Sold2020Félix Charpentier - L'ImprovisateurLot 28 Félix Charpentier French (1858-1924) L'Improvisateur marble signed beneath left foot on the base overall height: 30 1/2 inches base: 10 x 12 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Spelter Figural lamp on Stand of Auguste Moreau's L'ImprovisateurPatinated Spelter Figural lamp on Stand of Auguste Moreau's L'ImprovisateurSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, PATINATED SPELTER FIGURAL LAMP,AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, PATINATED SPELTER FIGURAL LAMP, "L'IMPROVISATEUR" WITH STAND. HEIGHT 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART WOODEN CARVED BIRDCARVED, WOODEN AND PAINTED FIGURL BIRD 16"H X 14"L UNSIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kl. Globus, Columbus Globe, DrKl. Globus, Columbus Globe, Dr. Neuse, Berlin-Stuttgart, um 1900, 12 lithografierte Papierstreifen u. 2 Polkappen auf Pappmaché, gedrehter Matallstand auf drei figürl. Füßen, Papier nachgebräunt,See Sold Price
Sold2020Matisse, Henri(1869-1954) nach. La Tristesse du Roi. Figürl. Komposition mit einer Gitarre. Farblithographie n. einer Gouache découpee (1952), um 1970. Blgr. ca. 75 x 101 cm. Mit dem Namenszug u. Datum imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Einhandleuchter, 2Einhandleuchter, 2. H. 19. Jh., vergoldete Bronze, breiter Scheibenfuß, figürl. Schaft mitjungem Satyr u. Füllhorn als Leuchterarm, Vergoldung ber., H. 15,2 cm German Translation: Einhandleuchter,See Sold Price
Sold2020Gothofredus,D. (d.i. Godefroy).Corpus juris civilis in quatuor partes distinctum... Ffm., Wust 1688. 4°. Mit gest. Titel., gest. Portrait Kaiser Leopolds I. u. figürl. Holzschnittvign. a.T. (78), 18 S., Sp. 19-130, 1872 SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels19th c. Chinese embroidered silk panels, with floral and figurl motifs. [Art: 23 x 7 1/4 inches; Frame: 31 x 14 inches]. Wear and losses to silk.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ascher mit figürlAscher mit figürl. Bronze-Elch, 1. H. 20. Jh., schwarzer, grau u. braun geäderter Marmor, flache, zylindrische Form, Geweih mit Fehlstelle, Fehlstelle am hinteren Schalenrand, Ø 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Crocodile and Salamander, Beaded LizardMexican Folk Art Salamander/ Lizard figurl Hand Painted , 5.5 x 4.5 in. Signed Ceramic Arts Studio Glazed Ceramic Crocodile figural , 4.5 x 2 in. Hand Beaded lizard (appears to have been a Barrett) ,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN TROMPE-L'OEIL-FIGUR 'ORIENTALISCHE TAENZERIN'FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war taetig in Wien Trompe-l'oeil-Figur 'Orientalische Taenzerin' Bronze, farbig gefasst und braun patiniert. H. 14 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Namgreb', am Sockel mit einerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 2 TierfigurenGriechisch, 5./4.Jh. v.C. Terrakotta mit weissem Überzug und Resten von roter und blauer Bemalung. Figur eines Schafs. H 12,2 cm. / Rötlicher Ton. Figur eines Stiers. L 13 cm. - Beine fehlen. Auf SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trabendes PferdALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Trabendes Pferd Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 43 cm, H. 38,5 cm und L. 53 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG EISENBERGER FLORETTKAEMPFERLUDWIG EISENBERGER 1895 - 1920 war taetig in Berlin Florettkaempfer Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 34 cm, H. 28 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'L. Eisenberger'. UEber eineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Figuren China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Kleiner Jadelöwe.Lot: 3 Figuren China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Kleiner Jadelöwe. Rostrote Risse. L 4,1. / Kleine Shoulao-Figur aus Speckstein. H 5,4. / Specksteinfigur eine sitzenden, alten Mannes. H 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 4 Zierlöffel 19./20.Jh. Silber mit Resten einerLot: 4 Zierlöffel 19./20.Jh. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Laffe aus Medaillen. Griffe u.a. mit Kruzifix, Figur des Hl. Georgs und Frauengestalt. L 12,5–15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Außergew. Fundkiste, darunter Hindenburg, Masse, 15,5Außergew. Fundkiste, darunter Hindenburg, Masse, 15,5 cm, ELASTOLIN, Figur marschierend, kopflos, stärker beschädigt, 19 cm, 1 Figur, liegend schießend, Gewehr vorne fehlt, L: 19 cm, Figuren unterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur China, 19.Jh. Bronze, dunkel brüniert. Drachen. LFigur China, 19.Jh. Bronze, dunkel brüniert. Drachen. L 31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020QING QIAN LONG HE TIAN WHITE JADE FIGURL:7.5cm清乾隆和田白玉雕童子嬉戏摆件此件和田白玉质洁白如&See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900 Modell von Heinrich Schwabe, 1877-1880. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstafierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer L 116. H 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Um 1920. Bezeichnet: L.B., 20. Bronze, dunkelFigur Um 1920. Bezeichnet: L.B., 20. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Auf Felsen kauernder Frauenakt. H 33,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGUR EINES WILDSCHWEINSFIGUR EINES WILDSCHWEINS China, wohl Ming-Dynastie Bronze. H. 6 cm, L. ca. 9 cm. Restaurierungsspur.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur Daum, France, 20.Jh. Farbloses, tlw. mattiertesFigur Daum, France, 20.Jh. Farbloses, tlw. mattiertes Glas. Modell "Coupe Riviera". Bezeichnet: Daum France. L 39,5 cm.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEDUARDO SERGIO JUENGLING MIT SCHWERTFISCH (1980)€500
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot with 4 pieces, cannon with figure, sheet metal, lithographed, circus car with horse, clock€40
17 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-13 M101-2 Sporting News Supplement Ty Cobb & Honus Wagner PSA 1.5 (Presents Higher) Scarce$725(9 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (after) (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) Lampe femme€800(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringWest Corp. Cello Fun Pack Repack Complete 1963 Topps Baseball 20 Pack Box W/ Mickey Mantle On Back$210(5 bids)
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€600(1 bid)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO PESCE Cannaregio series of seats with an informal design (4 modules) for Cassina, Meda.€800
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI RR 130 TOTEM radiogram for Brionvega, Italy.€2,100(3 bids)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Sofa from the Strips series for Arflex, Milan.€500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
17 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 Topps #247 Johnny Bench Rookie - Card has Sharp Corners$36(8 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1994 Upper Deck Michael Jordan Rare Air Complete 90 Card Set Factory Sealed$36(6 bids)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.VITTORIO INTROINI Four modules of the Pellicano bookcase for Saporiti, Italy.€10
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, 20TH CENTURY.€300
17 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1965 Topps #2 NL Batting Leaders w/ Bob Clemente & Hank Aaron SGC 9 - Pop 1$75(7 bids)