Sold2022Francis Jourdain, Frises Au PochoirFrancis Jourdain (French, 1876-1958) Frises Au Pochoir (Stencil Friezes), from Album de la Décoration (3rd volume) color chromolithograph and pochoir unsigned Imprimerie Saudé A. Calavas, &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Jourdain (Attrib.), Rope Dining Chairs (6)Francis Jourdain (Attrib.) Set of six dining chairs, 1950s Cerused oak, rope. Made in France. Each: 32.5" H x 18" W x 19" D Seat height: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Jourdain, 1876-1958, Mahogany LampFrancis Jourdain, French, 1876-1958, Mahogany Lamp, stamped Francis Jourdain and numbered 6190 20 3/4" H to top of shade Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA163)(MSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCIS JOURDAIN (Attr.)Lounge chair, France,1950s Stained oak, webbing, brass tacks Unmarked 32" x 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Jourdain (1876-1958): Small InteriorFrancis Jourdain (1876-1958): Small Interior Gouache on paper mounted on paper, signed 'Francis Jourdain' lower right, with label from Stubbs Books & Prints, NY. 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. (sheet), 9 x 9 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCIS JOURDAINPair of armchairs, France, 1920s ;Stained beech, brass studs, leather upholstery; Unmarked; 30" x 23 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Book: Marquet, Francis Jourdain, Fully IllustratedBook: Marquet, Francis Jourdain, Fully Illustrated; Vintage. Size: 12.5x9.75x0.5See Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJAPON MEIJI Imposant pied de lampe en bronze à patine médaille et au décor de samouraï et frises€150
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le bel oiseau déchiffrant l'inconnu au couple d'a...£800
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Painter Juner" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$1,200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDelaunay, Sonia o.T. (Galerie Bing). 1953. Pochoir auf Velin. 19,8 x 14 cm (im Doppelbogen,€200
Jul 03TajanDANS LE GOÛT D'HENRI SERVANT, CENTRE DE TABLE, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE€2,400
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954$30,000