Sold2018Figur, "kpin-sebla"8 Figur, "kpin-sebla" Dagari, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 71,5 cm. Provenienz: - Mon Steyaert, Brüssel. - Herald und Ursula Suhr (1985). - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg,See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "kpin-sebla"7 Figur, "kpin-sebla" Dagari, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 78,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zürich (1997). - Nachlass Dr. Henke, Bolligen. - Schuler Auktion Zürich, 18.09.2017,See Sold Price
Sold2020African Lobi Dagari Figure, Burkina Faso, 19th/20th C.African Lobi Dagari Figure, Burkina Faso, 19th/20th Century. Carved wood. On stand. Provenance: ex Eric Robertson Gallery, NYC. Size: 39'' x 12'' x 4'' (99 x 30 x 10 cm).. Height on stand: 39.25" (100See Sold Price
Sold2020African Lobi Dagari Figure, Burkina Faso, 19th/20th C.African Lobi Dagari Figure, Burkina Faso, 19th/20th Century. Carved wood. On stand. Provenance: ex Eric Robertson Gallery, NYC. Size: 38.5'' x 11'' x 3'' (98 x 28 x 8 cm); height on stand: 38.75" (99See Sold Price
Sold2016Male figure "bangala" - Burkina Faso, Dagarilight brown wood, middle brown patina, green paint remains, in shape of a reversed "Y", indicated facial features, min. dam., traces of insect caused damage, cracks, slight traces of abrasion H: 96,5See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Pair of FiguresFigurenpaar Lobi, Burkina Faso Eine Figur ohne Sockel / one figure without base Holz. H 27 und 29 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du GolfeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Turka (?) FigureFigur Turka (?), Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 05.07.1968). LtSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Miniature Figure, "bùthib pumbiirà"Miniatur-Figur, "bùthib pumbiirà" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Mossi Figure, "ninana"Figur, "ninana" Mossi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2024A Mossi FigureFigur mit Hörnern Mossi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Tribal Art Classics, Adrian Schlag, Brüssel. - lt. Besitzer: Galerie Pascassio-ManfrSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LOBI "BATEBA" FIGUREFigur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenähnliches AussehenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nyonyosi Stone FigureStein-Figur Nyonyosi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Weiterführende Literatur: Schweeger-Hefel, Annemarie (1981). Steinskulpturen deSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Shrine Lobi Male Figure Bateba - Burkina Faso - 17" In. High$200
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.BURKINA FASO (?) AFRICAN PRIMITIVE CARVED WOOD FEMALE FIGURE ON STAND 55 X 11 X 10$100
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN DOGON "HUNTER" DANCING MASK, FOR DAMA SPECIAL FUNERARY CEREMONY, MALI AND BURKINA$50
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN BOBO CLAN OR LINEAGE TOTEM PLANK MASK, BURKINA FASO, MID 20TH CENTURY$200
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFigural Lobi Tripod Stool, Burkina Faso - Africa. C. Early - Mid-20th Century. A carved wood stool$200
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWhistle, Mossi or Guronsi Peoples, Burkina Faso, Africa - A carved wood hunting whistle, phallic,$200
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Mask Crocodile Nuna Bobo Burkina Faso 43" In. Long$300
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge African Bobo Bwa Plank Mask Burkina Faso 80"In. High$400
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Life Size Crocodile Nuna Bobo - Burkina Faso - 78" In. Long$450
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN KPELIÉ "BEAUTY AND GRACE" MASK, SENUFO, MALI, BURKINA FASO, IVORY COAST,$50
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Mask Crocodile & bird Bobo Mask Burkina Faso 40.5" W$250
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Horizontal Butterfly Mask - Burkina Faso - 77.5" In. Wide$400
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN PAINTED AND CARVED WOOD CROCODILE MASK, BOBO, BURKINA FASO, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY$200
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Bobo Bird Dance Mask Helmet Burkina Faso 26.5" In. High$100
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Lobi Bronze Tortoise / Gold Weight - Burkina Faso - 6" In. Long$30
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Bobo Fing Harvest Bird Mask - Burkina Faso - 17" In. High$100