Sold2022Renato Toso (1940) Parallelepiped vase of the series "Repetai". Execution by F.lli Toso, Murano,Renato Toso (1940) Parallelepiped vase of the series "Repetai". Execution by F.lli Toso, Murano, 1968. In-mold blown crystal glass with walls interconnected by passing membranes. (31.5x14x8 cm.) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Toso (1940) Lot of two parallelepiped vases of the series "Repetai". Execution by F.lli Toso,Renato Toso (1940) Lot of two parallelepiped vases of the series "Repetai". Execution by F.lli Toso, Murano, 1968. Mold blown crystal glass with walls interconnected by passing membranes. (cm 16x29x9;See Sold Price
2021Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1972) for Barovier & Toso Dorico Aquamare vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 clear glass with fused blue tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 6 1/2"h Provenance: Rago Art and Auction CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROSANNA TOSO Vase from the Gisa series for Fratelli Toso, Murano.TOSO ROSANNA (1941 - 2001) Vase from the Gisa series for Fratelli Toso, Murano. Colorless transparent glass with regularly distributed spots.. Cm 20,00 x 30,50 x 20,00. 1970s / 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stefano Toso vaseStefano Toso (b. 1958) vase Murano, Italy glass etched 'Stefano Toso Murano' and sticker 'MURANO ITALY' 7 3/4"dia x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier, Barovier & Toso, Vase GraffitoErcole Barovier Barovier & Toso, Murano Vase Graffito lattimo e oro. Draft 1969. Clear glass with inclusions of air bubbles and gold foil inclusions. Applied threads of opaque white glass. conical shaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso A Bolle vase with Lenti base Murano, Italy, circa 1940 red glass with controlled bubbles and applied foot with gold inclusions etched signature 'BarovieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Ermano Toso/Fratelli Toso - Vase, c.1960Attr. Ermano Toso/Fratelli Toso Vase, circa 1960 Dimensions: 10.25" H x 5" Dia Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fratelli Toso vaseFratelli Toso vase Murano, Italy, 1960s orange cased glass with red threads and gold flecks 'Murano' sticker label 6 1/2"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barovier & Toso vase 8.5"w x 6.5"d x 12.25"hBarovier & Toso, vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s, ribbed, controlled bubles, gold leaf inclusion, applied ribbons, 8.5"w x 6.5"d x 12.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso, vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s, green swirl, controlled bubbles, gold leaf inclusions, applied clear ribbons and foot, 7"w x 4"d x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier e Toso - VaseVase, 1980 ca. h 58 x 22 cm incamiciato pink glass, “anni trenta” style.Original label and sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier & Toso vaseBarovier & Toso vase Murano, Italy glass etched 'Barovier & Toso Murano' 5 1/2"dia x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAIAR FERRO TOSO Vase in blue incamiciato glassVase in blue incamiciato glass decorated with ribs. Early 1930s. Murano glass.. Cm 25,00 x 28,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier e Toso - VaseVase, 1980 ca. h 33 x 11 x 9 cmh 33 x 11 x 9 cm sommerso sathinized green glass.Original sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier e Toso - Vase, 1970 ca.h 26 cm width 13 cm Half-filigree glass.Original label. Engraved sign.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso Vase.Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso Vase. Clear glass, controlled bubble with silver leaf inclusions and applied clear glass ribbons along the sides Height: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fratelli Toso vase 9"w x 5"d x 11"hFratelli Toso, vase, Murano, 1950s, transparent and red glass, copper inclusions, foil label, 9"w x 5"d x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Murano Italian Art Glass Millefiori Toso Vase 3"Crafted of Italian art glass. Features millefior floral pattern in purplish red. Design laid out in horizontal stripes with gold fleck details. Miniature cabinet vase with double handles. Unmarked, LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso VaseDESCRIPTION: Attributed Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pulegoso glass blown vase with polychrome design. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Murano Barovier and Toso Art Glass Vase with Raised Flared Side Details. Fluted Design.$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsVINTAGE MURANO GLASS FOOTED VASE FERRO TOSO BAROVIER CREPUSCOLO 11"$1,100