Sold2018FRAMED ABSTRACT PAINTING, STEPHEN ALEXANDERFramed mixed media painting on aper, Stephen Alexander (American B1953) Abstract Composition, unsigned, sight: approx 26.75"h, 20.75"w, overall: approx 39"h, 33"w, 19lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER GORE Framed Abstract Oil PaintingFramed Alexander Gore The Harvest is Waiting (2010) oil on paper painting. Certificate of Authenticity to reverse of frame. Subject depicts abstracted forms in hues of dark green, blue, and beige. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY ALEXANDER VOLKOVAlexander Volkov, Russian, 1886 to 1957, abstract gouache on paper painting. Double-sided. Signed on the front side lower right. Framed. Alexander Nikolaevich Volkov was an avant garde Soviet painter.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY ALEXANDER VOLKOVAlexander Volkov, Russian, 1886 to 1957, abstract gouache on paper painting. Double-sided. Signed on the front side lower right. Framed. Alexander Nikolaevich Volkov was an avant garde Soviet painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018STEPHEN ALEXANDER (B.1953) LARGE ACRYLIC PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, 1999, "Modena", signed verso S. Alexander (Stephen Alexander, United States, b.1953), titled and dated on the reverse, canvas: 48"h, 54"w, overall: 52.5"h, 58"w, 30lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Sacklarian abstract painting GenesisSacklarian, Stephen (American, 1899 - 1983), Genesis, Date unknown, Acrylic on canvas, 56 x 63 inches, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of Art, Framed: size 59 1/2 in x 67 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER KOZLOFF ABSTRACT PAINTING "QUARTET"KOZLOFF, Alexander Ivan, (American, b. 1926): "Quartet", Oil/Board, 34" x 20", signed and titled verso, framed, 38.5" x 24.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING, ABSTRACT FACE, WITHALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING, ABSTRACT FACE, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, TITLED "THE LOVELY SHAPE TO COME2", SIGNED AND DATED LOWER CENTER, FRAMED SIZE 18.5" X 22.5", PREVIEW AT OUR SHOWROOM AT ESee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING, ABSTRACT FACE, WITHALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING, ABSTRACT FACE, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, TITLED "FROM PINOCHIO TO BURATINO AND BACK", SIGNED AND DATED LOWER CENTER, FRAMED SIZE 18.75" X 22.75". SKU422See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Abstract Oil on Canvas, SignedMid century modern abstract painting, thick impasto by Barry Alexander, signed B. Alex on reverse, framed.Overall size: 44 1/2 x 44 1/2 in.Sight size: 38 x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE, CONTEMPORARYALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE, CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT, SIGNED & DATED 2015, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 19" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING, ABSTRACT FACES,ALEXANDER GORE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING, ABSTRACT FACES, TITLED "THE TURN BULL LAST EX", SIGNED AT BOTTOM AND DATED 2015, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, IMAGE SIZE APPROX 20" X 16", FRAMED SIZE APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING, SIGNED LOWERALEXANDER GORE ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND DATED 2012, TITLED "THE FLOW OF FLOATING MATTER", WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, IN GOLD GILT WOOD FRAME, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SISee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON PLASTER BOARD,ALEXANDER GORE ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON PLASTER BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 33" X 24", SKU267.04See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, ABSTRACT FACE WITHALEXANDER GORE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, ABSTRACT FACE WITH SEASHELLS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 25.5" X 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, ABSTRACT FIGURESALEXANDER GORE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, ABSTRACT FIGURES WITH SEASHELLS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 25.5" X 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018STEPHEN MUELLER WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPERStephen Mueller abstract watercolor painting on paper, untitled. Initialed, dated, and located along lower edge in pencil "SM 5-94 Charleston". Framed and behind glass. Info sheet from Baumgartner GalSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER GORE OIL ON LINEN PAINTING, ABSTRACT, TITLEDALEXANDER GORE OIL ON LINEN PAINTING, ABSTRACT, TITLED THE STRIKE OF UNLIMITED PROPORTION, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 50" X 38", SKU665See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER GORE OIL ON PAPER PAINTING, ABSTRACT YELLOWALEXANDER GORE OIL ON PAPER PAINTING, ABSTRACT YELLOW FACE, SIGNED UPPER RIGHT, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, FRAMED SIZE 19" X 16", SKU131.01See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE OIL ON PAPER PAINTING, ABSTRACT BLUEALEXANDER GORE OIL ON PAPER PAINTING, ABSTRACT BLUE FACE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, FRAMED SIZE 24.5" X 20.25", SKU131.03See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ZARICK 1963 ABSTRACT O/B PAINTINGDimensions: Framed: H 25.5" x W 41.5" Sight: H 23.5" x W 35.5" Condition: Small wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON LINEN ON BOARD,ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON LINEN ON BOARD, CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT, SIGNED & DATED 2014, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 16.25" X 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON SELF MADE MATERIAL,ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON SELF MADE MATERIAL, CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT, SIGNED & DATED 2016, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 18.5" X 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTINE Original Abstract Painting " Playful Puppy"Alexander Constantine. Playful Puppy. Original Acrylic mixed media painting on artist board. Signed by the artist. Painting size 8 x 10 inches. Framed Dimensions: 17 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches This artwork iSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsDaniel Garcia Original Signed Pastel Acrylic Painting Abstract Figure Framed Art$375
Jun 07OAB AuctionsLouis Catusco Original Acrylic Painting Abstract Cityscape Signed Framed Artwork$375(1 bid)
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Canvas Framed (After )$950
694 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Abstract" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Gouache Painting Signed Abstract Figurative Framed Artwork$1,000
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Canvas Framed (After artist)$1,000