2016[MEXICO CITY]. SANTA-ANNA. Detall.... 1847[MEXICO CITY, BATTLE OF]. SANTA-ANNA, Antonio López de. Detall de la Accion del Molino del Rey, dada por el Exmo. Sr. General D. Antonio Lopez de Santa-Anna. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta deSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIM PETERSON "CORNER TOWER CASTILLO DE SAN MARCOS"Tim Peterson (b. 1951) Oil on linen painting titled "Corner Tower, Castillo de San Marcos". Painting depicts The Castillo de San Marcos, the oldest masonry fort in the continental United States, locatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aquillo Acrylic on Canvas of a CastleFz Aquillo (Spanish 20th Century). Acrylic on canvas of a castle. Signed lower right "Fz Aquillo". On verso "Puerta del castillo de Cuellar Segovia 1970-281". Canvas 16" x 20". With frame 19 3/4" x 23See Sold Price
Sold202117 Mary Quinnan Whittle Old Florida Art Placemats CThis lot of laminated art mats include: (5) The Old Juniper Mill. (1) The Everglades. (2) Docks At Tarpon Springs. (1) The Castillo de San Marcos. (4) Cypress Along The St John's River. (4) Sunrise AtSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER PROOF ROUND ON1971 FDC WITH INFOCASTILLO DE SAN MARCOS, FLORIDASee Sold Price
Sold2016ADAME. Gobernador del Estado de San Luis PotosiADAME, Ramón. El Gobernador del Estado de San Luis Potosi á sus conciudadanos. San Luis Potosí, 1847. Dated in type, August 25, 1847. Broadside: 31.5 x 22.2 cm. Slightly wrinkledSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BUENA VISTA]. ADAME. Gobernador.... 1847[BUENA VISTA, BATTLE OF]. ADAME, Ramón. Ramon Adame, Gobernador del Estado de San Luis Potosi, a sus habitantes. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta del Estado en Palacio, á cargo de VenturSee Sold Price
2016[CHAPULTEPEC]. ORTEGA. El Comandante General.[CHAPULTEPEC, BATTLE OF]. ORTEGA, José María. El Comandante General del Estado de San Luis Potosí, a las fuerzas de su mando. San Luis Potosí, 1847. Dated September 11, 184See Sold Price
Sold2016James Kramer | San Antonio de Valero; The AlamoArtist: James Kramer | b. 1927 AOA, NAWA Title: San Antonio de Valero; The Alamo Signed l/r: James Kramer Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 by 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL VALENCIA (1856 - 1935): "SAN ANTONIO DE PADUAoil on canvas relined; signed lower right; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; Exhibited: The Irvine Museum: "Romance of the Bells, California Missions in Art": June 21-October 14, 1995; with labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Mexico, Bulto of San Antonio de Padua, 19th CenturyNew Mexico Bulto of San Antonio de Padua, ca. 1830carved wood, gesso, pigmentsHand-carved figure, painted over gessoed surface with brown hair smoothed, his face has arched brow, open eyes with upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED SANTO FIGURE, SAN ANTONIO DE PADUASanto figure, San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), 19th c., parcel gilt and polychrome painted gesso over carved wood, the saint with inset eyes, depicted holding the Christ Child, in a lateSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. Yanabria, San Antonio de Padua RetabloE. Yanabria, San Antonio de Padua, retablo, oil on canvas sight: 13.5 x 10.5 in., frame: 19 x 16.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Painting California Mission San Antonio de PalaAntique oil painting of California Mission San Antonio de Pala (Northern San Diego County) c1900. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 5"h x 9.75"w. Oak frame 8.75"h x 13.5"w Spend $5000 or more at this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN RETABLO, SAN ANTONIO DE PADUAUnframed oil on tin retablo, San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), 19th c., depicted holding the Christ Child with a flowering lily, approx 14"h, 10"w, 0.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO PEREZ (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Recuerdo de," SAN ANTONIO, 1994,MARIO PEREZ (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Recuerdo de," SAN ANTONIO, 1994, oil on sheet metal nailed to a wooden stretcher, signed and dated on reverse, "Mario Perez 1994." 48'' x 72See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Antonio de Padua y El NinoMexican folk art retablo, depicting San Antonio de Padua y El Nino (Saint Anthony of Padua), oil on tin, circa 19th century Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entrepreneur Christopher HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School Painting, San Antonio de PaduaSpanish Colonial School painting, depicting San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 6.5 in. x width 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Henry Ramm o/b CA Mission San Antonio de PaduaJohn Henry Ramm (1879-1948) miniature oil painting on board of California Mission also known as San Antonio de Padua (as it would have looked in 1771 when it was built). Signed lower right "JHR". 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED OIL ON TIN RETABLO, SAN ANTONIO DE PADUAFramed oil on tin retablo, San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), 19th c., depicted holding the Christ Child with a flowering lily, sight: approx 13.25"h, 9.25"w, overall: 17"h, 13"w, 1.5lbs SSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN RETABLO, SAN ANTONIO DE PADUAUnframed oil on tin retablo, San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), 19th c., depicted holding the Christ Child with a flowering lily, approx 12.75"h, 9.75"w, 0.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on tin retablo, Mexican, 19th C., "San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua)", depicts theOil on tin retablo, Mexican, 19th C., "San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua)", depicts the saint holding a child, book on red table at his side, unframed, wear consistent with age and use inclSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Henry Ramm Painting - Mission San Antonio de PaduaJohn Henry Ramm (1879-1948) miniature oil on board painting of California Mission San Antonio de Padua. Signed lower right with the initials "JHR". 4"h x 4 5/8"w. Frame 7"h x 8 1/8"w Spend $5000 or mSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON TIN RETABLO SAN ANTONIO DE PADUAUnframed oil on tin retablo, San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), depicted holding the Christ Child, approx 14"h, 10"w, 0.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A MEXICAN REPUBLIC OF TEXAS ERA BROADSIDE, RESPONSE TO THE BATTLE OF SAN JACINTO AND THE CAPTURE OF$400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURY$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000