Sold2022Francis North DS for Beer & Liquor as Treasurer of Queen CharlotteFrancis North DS for Beer & Liquor as Treasurer of Queen Charlotte A receipt of payment, No. 1809, signed "Guilford" by Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford.1p partially printed, measuring 7" x 9",See Sold Price
Sold2017Worcester Porcelain Partial Dessert ServiceRoyal Worcester 31 piece 'Queen Charlotte' (or 'Whorl' pattern) dessert service comprising 2 fruit coolers, 1 large oval bowl, 2 shell form bowls, 2 circular bowls, 15 dessert plates, 2 cake plates, 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Northwest Coast Haida Argillite TotemNative American, northern Pacific Northwest coast, Haida from Haida Gwaii (Queen Charlotte Island), British Columbia, ca. early 20th century CE. A particularly fine example of an argillite totem, handSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III silver-gilt casterA George III silver-gilt caster John Emes, London 1798, of vase outline, with an engraved cypher of Queen Charlotte in a laurel wreath and a foliate border to the rim, the domed screw-off lid with pieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Haida Argillite Carved Pipe and StoneHaida Argillite Carved Pipe and Stone, pipe inscribed Queen Charlottes Island N.W. Coast America {length of pipe 6 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Barretto Parsons, Frog Baby Fountain(New York, 1878-1956) signed in base "E. Parsons", posthumous cast, with foundry mark "Roman Bronze Works Inc.", patinated bronze, 39-3/4 x 16 x 12 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Charlotte, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIU YING SHAN SAIL BOAT HAND SCROLLPROVENANCE: From Charlotte, North Carolina, Private Collectors. Measurements: Length: 562 cm, Width: 44cm Artist : Qiu Ying (1494 - 1552) Title: Shan Sail Hand Scroll Painting (Sight) : Length:562 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022YU YOUREN'S CALLIGRAPHY QUADRUPLETPROVENANCE: From Charlotte, North Carolina, Private Collectors. Measurements: Length: 180cm, Width: 46.7cm Artist : Yu Youren (April 1879 - November 1964) Title: Calligraphy on four screens Painting (See Sold Price
Sold2022LANG SHINING JIUZHUAN RUYI HAND SCROLLPROVENANCE: From Charlotte, North Carolina, Private Collectors. Measurements: Length: 523 cm, Width: 28.3cm Artist : Lang Shining (July 1688 - July 1766) Title: Jiuzhuan Ruyi hand scroll Painting (SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIAO DYNASTY BRONZE SEATED GUANYINFrom Pineville-Charlotte, North Carolina, private collector, by inheritance. Purchased from OLIVOTTI BRO'S, 1191 Broadway, New York, N Y. and/or, of 145 Tremont ST. Boston, MA. During 1916-1924.DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Persian CarpetIndo Persian Carpet field with repeating cypress tree and flowers, multiple floral guard borders. 12 ft. x 16 ft. 8 in. Private Collection, Charlotte, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN FRAMED SPLASHED INK LANDSCAPEPROVENANCE: From Charlotte, North Carolina, Private Collectors. Dimensons: Length: 37.5cm, Width: 104cm Artist : Zhang DaQian (1899 - 1983) Title: Splashed ink landscape Painting (Sight) : Length: 37.See Sold Price
Sold20241851-C U.S. $1.00 Liberty Head Gold Coin, scarce,Charlotte, North Carolina mint, extra fine to about uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2022XU BEIHONGS HORSE PAINTINGPROVENANCE: From Charlotte, North Carolina, Private Collectors. Dimensons: Length: 106.5cm, Width: 47.5cm Artist : Xu Beihong (July 1895 - September 1953) Title: Horse Painting (Sight) : Length: 178cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN BANANA TREE PAINTINGPROVENANCE: From Charlotte, North Carolina, Private Collectors. Measurements: Length: 69.5 cm, Width: 35.5cm Artist : Zhang DaQian (1899 - 1983) Title: Banana Tree Painting (Sight) : Length: 69.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jerry Pair, Geometric Stone FinialJerry Pair, Geometric Stone Finialcontemporary, cast stone, in the form of Pierre de Sorcière Witches' Stone, unmarked. 14 x 14 x 14 in. Private Collection, Charlotte, North Carolina Additional high-See Sold Price
Sold2023Classical Style Gold Ring with Intaglio of a Striding ManClassical Style Gold Ring with Intaglio of a Striding Manlikely glass, approximate ring size 6-3/4, testing at least 22K. Private Collection of an Antiquarian, Charlotte, North Carolina Additional higSee Sold Price
Sold2021YUAN BLUE & WHITE SCROLLING LOTUS MEIPING JARPROVENANCE: Charlotte, North Carolina Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 42 cm, Diam.: 25cm Chinese Yuan Blue & White Scrolling Lotus Motif Porcelain Meiping Jar.See Sold Price
Sold2023Classical Style Gold Ring with a Jasper Intaglio AthenaClassical Style Gold Ring with a Jasper Intaglio Athenapunched decoration to sides, approximate ring size 4, testing at least 22K. Private Collection of an Antiquarian, Charlotte, North Carolina AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handsome Federal Style Mahogany SofaNice Muslin type fabric over a well constructed frame all resting atop tapered and shaped legs ending in casters. H35" W70" D28" Sold from the collection of a Charlotte, North Carolina/Charleston, SouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Quality Beer Reverse Glass Corner SignThis stunning corner sign is framed in a dark stained wood faced with a copper flash frame. The reverse glass painting is in remarkable shape; it is only missing some very small flecks of paint and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Miniature Porcelain Peachbloom Vaseunderglaze blue Kangxi reign mark to base, baluster form with flared lip, mauve glaze, 6-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of General Sam S. Walker and Charlotte B. Walker, Pinehurst, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fortunio Matania (Italian, 1881-1963) Queen ElizabethFortunio Matania (Italian, 1881-1963) Queen Elizabeth Receiving Sir Francis Drake. Watercolor, signed lower left 10.75" x 16.75" Frame: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A DRAWING, "A Garden in Doorn," 2008$1,500
7 days LeftJulien's AuctionsKobe Bryant | Game-Worn 2013-14 Los Angeles Lakers Jersey (MeiGray & SIA Photo Match) 高$40,000
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCentlivre Beer on Draught DS Tin Sign w/ Frame & Hood Fort Wayne Indiana$800(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsNOS Chicago North Shore and Milwaukee Railway Ticket Office DS Porcelain Flange Sign$225(5 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$325(3 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersQueen Anne Cherry Tilt-Top Tea Table Possibly North Carolina, late 18th century$200
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm2 Tin Advertising BEER Signs: APACHE BEER and Wm Cairnes & Son, Ales and Stouts, Drogheda$20