Sold2022Fran Larsen (b.1937, IL), SeascapeFran Larsen (b.1937, IL), Dunes, watercolor on paper, signed, sight: 9.5 x 30" , frame: 21 x 41" Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen (American, b.1937) "Winter Edge"Fran Larsen (Chicago, born 1937) watercolor signed and titled "Winter Edge". Framed, under glass. Excellent condition Art Measures 9.5"d Frame Measures 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
SoldFran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. (...Fran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River signed 'LARSEN' (lower right) watercolor on paperboard in an artist-decorated frame sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. Painted circa 2000. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen, A Sanctuary for IsabelFran Larsen(b. 1937)A Sanctuary for Isabelwatercolor on board in hand-carved and painted polychrome framesigned lower right: LARSEN19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (49.53 x 74.93 cm.), Frame: 32 x 42 x 2 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Original watercolor painting on board by Fran LarsenOriginal watercolor painting on board by Fran Larsen titled On The High Road Between, the frame is also carved and paintedArt sized at 7.5 x 9.5 inches, Framed sized at 20 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, PecosFran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, Pecos Sun And Thunder, H 19.5'' W 15.5'' catalogue #9105-005 framed height 28.5'' x 24.5''', signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990 watercolor on paper signed Larsen (lower right) 20 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAN LARSEN (AMER. B. 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER“Taos Eternal” watercolor painting in a hand carved and painted polychrome frame by the artist. Circa 1990. Work measures 20" H x 44" W, frame 32" H x 56" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen Mixed Media of Glorious Storm IIFran Larsen Mixed Media of Glorious Storm II on board, in hand carved and polychrome painted wood frame including hand painted, carved dog embellishment at top of frame. Signed lower right etched on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen Signed Watercolor[Fran] Larsen signed 15 3/4" (h) x 19 1/2" (l) watercolor titled on verso "Peaceful Avenue", catalog #F9404-009, 24" 9h) x 28" (l) hand carved and painted polychrome wood frame. CONDITION: Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Del Valle by Fran Larsen (1937-2018) WatercolorMounted on Board. Signed lower right ca. 1998See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAN LARSEN WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAMEFRAN LARSEN (AMER. LATE 20T C), WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAME, 1988. H 6 3/4", W 4 1/2", SMALL FRIENDS:abstract of a desert scene with a cactus and a cat. Titled on verso: "Small Friends". FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (NM,IL,1937-2018) watercolor paintingARTIST: Fran Larsen (New Mexico, Illinois, 1937 - 2018) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm BOARD SIZE: 8 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fran Larsen (AMERICAN, 1937) Original Watercolor on paper, Pueblo, 40" x 60" paper size in FancyFran Larsen (AMERICAN, 1937) Original Watercolor on paper, Pueblo, 40" x 60" paper size in Fancy artist hand painted 8 inch frame, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen, Sandy DunesFran Larsen, watercolor sight: 31.5 x 40.5 in., frame: 45 x 34.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE,FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE, watercolor on paper, titled "Pool With Ocean View" verso. Housed in original paint-decorated polychrome frame. Dated 1993. 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" OA.See Sold Price
Sold2020F. LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" PAINTING 27"FRAN LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" WATERCOLOR PAINTING IN PAINTED POLYCHROME FRAME WALL ART HOME DECOR -23.5" X 27" -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larsen, Fran (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscapeFran Larsen (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscape, signed lower left, good condition, size: 26 x 36.25 inches.Born in Chicago, Illinois in 1937, Fran Larsen grew up in the resort community of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue Museum Edition - McLean County Arts Center, Bloomington, IL, 1993George Rodrigue (American, 1944-2013) Museum Edition - McLean County Arts Center, Bloomington, IL, 1993 Screenprint on paper ed. 22 of 110 23 x 33.5 (in) 33.25 x 42.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in silverSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Schimmel Jr. SeascapeWilliam Schimmel Jr. (American, b. 1954) 'Seascape' Oil on canvas board Signed Bill Schimmel, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Flanet (b.1937) Landscape Oil PaintingGeorges Flanet (French, born 1937). Original oil landscape on canvas painting. Depicts a landscape scene with a seascape view of St Tropez France. Artist signature lower right. Artist name and title "See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Hay Industrial Seascape O/B PaintingENGLAND, b.1937 An Impressionist oil on board industrial seascape painting by Robert Hay. The work depicts a tugboat crossing a harbor below a bridge in the foreground with a crane and smokestack fillSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, IL GATTOPAPDO, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Il Gattopapdo, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Il Conformista, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsFlorida Highwaymen Sam Newton African American Stormy FL Seascape Landscape Painting$2,000(6 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAdelaide Brooks Johnson 1877-1959 19th Century Sunset Seascape Woman Artist Oil Painting$400(6 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Westchiloff (1877 - 1945) Antique American Moonlit Seascape Impressionist Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsEmile J.H. Vernet 1789-1863 Antique French Important Fisherman Seascape Framed Portrait Oil Painting$850(3 bids)
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyHelen Margaret Barker (California, 1917- 1998), Rocks & Sea, Carmel Seascape, Oil On Canvas Board$95(3 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wallace Nutting Seascape Tinted Lithograph, 1919$50(3 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsExhibited Antique American Impressionist Coastal New England Seascape Framed Oil Painting$200(4 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Allan Winter 1869-1942 Signed Antique Impressionist Framed Rocky Coastal Seascape Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Sunset Seascape Original Oil Painting$10
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIllegibly Signed O/B Impasto Abstract Seascape Painting$50
3 hrs LeftDuMouchellesRobert Hopkin, (Scottish - American, 1832-09) Oil on Canvas, Seascape H 36" W 52"$2,500