Sold2021FRAMED LITHO, "FOR THE SAKE OF A SINGLE VERSE", SGND.FRAMED LITHO, "FOR THE SAKE OF A SINGLE VERSE", SGND. IN THE PLATE, BEN SHAHN 267/950, W/ CERT. ON VERSO, 20.25" X 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Shahn, For The Sake Of A Single VerseBen Shahn (1898-1969) framed lithograph titled "For the Sake of a Single Verse". Depicts a group of men gathered together. Signed in the stone, from a limited edition of 950. Edition 342 / 950. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO SGND, H. MATISSE, JUNE '50 IN THE PLATE,FRAMED LITHO SGND, H. MATISSE, JUNE '50 IN THE PLATE, 12.5" X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO SGND. ELDRED 3/67, 30" X 22"FRAMED LITHO SGND. ELDRED 3/67, 30" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO SGND 629/3000 17 1/2" X 26"FRAMED LITHO SGND 629/3000 17 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO, PENCIL SGND. DAVID ALFAR SIGUERIOS 1968,FRAMED LITHO, PENCIL SGND. DAVID ALFAR SIGUERIOS 1968, (1896-1974) 41/100, 24" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO GLASS SGND, JOHNS 2/10 31" X 19.25"FRAMED LITHO GLASS SGND, JOHNS 2/10 31" X 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO ABSTRACT SGND ADRON (MORDECAI) 90/100 22" X 30"FRAMED LITHO ABSTRACT SGND ADRON (MORDECAI) 90/100 22" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LINOCUT/WOODCUT LITHO, SGND. LEBADANG 168/260,FRAMED LINOCUT/WOODCUT LITHO, SGND. LEBADANG 168/260, 20.75" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO WATERFALL, SGND. RICHARD LUCE, 94/725.FRAMED LITHO WATERFALL, SGND. RICHARD LUCE, 94/725. 23.5" X 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED ABSTRACT LITHO SGND BARBARA BACHNER '91 30" XFRAMED ABSTRACT LITHO SGND BARBARA BACHNER '91 30" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold20184 Ben Shahn orig lithos For the Sake of a Single VerseShahn, Ben (Lithuanian/ American 1898 – 1969), four pieces from Rainer Maria Rilke's, For the Sake of a Single Verse, New York, The Ben Shahn Trust, 1968 , lithographs printed in colors on Velin d'ASee Sold Price
Sold20194 Ben Shahn orig lithos For the Sake of a Single VerseShahn, Ben (Lithuanian/ American 1898 – 1969), four pieces from Rainer Maria Rilke's, For the Sake of a Single Verse, New York, The Ben Shahn Trust, 1968 , lithographs printed in colors on Velin d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO PINTOS, PENCIL SGND, + #'D, BEV DOOLITTLE.FRAMED LITHO PINTOS, PENCIL SGND, + #'D, BEV DOOLITTLE. 1978, 17.5" SQ.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Ben Shahn orig lithos For the Sake of a Single VerseShahn, Ben (Lithuanian/ American 1898 – 1969), four pieces from Rainer Maria Rilke's, For the Sake of a Single Verse, New York, The Ben Shahn Trust, 1968 , lithographs printed in colors on Velin d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO, "WAR & PEACE" SGND, IN PLATE, PICASSOFRAMED LITHO, "WAR & PEACE" SGND, IN PLATE, PICASSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "SNOWBOUND" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9"FRAMED LITHO "SNOWBOUND" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "WINTER SUNLIGHT" SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9"FRAMED LITHO "WINTER SUNLIGHT" SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "SHADOWS" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" XFRAMED LITHO "SHADOWS" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO, "REBIRTH", PENCIL SGND. CHIAM GROSSFRAMED LITHO, "REBIRTH", PENCIL SGND. CHIAM GROSS 71/250, 13" X 35" W. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO ABSTACT, PENCIL SGND. 18.75" X 24.75"FRAMED LITHO ABSTACT, PENCIL SGND. 18.75" X 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO "CHORAL" PENCIL SGND &#'D FRANK HOWELLFRAMED LITHO "CHORAL" PENCIL SGND &#'D FRANK HOWELL 1989 32/35, 11" X 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO IMPALA, PENCIL SGND. RAY HARM, 22" X 16.5"FRAMED LITHO IMPALA, PENCIL SGND. RAY HARM, 22" X 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO, SERVAL PENCIL SGND. RICHARD EVANSFRAMED LITHO, SERVAL PENCIL SGND. RICHARD EVANS YOUNGER, 19.25" X 20.75"See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsBen Shahn "For the Sake of a Single Verse" Rilke Portfolio Ink Signed Limited Edition Print$100
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES & TUBES FRAMED CLOTH BANNER W/ AUTOMOTIVE GRAPHICS.$5,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsArabic manuscript.- Illuminated manuscript Qur'an, 312ff., in Arabic on paper, Turkey, 1730£1,000
2024Golden Gate Auctioneermessier leetch richter graves rangers signed 16x20 litho framed auto steiner COASee Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "Help!" RIAA "Gold" Single Record Award$2,500(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.FRAMED TESTIMONIAL OF HONOR SGND BY A.E. BURNSIDE CIVIL WAR HERO AS GOVERNOR OF RI (26" X 29 1/2"$20
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Millard Sheets - "Duck Haven" - Watercolor Painting$375(4 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "Something" RIAA "Gold" Single Record Award$1,500
6 days LeftRichmond AuctionsGoodrich Easy Terms Tires Batteries Vertical SSP Sign w/ Logo$425(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Quality Farm Equipment Sales & Service Masonite Sign Columbia SC$425(3 bids)