Sold2022FISCHLI PETER E WEISS DAVID, Der Lauf der DingeFISCHLI PETER E WEISS DAVIDDer Lauf der Dinge1990Vhs video, 30 minutes in length19,5 x 12,5 x 3 cmWork accompanied by an exhibition copy on dvdPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Fischli + David Weiss, 'Blumen'PETER FISCHLI + DAVID WEISS'Blumen,' 1998 / 2005Offset print. From the edition of 25. Frame: 42.5" H x 60.5" WImage: 35" H x 53" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Fischli & David Weiss, (4) C-printsPeter Fischli & David Weiss, (4) C-prints, Peter Fischli (Swiss, b.1952) and David Weiss (Swiss,1946-2012), Waldinneres (Forest Interior Series), C-print on aluminum, one panel etched signed verso, loSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS: GARTEN. 1ST ED, 1998[ARTISTS' BOOKS AND MULTIPLES] PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS: GARTEN. 1998 Oktagon, Kohl, Germany, 1998. First edition. 12mo. Softcover with printed Dj. Illustrated in colour all through, no text. Dj. sSee Sold Price
SoldPeter Fischli & David Weiss (born 1952; 1946-2012); Untitled (from 'Fotografías, Group 2');PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS (BORN 1952; 1946-2012) Untitled (from 'Fotografías, Group 2'), 2005 Double-sided lithograph; signed in ink on the reverse. 25 5/8 x 38 1/2 in. (65.2 x 97.8 cm.) Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Fischli (born 1952) and David Weiss (1946-2012)Peter Fischli (born 1952)and David Weiss (1946-2012)Untitled - 2007Photographic print on glossy paperSigned by both artistsand numbered '22/50' in ballpoint penEdited by the Association des Amis du MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"Chinese Character," 1984, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"As Far As It Goes," 1986, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David (1946-2012,"Aplomb," 1984, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David Weiss ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke-SeideN-Türkei, um 1980. Flormaterial reine Seide. Oben rechts signiert mit "Hereke". Der in Weiss gehaltene Giebel des Gebetsteppichs ist mit 2 Vasen, Vögeln und Blütenzweigen verziert und grenztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz New York X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2024A colonial/East Asian flintlock blunderbuss, late 18th centuryA colonial/East Asian flintlock blunderbuss, late 18th centurySchwerer oktagonaler, in rund übergehender Lauf mit trichterförmig erweiterter Mündung, über der Kammer Messingeinlagen, im MündungsbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winterthur, BreitrandtellerUm 1680. Fayence weiss glasiert, bemalt in Scharffeuerfarben. Im Spiegel behelmtes Wappen der Familie Ramp von Winterthur. Auf der Fahne Traube, Pflaumen, Granatapfel und Quitte(?). D 33,5 cm.- KleineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Titanic.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 1999. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 140 x 15 x 38 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss u. Glas (ca. 156 x 35 x 49 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2020Battlecruiser H.M.S. Hood.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 2002. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 137 x 20 x 30 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 157 x 27 x 39 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2020S.M.S. Emden.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 2005. Maßstab 1:96. Ca. 124 x 23 x 48 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 134 x 34 x 58 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Essex-Class Carrier - Intrepid.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 1998. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 147 x 28 x 30 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 160 x 40 x 37 cm). Eines v. 25 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 54 pieces, among it e.g. "Borgward" by Schmidt, "Dream Cars" by McDonald€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO mixed lot of books with 15 pieces, among it e.g. "Alfa Romeo History" by Peter Hull, "The€50
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125
25 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large German wrought iron signaling canon, 17th/18th cent.See Sold Price
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")CHF 300(6 bids)
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
404 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small German silver-gilt tankard with cover, Augsburg, David Eh(e)kirch (Master 1601-13), 1610-13See Sold Price