Sold2021Fine Tabriz Carpet, Persia, 8.3 x 11.6Fourth quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tabriz runner, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool withFine Tabriz runner, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool with silk, approx. 386 x 83 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine Runner, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool withTabriz fine Runner, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 350 x 83 cm, moth, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tabriz fine(50 Raj), Persia, approx. 50 years,corkwoolTabriz fine(50 Raj), Persia, approx. 50 years,corkwool with silk, approx. 210 x 83 cm, in need of cleaning, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Tabriz Rug, Persia, 8.3 x 8.3Fourth quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool and silk pile.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 8'3'' x 11'6''Tabriz Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 8'3'' x 11'6'' (251 x 351 cm). Weight: 45 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Tabriz Ardabil Carpet, Persia, Early 20th C., 14'4'' x 24'8''Fine Tabriz Ardabil Carpet, Persia, Early 20th C., 14'4'' x 24'8'' (437 x 752 cm). Weight: 180 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE TABRIZ CARPET, NORTH-WEST PERSIAA FINE TABRIZ CARPET, NORTH-WEST PERSIA approx: 10ft.10in. x 7ft.8in.(329cm. x 234cm.) The ivory field with very nice design with various floral sprays, angular leafy vine, birds and delicate angularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Palace Size Tabriz Carpet, Persia, Mid 20th C., 16'3'' x 26'9''Fine Palace Size Tabriz Carpet, Persia, Mid 20th C., 16'3'' x 26'9'' (495 x 815 cm). Weight: 230. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine Carpet, Persia, approx. 50 years, woolTabriz fine Carpet, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool, approx. 292 x 204 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Fine Tabriz 'Oversize-Carpet' (50 RAJ),Large Fine Tabriz 'Oversize-Carpet' (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 70 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 500 x 350 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), rare size, decorative, good quality. Special-Auction: AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine old carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, around 1950Tabriz fine old carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, around 1950, cork wool, approx. 433 x 310 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 293 x 183 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), unusual coloration with salmonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 296 x 201 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, harmonious colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ),Fine Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/part- silk/cotton, approx. 255 x 249 cm, condition: 2-3 (needs a cleaning).See Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz 83 X 67 cm fine carpetOrigin : Northwest Persia Size: 83 X 67 cm (Approximately 32.7 X 26.4 inch) Knots: 5 x 5 = 25 knots per sq cm Condition: Excellent Age: 2nd quarter of 20th century Description of Design and History: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz carpet. Very fine weave. Medallion./Täbris258 cm x 174 cm. Hand knotted. Wool and silk on silk. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 258 cm x 174 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle und Seide auf Seide. Iran. Persien. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tabriz old, Persia, around 1950, wool, approx. 100Fine Tabriz old, Persia, around 1950, wool, approx. 100 x 77 cm, rarity, condition: 2-3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz carpet. Signed./Täbris Teppich. Signiert.278 cm x 200 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran, Persia. Very fine knotting. Needs cleaning. Object can be shipped. 278 cm x 200 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran, Persien. Sehr feiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tabriz rug old (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 60 yearsFine Tabriz rug old (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 60 years, wool with silk, approx. 214 x 155 cm, decorative, condition: 2, rare design. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tabriz fine, Persia, around 1910, woolon cottonAntique Tabriz fine, Persia, around 1910, woolon cotton, approx. 205 x 140 cm, condition: 2.Antique, old and decorative collector rugs, carpets & textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, woolTabriz fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool, approx. 300 x 200 cm, condition: 3. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine, Persia, approx. 50 years, woolTabriz fine, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool, approx. 396 x 298 cm, condition: 2 -3. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine rug 50 raj, Persia, approx. 40 years, woolTabriz fine rug 50 raj, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool, approx. 358 x 247 cm, moth damages, condition: 3 (faded). Special- Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''$2,000