Sold2017Fornasetti Giostra Di Frutta Mug with Lid, 1950'sFornasetti Giostra Di Frutta Hand Painted Porcelain Mug with Lid, ca. 1950's. Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fornasetti Giosra di Frutta Covered Mug, ca.1950sFornasetti Giosra di Frutta Hand Painted Covered Mug & saucer, ca.1950sSee Sold Price
Sold20174 pc. FORNASETTI CERAMIC GIOSTRA DI FRUTTA SETSet includes cup with lid, and three bowls. Marked Giostra Di Frutta, Milano, Fornasetti, Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI PLATECeramic plate from the series Giostra di frutta by Piero Fornasetti. Marked under Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy. Circa 1950. Dimensions: H 1" x Dia. 10" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold20172 FORNASETTI DECORATIVE CERAMIC PLATESCeramic plates with food decoration. Marked Giostra Di Frutta, Milano, Fornasetti, Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three plates, 'Sanctus Mattheus', 'Sezioni di FruttaPiero Fornasetti. Three plates, 'Sanctus Mattheus', 'Sezioni di Frutta 10', 'E'Assurdo' for Studio Testa, 1950-70s. D. 23.3-24.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950-70s. Porcelain, white, glazed, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Piero FornasettIi Bowl in the Giostra di FruttaGiostra di Frutta pattern features bright and bold bands of fruit. Dimensions: 5-1/2 inches diameter x 1-1/8 inches high. This item ships from Charleston, SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, (2) "Sezioni Di Frutta" platesPiero Fornasetti, (2) "Sezioni Di Frutta" plates, 20th c., Italian, each stamped verso, 9.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Cesto di fragole' tray, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, 'Cesto di fragole' tray, 1950s, 51 x 42 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal, painted cream-white, lithographed in black. Marked: manufacturer's sticker., Casadio/Fornasetti, FSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI (Italian, 1913-1988)A set of seven butter plats with hand painted depictions of fruit, with mark to base: Fornasetti Milano / Made in Italy / Sezioni di frutta dia. 3 in. Provenance: By descent through the family of an iSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Italian Fornasetti Porcelain Plates8 Fornasetti porcelain plates from the Sezioni di Frutta service, together with one with butterflies. Circa 1960-80. [4 1/8 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R. Un vaso in vetroPIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R. Un vaso in vetro cristallo con decoro di mani e farfalle a smalti colorati, ca 1950 Certificato di autenticità su foto, etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R., 1950 circa UnPIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R., 1950 circa Un vaso in cristallo con decoro di mani e farfalle a smalti colorati. Certificato di autenticità su foto, etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti,Busto di Moro in ceramica smaltata con raro decoro. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1950 ca cm 40x23x61, Bibliografia B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, p. 598, Electa, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI, Portariviste in legno,PIERO FORNASETTI Produzione Fornasetti, Italia 1950 ca. Portariviste in legno, decorato e dipinto a mano con un disegno ispirato al collezionismo di libri. Piedi e divisore interno in ottone. Segni deSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Corona di conchiglie' tray, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti, 45.5 x 34 cm. Made by Fornasetti, in the 1950/60s. Sheet metal, brown and black. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO FORNASETTI, SvuotataschePIETRO FORNASETTI Produzione Italia, 1950 ca. Svuotatasche rettangolare in ceramica fondo oro con decoro scena classica. Marchio di produzione. cm 25 x 12 Alt. 2,5. Bibliografia: Barnaba Fornasetti, FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Viso di Donna',Piero Fornasetti, D. 12.8 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s resp. 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: Maker's marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus attribuito a, Nature morte con composizioni di fruttaquattro dipinti, tempera su pergamena, W. 145 - H. 200 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiTavolino Metallo laccato e decorato, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, 1950 ca. cm 49x101x51 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Fornasetti. La bottega fantastica, Electa, Milano, 2009, p. 389.See Sold Price
Sold2019Coppia di consoles, 1950 ca.Coppia di consoles Legno, marmo, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 79x96x41See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetGlass Blank made in France - all other components made in Germany large Mug with Duck Lid$20
3 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsShadowbox Filled With (26) Hanging Vintage Car Radiator, Hood, Grill Badges$300(2 bids)
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Double Marcel lounge chair for Gavina, San Lazzaro di Savena.€140
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€300(1 bid)
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Three-seater Bastiano sofa for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€340(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Pearl Ruby Sapphire Grand Piano Charm 14K Yellow Gold, 9.46 Gram$1,000
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€360(2 bids)