Sold2021Figurines et ReliefsFigurines et Reliefs Époques préhellénistique géométrique, archaïque et classique. 2 Vol. : Texte & Illustration Catalogue raisonné des Figurines et Reliefs en TerreSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Greek Terracotta HermDepicting Dionysos, circa 350-300 BC, for a similar example see the "Catalogue Raisonne des Figurines et Reliefs an Terre Cuites Grecs Etrusques en Romains II", by Simon Besques, # 345h. Dimensions:3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique for Marcas et Bardel, a FigRene Lalique for Marcas et Bardel, a Figurines glass atomiser, model Marcas et Bardel Atomiser 5, designed circa 1924, frosted with pink staining, silver played mounts, relief moulded marks R Lalique,See Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique, Deux Figurines et Fleurs frameRené Lalique Deux Figurines et Fleurs frame France, c. 1912cast glass, chrome-plated metal5 h × 5 w × 2.5 d in (13 × 13 × 6 cm) Etched signature to lower edge 'R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique Figurines et Voiles Box c. 1929R. Lalique Frosted Glass “Figurines et Voiles” Box. Women with swirling fabric around box. Circa: 1929. Size: 2 3/4” high x 4 3/4” diameter (M p. 241, No. 97)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique Glass " Figurines Et Voiles " Box with lidRene Lalique Clear & Frosted Art Glass " Figurines Et Voiles " Box 2.8" H x 4.4" D Marked on the Bottom R. lalique French Art Deco Hairline crack running down one side Please look at Photos Closely OuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Figurines et GuirlandesRene Lalique, a Figurines et Guirlandes glass atomiser, model Molinard-Atomizer-3, designed circa 1923, frosted and turquoise stained, gilt metal mount, moulded marks R Lalique Made in France, 7.3cm hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique "Figurines Et Guirlandes" atomizer 1923Impressed mark Made in France, R. Lalique Dimensions: 3 & 3/4" tall Weight: 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" Glass and Brass AtomizerDESCRIPTION: R. Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" glass and brass atomizer for Molinard. Features a bacchantes decorated frosted glass body with patina and mounted brass atomizer. Atomizer impressed:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" GlassR. Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" glass and brass atomizer for Molinard. Features a bacchantes decorated frosted glass body with patina and mounted brass atomizer. Atomizer impressed. (Brass atomizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Panel, Figurine et Raisins Tete LeveeA frosted crystal panel that depicts a woman lying on her back with her head raised surrounded by grapes and grapevines. Signed Lalique France. Dimensions: 18.5"L x 7"W x 0.75"H Manufacturer: LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique six figurine et masques glass vase.Rene Lalique, model no. 886. "Six Figurine et Masques" frosted with iridescent blue stain art glass vase. c.1912. Etched on bottom: "R. Lalique, France, No. 886." Impressed on bottom: 'R. Lalique." 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique "6 Figures and Masks" VaseA "6 Figurines et Masques" vase No. 886, design 1912 in clear frosted and sepia tinted glass; signed R. Lalique France, 20th century 10"H Condition:Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal AssortmentLalique Crystal Assortment (2) items including frosted crystal box 'Figurines et Voilles' having figures of females and garland, raised block signed 'R Lalique' on undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX LALIQUE GLASS ARTICLEScomprising a green-patinated "Figurines et Voiles" round box with removable lid, molded mark "R. Lalique / Made in France" (4 1/4 inches diameter; 2 3/4 inches high); together with one round box withSee Sold Price
Sold2021C1930 Czech Inwald powder box, Lalique copyc1930 Czechoslovakian Inwald mint green frost glass powder box and cover. *A period copy of 1929 R. Lalique "Figurines et Voiles” (Figures and Veils”). 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Royal Doulton Figurines, Lladro, et al.Group of Royal Doulton Porcelain Figurines, including 6 dogs, a sailor and a woman knitting; together with 5 Lladro porcelains, and a Rosenthal cat and a Lenox bunny. (AVON4200/13) [WK] Measurements:FSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCoronari AuctionsJacques Philippe Voïart (1756-1842): 'Monumens des victoires et conquêtes des français...',€120
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsJACOBSEN, Zani (American, 1928 – 1993). Collection of Ephem...$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisPETITE MONTRE DE COL EN OR JAUNE 18kPetite montre de col en or jaune 18k (750 millièmes), décor en€70
6 days LeftArt Research ParisARTS & CRAFTSHaute sellette en chêne, fût tronconique évasé animé de frises en creux et en€150
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsFourteen theca and relic holders with relics in pendants and wood boxes.€160(1 bid)