Sold2023Framed Queen Alexandra NoteAutograph note signed, dated January 2, 1981..written on royal stationary..not authenticated..with photo and transcription from Batman Rare Books..frame 11H x 16WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Framed English Prattware Porcelain LidsIncludes Edward Prince of Wales, 1887 war scene, King Edward abd Queen Alexandra and three genre scenes, all mounted on wood frames. Largest; Dia: 7 1/4 inches. Shipping weight 3 3/4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023D. M. Warren, "Man", Watercolor PaintingD. M. Warren, "Man", Watercolor Painting. Signed Bottom Right. Framed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: 29.25" x 23.25", 23.5" x 17.5".Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home.Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Seascape"Painting, Oil on Canvas "Seascape". Signed F. Daniels Lower Right. Framed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20". Frame- 29" x 25". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2018Queen of Clubs Playing Card Framed 19th CenturyQueen of Clubs 3 3/4" x 5 5/8" 19th c playing card in a 19th c gold leaf frame. Total framed size is approximately 3 3/4" x 5 5/8". GC. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Style Gilt Wood MirrorQueen Anne style gilt wood framed sectioned beveled mirror, the shaped bifurcated center plates surrounded by seven sectioned beveled panels. 60" H x 27" W x 1.5" D. Note: This item is only availableSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastel Painting of Abraham Lincoln, SignedPastel Painting of Abraham Lincoln. Signed & Dated Lower Right. Beautifully Framed. Very Good Condition. Provenance From a Queens, NY Home. Dimensions- Sight-18" x 25". Frame- 24" x 31". Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmit & Cie: Entrance of Queen Isabeau de Baviere in Paris, June 20, 1939 from the FroissartSchmit & Cie: French, 19th century, chromolithograph on paper, with publisher mark bottom right and title verso, matted and framed. 6x7" image, 13 1/2 x 15 1/2" frame Very good condition. NOTE: If docSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Green framed Banksy Difaced TennersThese notes cannot be used as legal currency. The Queens portrait is replaced by Princess Diana's. There is also a Banksy Dismaland Bemusement Park Map from his show in England. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two White framed Banksy Difaced TennersThese notes cannot be used as legal currency The Queens portrait is replaced by Princess Diana's.There is also a Banksy Dismaland Bemusement Park Map from his show in England. Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Simone Pignoni (1611-1698)-attributedSimone Pignoni (1611-1698)-attributed, Portrait of a queen in oval form, oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 61x48cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gleneagles Golf PosterA Vintage Gleneagles Golf Course Poster The "Witches Bowster" - on the "Queens" Size: 43" x 64" Condition: Poster has been framed and laid on cardboard. Note: Please be aware that this is a large iSee Sold Price
Sold2015PARIS BEADED TULLE GOWN ATTRIBUTED to QUEEN ALEXANDRA,PARIS BEADED TULLE GOWN ATTRIBUTED to QUEEN ALEXANDRA, 1900-1905. Two-piece grey tulle extensively decorated in black bugle beads and faceted paillettes, long sleeve high neck bodice having narrow tucSee Sold Price
Sold2018PARTIAL SILK and WOOL ENSEMBLE, QUEEN ALEXANDRA, 1860sBlue silk blouse with long sleeve having a band collar, cuff and bodice trimmed in ecru lace, dorset buttons, B-36; a fine cream wool jacket decorated with matching blue silk bands and lace, B-38; sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022KING EDWARD VII & QUEEN ALEXANDRA ENAMEL PORTRAITSThe important portrait plaque pair being displayed on mounts encircled by a cast and gilded bronze openwork border of acanthus leaf repeat pattern backed by cornflower blue enamel enclosing a leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.M. QUEEN ALEXANDRA GOLD BRAID WOOL COATEEBlack wool sleeveless coatee, belonging to H.M. Queen Alexandra (1844-1925, Queen consort of the United Kingdom from 1901-1910), c.1860s, trimmed with gold braid, volutes, grosgrain ribbon bow at backSee Sold Price
Sold20241853 HOME-MADE COPPER ROOSTER WEATHERVANE W/ FRAMED NOTEHammered copper Rooster, with lead soldering and weight, in remnants of paint, 23" x 21" x 32. Weathered.Includes framed note that was found inside the weathervane that reads "This vane was made by WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO JACKETS with SILK BRAID, QUEEN ALEXANDRA, 1900Both cream wool trimmed with cream silk braid and looped cord: One having 3/4 sleeve, faux waistcoat front and cuff with fancy macramé, metallic cord, and crocheted barrel buttons, B-34, L-19. (SomSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT of EPHEMERA PERTAINING to QUEEN ALEXANDRA,Including royal portraits, marriage ceremony book for Princess Louise of Wales and the Earl of Fife, Queen Alexandra's Christmas gift book containing her own photographs, published 1908, various timetSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. M. Queen Alexandra's Black Wool CoateeH. M. Queen Alexandra (1844-1925, Queen consort of the United Kingdom from 1901-1910), c.1860s Gold Trimmed Black Wool Coatee part of H. M. Queen Alexandra's trousseau. Sleeveless jacket of black woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photo Maria Feodorovna and Queen Alexandra on a balcony at Hvidore, laid down on beige matPhoto Maria Feodorovna and Queen Alexandra on a balcony at Hvidore, laid down on beige mat Dimensions: 9 1/4 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Official Royal Photos Queen Alexandra SothebysOfficial Royal Photos Queen Alexandra Sothebys. 2 black and white portraits of Queen Alexandra from 1914. These photos were purchased in the 1997 Sothebys Auction of The Duke and Duchess of Windsor AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED QUEEN MARY SHIP PRINT402. FRAMED QUEEN MARY SHIP PRINT | Promotional print for Cunard Line, art by C.E. Turner | Provenance: The Rick Ralston Collection. | 21.5" x 31.5" | (Pristine Condition) | $300 - $400See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE-Brian May/Roger Taylor (Queen) signed Fender Squire Stratocaster guitar$10
Sep 28Mynt Auctions2019 Goodwin Champions #24 Alexandra OLaughlin Signed Card PSA/DNA Encapsulated$10