post Office Teller WindowVintage US Post Office Teller Window. Has US Mail Letterbox Slot and Post Office Sign on top Yale & Towne Mfg. Co. Measures 42" tall x 21" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEM MECHANICAL BANK - DOG TRAY470. GEM MECHANICAL BANK - DOG TRAY | All Original Condition. | 5.5".See Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Large Cast Iron Boston Terrier Dog Coin Bank with Great Patina$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Large Cast Iron Terrier Dog Coin Bank with Great Patina$6