Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello, French Art Nouveau posterLeonetto Cappiello, French Art Nouveau poster, Leonetto Cappiello (French, 1872-1945), L. SEGOL FILS - GRANDS CHAIS DU MEDOC, c. 1901, lithograph in colors, printed by Vercasson, Paris, slat framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabriques de Geneve Original Vintage French Art Nouveau Jewelry Poster by Hem 1922The Fabriques de Geneve is a charming poster created for a jewelry store that specialized in engagement and bridal presents. The poster uses the cameo of an engagement ring to show the many products oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Creme Heliopolis Skin Cream Art Nouveau 1890'sCreme Heliopolis Skin Cream French Art Nouveau 1890's Advertisement Poster. Designed by Anon. Printed by Imprimerie Sirven, Paris. Chromolithograph on Linen. Image Size: 19.5 x 14.2 in. Overall Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024MISS MERCEDES GODART POSTERART NOUVEAU FRENCH PRINTED POSTER OF MISS MERCEDES GODART, AERIAL ARTIST, C.1929. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX. APPROXIMATELY 23"X59"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH ART NOUVEAU FLORIFORM LAMPFRENCH ART NOUVEAU FLORIFORM LAMP, H 17":A French art nouveau patinated metal table lamp with overall flower and leaf design, fitted with a Quezal quality glass shade. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA ART NOUVEAU POSTER L'AMETHYSTEMUCHA, Alphonse, (French/American, 1860-1939): ''L'Amethyste'', sight size 25.5'' x 11.5'', signed on the plate lower left, framed, 44.5'' x 24.25''. Taken out of the frame, size with margins 26.5'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ALPHONSE MUCHA L'AUTOMNE ART NOUVEAU POSTERMUCHA, Alphonse, (French/American, 1860-1939): ''L'Automne'', Lithograph, sight size 38'' x 19'', signed on the plate lower left, framed, 50.5'' x 31.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Nouveau Lamp on Alabaster BaseA fine example of French Art Deco / Art Nouveau figural table lamp with art glass Aurene ribbed shade. Probably Stueben or Quezal shade. Great details throughout. See photos. Measuring approx 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha "The Flowers: Rose" Hand Signed Color LithographOne color lithograph of a vintage French poster, in the Art Nouveau style, depicting a standing woman with auburn hair embellished with lush flowers. The artwork is housed in a decorative, gold-coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT MARIONNET ART NOUVEAU DORE BRONZEALBERT MARIONNET (FRENCH 1852-1910), ART NOUVEAU DORE BRONZE VIDE-POCHES, W 4 3/4", L 8 1/2":Signed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023French Crystal Silver Pill BoxFrench Crystal 900 Silver Pill Box Hand Painted Portrait of a Lady Surrounded by Small Jewels Hinged Lid Vanity Box 1" H 1.75" D In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Art Nouveau NovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Chéret (French, 1836–1932) Saxoleine PosterDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Saxoleine lamp oil advertisement poster by Jules Chéret depicting a woman in a frilly dress tending an oil lamp. Text at bottom of poster reads "Saxoleine Petrole de Surete ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Art Nouveau Bronze UrnsFrench, Late 19th Century, Each With Laurel Bough Handles And Dancing Figures In Low Relief, Stamped 4280 Underside. Height 13 Inches, Light Surface Scratches. See Photos For Additional Condition InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estrella De Los Rios - Art By David Widhopff (1906) 30.5x47.5 French Color Lithograph Poster LBEstrella De Los Rios - Art By David Widhopff (1906) 30.5x47.5 French Color Lithograph Poster LB, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LBSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Nouveau bedroom set, attributed to Louis MajorelleA French Art Nouveau bedroom set, attributed to Louis MajorelleCirca 1905Each with intricate marquetry inlay depicting Icelandic poppies, clematis, and waterlilies, comprising a bed, an armoire, and aSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Jacquet Poster c1910 French Peacock by Camille Bouchet$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fonte Meo Italian Poster by Francesco Nonni c1910 - Mineral Water$5,000