2023FERNAND LEGER - "LA LECTURE" - Signed litographFERNAND LEGER (1881 - 1955)"LA LECTURE"Year: 1953Litograph in colorsDimensions: 55x71 cmSigned and numbered XX/350Published by Galerie Louis Carre, ParisLiterature: Saphire E23FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABDU ELIJAIEK (1933, Colombia)Sin Titulo (Carpeta de fotografias), 1968FotografiaMedidas: 46.5 x 31.5 cm Edicion 1/20See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Leperlier (French, Born 1953) Duree Fossile XXAntoine Leperlier (French, Born 1953) Duree Fossile XX Pate de Verre 10.5 x 17 inches Signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2016PLATON, TARRO Y VINAJERA. ITALIA y E.U.A., S. XX.PLATON, TARRO Y VINAJERA. ITALIA y E.U.A., S. XX. Tarro de vidrio esgrafiado, de 16cm de alt. Platón de semiporcelana esmalaltada, 46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) – Edition SENTOU Paire de tabourets, frêne etGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) – Edition SENTOUPaire de tabourets, frêne et aluminium, vers 196940 x 43 x 46 cm* Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ewart, David S. - Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC - 1958Ewart, David S. (XX-XXI) Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC (1958) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on front lower left Ewart Dimension (PO): 30" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Trois oiseaux sur fondMedium: lithograph (after the gouache). This magnificent and richly inked impression is from the deluxe edition of 350 on velin de Rives paper with deckle edges (the lithograph itself is not numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SarabTapis persan Sarab, laine sur cotton. Début XX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont 107 X 379cm - 42 X 149'' English Description Persian Sarab runner, wool on cotton. Circa 1900 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits masculins Lot de 15 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits masculins Lot de 15 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Famille Cardinal, 1938. Binder signed by Jaco, withLa Famille Cardinal. Binder signed by Jaco. Halevy, Ludovic; preface by Marcel Guerin. Paris: A. Blaizot, 1938. One of 350 copies on Velin de Rives, with 34 full-page original etchings after E. Degas,See Sold Price
2021Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOUGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOU Paire de chaises, Aluminium et bois 76 x 43 x 45 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sansSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERRUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991). EL VERGONZOSO (PEREDA 310) Color mixografÃa, 1983, on handmade paper, signed and inscribed P de A III/XX aside from the numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana"Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana", da primeira metade do séc. XX. Lâmina ligeiramente curva de um só gume. Espiga, "nakago" não assinado. "Habaki" em metal amarelo, "Seppa" e "TsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) S.T. DUPONT LIGHTERSincluding 1G1GC15, (laque de chine) 1G8CV96, limited editions include 0049/1200, and (laque de chine) 05/350, all gently used, no boxesSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftFlanders AuctionsGeert VAN ACKER (XX) 'De Bezoeker', terracotta. (L:16 x W:17 x H:101 cm)€240
6 days LeftBonhamsCASSERIO, GUILIO CESARE. 1552-1616. Tabulae anatomicae LXXIIX ... Daniel Bucretius ... XX que de...$1,000
19 hrs LeftArt Research ParisXX SIECLETable à jeu de style louis XVI en bois de placage et bois noirci, ouvrant à un plateau€40
17 hrs LeftFlanders AuctionsGeorges DE SAEDELER (XX) A decorative 'Painters Palette' with a coastal scène. (W:24 x H:35,5 cm)€80
17 hrs LeftFlanders AuctionsFerdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' 1901. (W:66 x H:98 cm)€800(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFlanders AuctionsFerdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with a grès jar' (W:35,5 x H:49 cm)€200
17 hrs LeftFlanders AuctionsDavid ROMERO (1975) & Francesco ROVIRA (XX) 'Immaculada Concepcion' & 'La Reina Mariana De€160
4 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Celestine presentant ses deux pensionnaires a deux clients, 1971$220(2 bids)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGeorges Adrien TIGIEN CARCASSON (XX eme) : Deux tabourets en bois tendu de fils- câbles Prenas de€50
Jun 27Hallmark AuctionsJean-Claude Picot, France 1933-2020, "Soir De Paris", Seriolithograph on paper, 25" x 27"$75
Jul 03Forum AuctionsFrancisco José de Goya y Lucientes (1746-1828) Modo de Volar, plate 13 from Los Proverbios£2,000