Sold2021FRANK F. ENGLISH, USA 1854 - 22, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER HFRANK F. ENGLISH, USA 1854 - 22, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER H 17.5" W 29.5" PLOWING THE FIELD Frank F. English (1854 - 1922) was active/lived in Delaware, Pennsylvania, Indiana.Signed lower left 'F.F. EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank F. English Watercolor Landscape with Cows andEnglish, Frank F. (American, 1854-1922), Landscape with Cows and Farmers, undated (c.1900), watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 15 22 inches, in a wood frame 19 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank F English (1854-1922, American/Kentucky) Landscape WatercolorFrank F English (1854-1922, American/Kentucky) Landscape Watercolor, Watercolor on paper depicting a working farm scene, Framed with artist signature lower right and title plaque. Gilded Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank F English Landscape Watercolor w/FiguresFrank F English (American, 1854-1922) PA artist, landscape watercolor with figure, watercolor on paper, signed "F. F. English", 11-7/8" x 19-5/8" sight, framed 20-1/4" x 27-1/2", good condition, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK F. ENGLISH (Delaware/Pennsylvania/Indiana/Europe, 1854-1922), "After the Shower"., WatercolorFRANK F. ENGLISHDelaware/Pennsylvania/Indiana/Europe, 1854-1922"After the Shower". Signed lower left "F. English". Titled on frame plaque.Watercolor and gouache on paper, 27" x 15" sight. Framed 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Outdoor Watercolor by Frank F. EnglishExposed area approximately 12"H x 23"W. Depicts three people near a shoreline and a farmhouse, with a large tree. Well executed. Titled "Glimpse of the Bay. Frank F. English (1854 - 1922) " on brass tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank F English (1854-1922,Watercolor on paper. Partial signature in lower right. 16"h x 20"w. See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank F. English watercolorFrank F. English (American 1854-1922)- Along The Canal- watercolor on illustration board, signed Frank F. English lower right. 22 1/2 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank F. English (1854-1922, Point Pleasant, PA)Men and horses with hay Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: F.F. English Sight: 16" H x 26.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank F. English (1854-1922,Watercolor on paper. Signed "FFE" in lower right. 6.25"h x 9"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank F. English (1854 - 1922) WatercolorA landscape with two small figures on a bridge, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: Sight is 16 1/4" x 30", the frame 19" x 33". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank F English (American, 1854-1922), watercolor,Frank F English (American, 1854-1922), watercolor, Windsor Castle from the Thames, laid down on board, titled verso, signed lower right, 10 3/4" x 20 1/2" sight, 19" x 29" overall, gilt wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank F. English (American 1854-1922)- Watercolor Harvest Time, 16 x 39 sight, in carved and gildedFrank F. English (American 1854-1922)- Watercolor Harvest Time, 16 x 39 sight, in carved and gilded frame - overall framed size 21-3/4 x 45 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank English 1854-1922 America Landscape PaintingFrank F. English (1854-1922) American. Watercolor landscape painting late 19th c./ early 20th c. Features a country road winding towards a small town with a woman and baby carriage standing in the roaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Anton Fisher (Bohemia, USA, 1854-1916) Watercolor on Paper, "Sheep in Landscape", H 15" W 20"Hugo Anton Fisher (Bohemia, USA, 1854-1916) Watercolor on Paper, "Sheep in Landscape", H 15" W 20" | Signed lower left. Framed. 15" X 20" is image size. Fisher was born into a family of artists in BohSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK F. ENGLISH (AMERICAN, 1854-1922) VIEW OF A LAKEFRANK F. ENGLISH (AMERICAN, 1854-1922) VIEW OF A LAKE Watercolor on paper: 10 1/4 x 21 in. (sight) Framed; lower left signed: F.F. EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK F. ENGLISH (DE/PA/IN, 1854-1922)Country Lane with Livestock and Farmhouse, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, in modern silver and gold molded frame with green liner, no glass, OS: 23" x 36 1/2", SS: 16" x 29 1/2", stains in skSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank F. English (American, 1854-1922) watercolorFigure and Horses on a Country Road watercolor on paper, signed F. F English lower left, framed. 17 1/2 x 39" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank F. English watercolor Along The Country RoadEnglish, Frank F. (American 1854 - 1922) , Along The Country Road, circa 1900, watercolor, 17 x 26 inches, signed F. F. English lower right, framed in a Victorian gilded and scrolled corner frame, 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-Watercolor oGustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-Watercolor on Paper-22"h X 14.5"w-With Frame: 28"h X 21"w-Shipping within the USA: $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2016MIGNONETTE YIN CHENG WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMIGNONETTE YIN CHENG (USA/MI, 1933-2009), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 22", W 30", UNTITLED COMPOSITION:Signed lower right; 22 1/2" x 30"; floated in its frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Sauerwein (1871-1910 Los Angeles, CA)Mission arches, signed and dated lower left: F.P. Sauerwein / 1905, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 11.25'' H x 8.25'' W, est: $300/500 Note: Paper size: 11.75'' H x 8.75'' W. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wasley (1848 - 1934) United KingdomFrank Wasley (1848 - 1934) United Kingdom Watercolor on Paper Measure 9"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 18 1/4"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Figure, genre, seascape painting Name variants: Stephen FrankSee Sold Price