Sold2021FRAMED SERIOGRAPH "PARLAY", PENCIL SGND. BISS 1977FRAMED SERIOGRAPH "PARLAY", PENCIL SGND. BISS 1977 (EARL) 28" X 21" 6/50See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED SERIOGRAPH, "THE WOOD GATHERERS" PENCIL SGND.FRAMED SERIOGRAPH, "THE WOOD GATHERERS" PENCIL SGND. BISS (EARL) 28/50 21" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED SERIOGRAPH "SNOW ON THE RUN ROCKS", PENCIL SGND.FRAMED SERIOGRAPH "SNOW ON THE RUN ROCKS", PENCIL SGND. BISS (EARL) 21/55, 22" X 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED SERIOGRAPH SERENGETI SPAGHETTI, PENCIL SGND.FRAMED SERIOGRAPH SERENGETI SPAGHETTI, PENCIL SGND. CHARLES HARPER, 630/2500, 18.25" X 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED SERIOGRAPH OF A WOMAN PENCIL SGND LE KINFF 10FRAMED SERIOGRAPH OF A WOMAN PENCIL SGND LE KINFF 10 1/4" X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED SERIOGRAPH "STUDY OF A MELON", PENCIL SGND. +FRAMED SERIOGRAPH "STUDY OF A MELON", PENCIL SGND. + #'D JUAN KELLY 2/75, 24.5" X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING "FOR CAROLINE 1977", PENCIL SGND. BRICEFRAMED ETCHING "FOR CAROLINE 1977", PENCIL SGND. BRICE MARDEN 28/50, 26.5" X 20.5" PURCHASED IN 1989 FROM THE GREENBERG GALLERY, ST. LOUIS MOSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO, PENCIL SGND. DAVID ALFAR SIGUERIOS 1968,FRAMED LITHO, PENCIL SGND. DAVID ALFAR SIGUERIOS 1968, (1896-1974) 41/100, 24" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED SERIOGRAPH, "SCARAB", SGND. EVELYN LOPEX DEFRAMED SERIOGRAPH, "SCARAB", SGND. EVELYN LOPEX DE GUZMAN, ARTIST PROOF, 1/6, 23" X 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PHOTO PENCIL SGND ELLIOT M. DOWELL 7 1/4"SQFRAMED PHOTO PENCIL SGND ELLIOT M. DOWELL 7 1/4"SQSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING PENCIL SGND. LEE HANKEY, 12.25" X 10.75"FRAMED ETCHING PENCIL SGND. LEE HANKEY, 12.25" X 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 3 FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND NELSEN? 9" X 10", 9LOT 3 FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND NELSEN? 9" X 10", 9 1/2" X 8 1/4", 7 3/4"SQSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND. 10.5" X 7.5"PR. FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND. 10.5" X 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold20202 FRAMED LITHOS, PENCIL SGND. GREENBERG, 16" X 21" +2 FRAMED LITHOS, PENCIL SGND. GREENBERG, 16" X 21" + 21" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING, PENCIL SGND W.M. MEYEROWITZ, 8.25" XFRAMED ETCHING, PENCIL SGND W.M. MEYEROWITZ, 8.25" X 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PRINT, "HORIZONTAL PENCIL SGND. RUTH BERNHARDFRAMED PRINT, "HORIZONTAL PENCIL SGND. RUTH BERNHARD 1975 12"X 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED TEMPRA ABSTRACT, PENCIL SGND. 29.75" X 20.25"FRAMED TEMPRA ABSTRACT, PENCIL SGND. 29.75" X 20.25"ROBERT MOTHERWELLSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING UNTITLED, PENCIL SGND. MIMMO PALLADINOFRAMED ETCHING UNTITLED, PENCIL SGND. MIMMO PALLADINO 38/60, 25" X 20.25" PURCHASED IN 1989 FROM THE ELLIOT SMITH GALLERY, ST. LOUIS MOSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO PINTOS, PENCIL SGND, + #'D, BEV DOOLITTLE.FRAMED LITHO PINTOS, PENCIL SGND, + #'D, BEV DOOLITTLE. 1978, 17.5" SQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PASTEL ABSTRACT PENCIL SGND. DAVID ____?, 39.5"FRAMED PASTEL ABSTRACT PENCIL SGND. DAVID ____?, 39.5" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "SNOWBOUND" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9"FRAMED LITHO "SNOWBOUND" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "SHADOWS" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" XFRAMED LITHO "SHADOWS" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO, "REBIRTH", PENCIL SGND. CHIAM GROSSFRAMED LITHO, "REBIRTH", PENCIL SGND. CHIAM GROSS 71/250, 13" X 35" W. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO ABSTACT, PENCIL SGND. 18.75" X 24.75"FRAMED LITHO ABSTACT, PENCIL SGND. 18.75" X 24.75"See Sold Price
4 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Artwork- Etching Pizza Eaters Pencil Sgnd Bernard Greenwald + Photo Of Cicadas$20
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DONALD ROLLER WILSON (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "Meet," 1977$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJim Dine, American (b. 1935), Hand-Colored Flowers II (C. 31), 1977, etching and aquatint with$750
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS BY LUIGI KASIMIR, PENCIL SGND ,1- #'D 78/100 (17" X 23" , 13 1/4" X 10$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMorris Cole Graves, American (1910-2001), Young Grouse, ink and tempera on paper$2,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHugh Kepets, American (b. 1946), West 74th Street, 1976, screenprint, ed. 8/100$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLuigi Kasimir, Hungarian/Austrian 1881-1962, Alpine Scene, color etching$150
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FRAMED TESTIMONIAL OF HONOR SGND BY A.E. BURNSIDE CIVIL WAR HERO AS GOVERNOR OF RI (26" X 29 1/2"$20
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionJames McNeill Whistler( 1834-1903), Firelight, 1896 w/ butterfly signature$1,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesNeil Gavin Welliver, American (1929-2005), Two Trout, woodcut, ed. 60/130$500(1 bid)